Hirakhand Exp

»
»
»

Hirakhand Exp

(18448)
book now
Jagdalpur (JDB) – Bhubaneswar (BBS)
runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
2.6
Overall rating: 2.6/5.0 - from total 8 reviews - see latest 8 reviews
Cleanliness: 2.2/5.0
On time: 1.9/5.0
Food: 1.6/5.0
Family friendly: 0.0/5.0
schedule
map
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
JDB Jagdalpur 1 starts 14:30 0 0 1
KPRR KOTAPAR ROAD 1 15:03 15:04 1 min 32 km 1
JYP Jeypore 1 15:41 15:42 1 min 65 km 1
KRPU Koraput 1 17:00 17:25 25 min 106 km 1
DMRT DUMURIPUT 1 17:41 17:42 1 min 117 km 1
DMNJ Daman Jodi 1 17:56 17:57 1 min 125 km 1
BGUA BAIGUDA 1 18:16 18:17 1 min 140 km 1
KKGM KAKIRIGUMMA 1 18:34 18:35 1 min 152 km 1
LKMR Lakshmipur Road 1 18:54 18:55 1 min 168 km 1
SGRM Singaram 1 19:13 19:14 1 min 180 km 1
TKRI Tikiri 1 19:31 19:32 1 min 189 km 1
RUL Rauli 1 19:49 19:50 1 min 202 km 1
LLGM Leligumma 1 20:11 20:12 1 min 218 km 1
BLMK BHALUMASKA 1 20:29 20:30 1 min 235 km 1
SKPI Sikarapai 1 20:43 20:44 1 min 246 km 1
KTGA Keutguda 1 21:04 21:05 1 min 260 km 1
SPRD Singapuram Road 1 21:31 21:32 1 min 270 km 1
RGDA Rayagada 1 22:05 22:30 25 min 279 km 1
PVPT Parvatipuram Tn 1 23:09 23:10 1 min 324 km 1
PVP Parvatipuram 1 23:16 23:17 1 min 326 km 1
VBL Bobbili 1 23:40 23:42 2 min 350 km 1
VZM Vizianagaram Jn 1 00:35 00:55 20 min 403 km 2
CPP Chipurupalle 1 01:21 01:22 1 min 434 km 2
CHE Srikakulam Road 1 01:50 01:52 2 min 473 km 2
NWP Naupada Jn 1 02:26 02:27 1 min 520 km 2
PSA Palasa 1 03:40 03:45 5 min 546 km 2
SPT Sompeta 1 04:01 04:02 1 min 577 km 2
IPM Ichchapuram 1 04:16 04:17 1 min 595 km 2
BAM Brahmapur 1 05:15 05:20 5 min 619 km 2
CAP Chhatrapur 1 05:36 05:37 1 min 641 km 2
GAM Ganjam 1 05:47 05:48 1 min 650 km 2
KIT Khallikote 1 06:11 06:12 1 min 678 km 2
BALU Balugaon 1 06:26 06:27 1 min 695 km 2
KUU Kuhuri 1 06:45 06:46 1 min 716 km 2
KAPG Kalupara Ghat 1 06:54 06:55 1 min 723 km 2
BSDP Bhusandpur 1 07:03 07:04 1 min 733 km 2
NKP Nirakarpur 1 07:11 07:12 1 min 740 km 2
KUR Khurda Road JN 1 07:55 08:00 5 min 766 km 2
BBS Bhubaneswar 1 08:25 ends 0 785 km 2

Hirakhand Exp - 18448

The Hirakhand Exp is a popular Jagdalpur to Bhubaneshwar train. Here, we have provided some information on this train. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. Hirakhand Exp - 18448 departs Jagdalpur at 14:30 for Bhubaneshwar. It reaches Bhubaneswar at 08:25. Hirakhand Exp covers this distance of 785 km in 17 hours. On the way, it passes through , Jagdalpur, KOTAPAR ROAD, Jeypore, Koraput, DUMURIPUT, Daman Jodi, BAIGUDA, KAKIRIGUMMA, Lakshmipur Road, Singaram, Tikiri, Rauli, Leligumma, BHALUMASKA, Sikarapai, Keutguda, Singapuram Road, Rayagada, Parvatipuram Tn, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram Jn, Chipurupalle, Srikakulam Road, Naupada Jn, Palasa, Sompeta, Ichchapuram, Brahmapur, Chhatrapur, Ganjam, Khallikote, Balugaon, Kuhuri, Kalupara Ghat, Bhusandpur, Nirakarpur, Khurda Road JN, Bhubaneswar. It is perhaps the most popular train serving this route. The Hirakhand Exp-18448 running status is also available. So, other than the train information, here you will also get some idea on hotels in Bhubaneshwar|cheap hotels in Bhubaneshwar.

Rating and reviews of Hirakhand Exp

reviewed on Jan 13 2015
reviewed on Jul 20 2014
very bad condition in this train. no time table to reach the destination
reviewed on Jun 26 2014
very late and its like a local train
reviewed on Jun 11 2014
??
reviewed on Apr 25 2014
gud but it doesnt have good ticket traking ..means the TT TTR ..doesnt care ..for tickets in reservstion coach ...they speak rubbish languages and make fun if u ask any query ...but its better
reviewed on Feb 18 2014
reviewed on Feb 16 2014
very late
reviewed on Feb 14 2014
sponsored
sponsored