Ajanta Express

»
»
»

Ajanta Express

(17063)
book now
Manmad Jn (MMR) – Secunderabad Jn (SC)
runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
schedule
map
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
MMR Manmad Jn 1 starts 15:30 0 0 1
NSL Nagarsol 1 15:55 16:00 5 min 25 km 1
RGO Rotegaon 1 16:18 16:20 2 min 53 km 1
LSR Lasur 1 16:38 16:40 2 min 80 km 1
AWB Aurangabad 1 17:10 17:15 5 min 114 km 1
J Jalna 1 18:15 18:17 2 min 176 km 1
PTU Partur 1 18:53 18:55 2 min 221 km 2
SELU Selu 1 19:13 19:15 2 min 249 km 2
MVO Manwath Road 1 19:28 19:30 2 min 263 km 2
PBN Parbhani Jn 1 20:18 20:20 2 min 291 km 2
PAU Purna Jn 1 20:55 21:00 5 min 319 km 2
NED Nanded 1 21:35 21:40 5 min 350 km 2
MUE Mudkhed 1 22:23 22:25 2 min 372 km 2
DAB Dharmabad 1 23:03 23:05 2 min 422 km 2
BSX Basar 1 23:20 23:22 2 min 431 km 2
NZB Nizamabad 1 23:55 00:00 5 min 461 km 2
KMC Kamareddi 1 00:45 00:47 2 min 513 km 2
MED Medchal 1 02:00 02:01 1 min 593 km 2
BMO Bolarum 1 02:39 02:40 1 min 607 km 2
SC Secunderabad Jn 1 03:25 ends 0 621 km 2

Ajanta Express - 17063

The Ajanta Express is a popular Manmad to Hyderabad train. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. Ajanta Express - 17063 departs from Manmad at 15:30 for Hyderabad. It reaches Secunderabad Jn at 03:25. Ajanta Express covers this distance of 621 km in 11 hours. On the way, it passes through , Manmad Jn, Nagarsol, Rotegaon, Lasur, Aurangabad, Jalna, Partur, Selu, Manwath Road, Parbhani Jn, Purna Jn, Nanded, Mudkhed, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad Jn. The Ajanta Express-17063 running status is also available.
sponsored
sponsored