Himachal Express

»
»
»

Himachal Express

(14554)
book now
Una Himachal (UHL) – Delhi (DLI)
runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
schedule
map
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
UHL Una Himachal 1 20:43 20:45 2 min 28 km 1
MTPR Raimehatpur 1 21:04 21:06 2 min 38 km 1
NNGL Naya Nangal 1 21:14 21:16 2 min 41 km 1
NLDM Nangal Dam 1 21:30 21:45 15 min 44 km 1
ANSB Anandpur Sahib 1 22:03 22:05 2 min 65 km 1
KART Kiratpur Sahib 1 22:15 22:17 2 min 73 km 1
GANL Ghanauli 1 22:35 22:37 2 min 91 km 1
RPAR Rupnagar 1 22:50 22:55 5 min 100 km 1
KRLI Kurali 1 23:13 23:15 2 min 117 km 1
MRND Murinda 1 23:25 23:27 2 min 125 km 1
BSPN Bassi Pathana 1 23:46 23:48 2 min 140 km 1
FGSB Fatehgarh Sahib 1 23:55 23:57 2 min 144 km 1
SIR Sirhind Jn 1 00:19 00:27 8 min 148 km 2
RPJ Rajpura Jn 1 00:46 00:48 2 min 174 km 2
UBC Ambala City 1 01:05 01:07 2 min 194 km 2
UMB Ambala Cant Jn 1 01:30 01:40 10 min 202 km 2
KKDE Kurukshetra Jn 1 02:17 02:19 2 min 243 km 2
KUN Karnal 1 02:46 02:48 2 min 276 km 2
PNP Panipat Jn 1 03:20 03:22 2 min 310 km 2
GNU Ganaur 1 03:51 03:53 2 min 340 km 2
SNP Sonipat 1 04:11 04:13 2 min 356 km 2
NUR Narela 1 04:30 04:32 2 min 373 km 2
SZM Subzi Mandi 1 05:00 05:02 2 min 396 km 2
DLI Delhi 1 05:30 ends 0 399 km 2

Himachal Express - 14554

The Himachal Express is a popular Una to New Delhi train. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. Himachal Express - 14554 departs from Una at 20:45 for New Delhi. It reaches Delhi at 05:30. Himachal Express covers this distance of 399 km in 8 hours. On the way, it passes through , Una Himachal, Raimehatpur, Naya Nangal, Nangal Dam, Anandpur Sahib, Kiratpur Sahib, Ghanauli, Rupnagar, Kurali, Murinda, Bassi Pathana, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind Jn, Rajpura Jn, Ambala City, Ambala Cant Jn, Kurukshetra Jn, Karnal, Panipat Jn, Ganaur, Sonipat, Narela, Subzi Mandi, Delhi. The Himachal Express-14554 running status is also available.
sponsored

 

sponsored