Ernad Express

»
»
»

Ernad Express

(16606)
book now
Nagercoil Jn (NCJ) – Mangalore Cntl (MAQ)
runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
schedule
map
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
NCJ Nagercoil Jn 1 starts 02:00 0 0 1
KZT Kulitthurai 1 02:30 02:32 2 min 34 km 1
NYY Neyyattinkara 1 02:53 02:55 2 min 54 km 1
TVC Trivandrum Cntl 1 03:40 03:50 10 min 72 km 1
VAK Varkala 1 04:23 04:25 2 min 113 km 1
QLN Kollam Jn 1 04:50 04:55 5 min 136 km 1
KPY Karunagappally 1 05:17 05:18 1 min 163 km 1
KYJ Kayankulam Jn 1 05:28 05:30 2 min 177 km 1
HAD Haripad 1 05:49 05:50 1 min 190 km 1
AMPA Ambalapuzha 1 06:08 06:10 2 min 208 km 1
ALLP Alleppey 1 06:22 06:25 3 min 220 km 1
SRTL Shertalai 1 06:48 06:50 2 min 244 km 1
TUVR Turavur 1 07:03 07:05 2 min 254 km 1
ERS Eranakulam Jn 1 08:00 08:10 10 min 277 km 1
AWY Aluva 1 08:32 08:34 2 min 296 km 1
TCR Thrissur 1 09:33 09:35 2 min 351 km 1
SRR Shoranur Jn 1 10:30 10:40 10 min 384 km 1
PTB Pattambi 1 10:54 10:55 1 min 395 km 1
KTU Kuttippuram 1 11:13 11:15 2 min 414 km 1
TIR Tirur 1 11:31 11:33 2 min 429 km 1
TA Tanur 1 11:41 11:42 1 min 437 km 1
PGI Parpanangadi 1 11:50 11:52 2 min 445 km 1
VLI Vallikunnu 1 11:59 12:00 1 min 450 km 1
FK Ferok 1 12:09 12:10 1 min 460 km 1
CLT Kozhikode 1 12:35 12:40 5 min 470 km 1
QLD Quilandi 1 12:59 13:00 1 min 494 km 1
PYOL PAYYOLI 1 13:14 13:15 1 min 507 km 1
BDJ Vatakara 1 13:23 13:25 2 min 516 km 1
MAHE Mahe 1 13:34 13:35 1 min 529 km 1
TLY Thalassery 1 13:45 13:47 2 min 538 km 1
CAN Kannur 1 14:20 14:25 5 min 559 km 1
VAPM Valapattanam 1 14:34 14:35 1 min 566 km 1
PAY Payyanur 1 14:58 15:00 2 min 592 km 1
CHV Charuvattur 1 15:12 15:13 1 min 607 km 1
NLE Nileswaram 1 15:21 15:22 1 min 612 km 1
KZE Kanhangad 1 15:33 15:35 2 min 622 km 1
KGQ Kasaragod 1 15:53 15:55 2 min 645 km 1
KMQ Kumbla 1 16:04 16:05 1 min 657 km 1
MJS Manjeshwara 1 16:19 16:20 1 min 673 km 1
MAQ Mangalore Cntl 1 17:20 ends 0 691 km 1

Ernad Express - 16606

The Ernad Express is a popular Nagercoil to Mangalore train. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. Ernad Express - 16606 departs from Nagercoil at 02:00 for Mangalore. It reaches Mangalore Cntl at 17:20. Ernad Express covers this distance of 691 km in 15 hours. On the way, it passes through , Nagercoil Jn, Kulitthurai, Neyyattinkara, Trivandrum Cntl, Varkala, Kollam Jn, Karunagappally, Kayankulam Jn, Haripad, Ambalapuzha, Alleppey, Shertalai, Turavur, Eranakulam Jn, Aluva, Thrissur, Shoranur Jn, Pattambi, Kuttippuram, Tirur, Tanur, Parpanangadi, Vallikunnu, Ferok, Kozhikode, Quilandi, PAYYOLI, Vatakara, Mahe, Thalassery, Kannur, Valapattanam, Payyanur, Charuvattur, Nileswaram, Kanhangad, Kasaragod, Kumbla, Manjeshwara, Mangalore Cntl. The Ernad Express-16606 running status is also available.
sponsored

 

sponsored