Kcvl Garib Rath

»
»
»

Kcvl Garib Rath

(12201)
book now
Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) – Kochuveli (KCVL)
runs on: Mon, Fri
schedule
map
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
LTT Lokmanyatilak T 1 starts 16:55 0 0 1
TNA Thane 1 17:18 17:20 2 min 18 km 1
PNVL Panvel 1 18:05 18:10 5 min 52 km 1
RN Ratnagiri 1 23:00 23:05 5 min 415 km 1
SWV Sawantwadi Road 1 00:58 01:00 2 min 639 km 2
KRMI Karmali 1 01:38 01:40 2 min 709 km 2
MAO Madgaon 1 02:20 02:30 10 min 749 km 2
KAWR Karwar 1 03:22 03:24 2 min 831 km 2
ANKL Ankola 1 03:52 03:54 2 min 870 km 2
BIJR BIJOOR HALT 1 05:22 05:24 2 min 1015 km 2
UD Udupi 1 06:20 06:22 2 min 1098 km 2
MAJN MANGALORE JN 1 08:05 08:15 10 min 1179 km 2
KGQ Kasaragod 1 08:58 09:00 2 min 1231 km 2
CAN Kannur 1 10:20 10:25 5 min 1316 km 2
CLT Kozhikode 1 11:45 11:50 5 min 1406 km 2
TIR Tirur 1 12:28 12:30 2 min 1447 km 2
SRR Shoranur Jn 1 13:40 13:45 5 min 1492 km 2
TCR Thrissur 1 14:17 14:20 3 min 1524 km 2
ERN Ernakulam Town 1 15:35 15:40 5 min 1596 km 2
KTYM Kottayam 1 16:50 16:55 5 min 1658 km 2
TRVL Tiruvalla 1 17:23 17:25 2 min 1684 km 2
CNGR Chengannur 1 17:31 17:33 2 min 1693 km 2
KYJ Kayankulam Jn 1 17:58 18:00 2 min 1713 km 2
QLN Kollam Jn 1 18:45 18:50 5 min 1754 km 2
KCVL Kochuveli 1 20:30 ends 0 1812 km 2

Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201

The Kcvl Garib Rath is a popular Mumbai to Thiruvananthapuram train. It runs on Mon, Fri. Kcvl Garib Rath - 12201 departs from Mumbai at 16:55 for Thiruvananthapuram. It reaches Kochuveli at 20:30. Kcvl Garib Rath covers this distance of 1812 km in 27 hours. On the way, it passes through , Lokmanyatilak T, Thane, Panvel, Ratnagiri, Sawantwadi Road, Karmali, Madgaon, Karwar, Ankola, BIJOOR HALT, Udupi, MANGALORE JN, Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur Jn, Thrissur, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Kayankulam Jn, Kollam Jn, Kochuveli. The Kcvl Garib Rath-12201 running status is also available.
sponsored

 

sponsored