LTT
13:15
Lokmanyatilak T
COA
14:20
Kakinada Port
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering
Ltt Coa Express 17222 Ticket Prices
There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ltt Coa Express 17222. Check Ltt Coa Express 17222 seat availability from Lokmanyatilak T station to Kakinada Port station.
- Lokmanyatilak T
- Kalyan Jn
- Lonavala
- Pune Jn
- Solapur Jn
- Kalaburagi
- Wadi
- Tandur
- Lingampalli
- Secunderabad Jn
- Nalgonda
- Miryalaguda
- Nadikudi Jn
- Sattenapalle
- Guntur Jn
- Mangalagiri
- Vijayawada Jn
- Eluru
- Tadepalligudem
- Rajahmundry
- Samalkot Jn
- Kakinada Town
- Kakinada Port
- Lokmanyatilak T
- Kalyan Jn
- Lonavala
- Pune Jn
- Solapur Jn
- Kalaburagi
- Wadi
- Tandur
- Lingampalli
- Secunderabad Jn
- Nalgonda
- Miryalaguda
- Nadikudi Jn
- Sattenapalle
- Guntur Jn
- Mangalagiri
- Vijayawada Jn
- Eluru
- Tadepalligudem
- Rajahmundry
- Samalkot Jn
- Kakinada Town
- Kakinada Port
- General
- Tatkal
- Lower Berth
- Ladies
1A
INR3640
2A
INR2125
2S
INR315
3A
INR1455
SL
INR540
March 2024
Thu, 21 Mar
AVL 1
16hr 51min
Sun, 24 Mar
AVL
16hr 51min
Thu, 28 Mar
AVL 9
16hr 51min
Sun, 31 Mar
AVL 1
16hr 51min
April 2024
Thu, 04 Apr
AVL 4
16hr 51min
Sun, 07 Apr
AVL 2
16hr 51min
Thu, 11 Apr
AVL 10
21hr 45min
Sun, 14 Apr
AVL 8
21hr 45min
Thu, 18 Apr
AVL 5
21hr 45min
Sun, 21 Apr
AVL 6
16hr 48min
Thu, 25 Apr
AVL 7
16hr 48min
Sun, 28 Apr
AVL 2
16hr 48min
Train Details
Classes | 1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL |
Service Days | Thu, Sun |
Stops | 22 |
Duration | 25hr 5min |
Type | Mail Express |
Pantry | No |
Ltt Coa Express 17222 Schedule, Routes & Time Table
Train no. 17222 Ltt Coa Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Lokmanyatilak T station and ends at Kakinada Port. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Lokmanyatilak T and Kakinada Port and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn Code | Stn Name | Arrives | Departs | Stop time | Distance | Platform | Route | Day | Avg delay |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LTT | Lokmanyatilak T | starts | 13:15 | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | On Time |
KYN | Kalyan Jn | 14:03 | 14:05 | 2min | 38 km | 5 | 1 | 1 | - |
LNL | Lonavala | 15:28 | 15:30 | 2min | 112 km | 1 | 1 | 1 | 19min |
PUNE | Pune Jn | 16:35 | 16:40 | 5min | 176 km | 6 | 1 | 1 | 26min |
SUR | Solapur Jn | 20:35 | 20:40 | 5min | 440 km | 3 | 1 | 1 | 41min |
KLBG | Kalaburagi | 22:10 | 22:13 | 3min | 553 km | 2 | 1 | 1 | 49min |
WADI | Wadi | 23:10 | 23:15 | 5min | 589 km | 2 | 1 | 1 | 32min |
TDU | Tandur | 00:14 | 00:15 | 1min | 660 km | 1 | 1 | 2 | 48min |
LPI | Lingampalli | 01:21 | 01:22 | 1min | 750 km | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1hr 3min |
SC | Secunderabad Jn | 02:05 | 02:15 | 10min | 773 km | 1 | 1 | 2 | 58min |
NLDA | Nalgonda | 03:47 | 03:48 | 1min | 883 km | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1hr 59min |
MRGA | Miryalaguda | 04:14 | 04:15 | 1min | 920 km | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2hr 7min |
NDKD | Nadikudi Jn | 04:44 | 04:45 | 1min | 959 km | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2hr 19min |
SAP | Sattenapalle | 05:28 | 05:29 | 1min | 1012 km | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2hr 43min |
GNT | Guntur Jn | 07:20 | 07:25 | 5min | 1054 km | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1hr 50min |
MAG | Mangalagiri | 07:50 | 07:51 | 1min | 1074 km | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1hr 27min |
BZA | Vijayawada Jn | 09:40 | 09:50 | 10min | 1086 km | 1 | 1 | 2 | 48min |
EE | Eluru | 10:49 | 10:50 | 1min | 1145 km | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1hr 6min |
TDD | Tadepalligudem | 11:23 | 11:25 | 2min | 1193 km | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1hr 7min |
RJY | Rajahmundry | 12:18 | 12:20 | 2min | 1235 km | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1hr 25min |
SLO | Samalkot Jn | 13:14 | 13:15 | 1min | 1285 km | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1hr 17min |
CCT | Kakinada Town | 13:43 | 13:45 | 2min | 1298 km | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1hr 8min |
COA | Kakinada Port | 14:20 | ends | - | 1299 km | 1 | 1 | 2 | 33min |
Ltt Coa Express Running Status
Check 17222 Ltt Coa Express live running status on every station.
Sunday
17-03-2024
Thursday
21-03-2024
Yet to start from Lokmanyatilak T at 13:15
Updated 8hr 15min ago
Station | Arrival Status Actual/Scheduled | Departure Status Actual/Scheduled | Delay | PF/Halt |
---|
Lokmanyatilak T - | Source | 13:15 13:15 | On Time | - Source | |
Kalyan Jn 38 km | 14:03 14:03 | 14:05 14:05 | On Time | - 2min | |
Lonavala 112 km | 15:28 15:28 | 15:30 15:30 | On Time | - 2min | |
Pune Jn 176 km | 16:35 16:35 | 16:40 16:40 | On Time | - 5min | |
Solapur Jn 440 km | 20:35 20:35 | 20:40 20:40 | On Time | - 5min | |
Kalaburagi 553 km | 22:10 22:10 | 22:13 22:13 | On Time | - 3min | |
Wadi 589 km | 23:10 23:10 | 23:15 23:15 | On Time | - 5min | |
Tandur 660 km | 00:14 00:14 | 00:15 00:15 | On Time | - 1min | |
Lingampalli 750 km | 01:21 01:21 | 01:22 01:22 | On Time | - 1min | |
Secunderabad Jn 773 km | 02:05 02:05 | 02:15 02:15 | On Time | - 10min | |
Nalgonda 883 km | 03:47 03:47 | 03:48 03:48 | On Time | - 1min | |
Miryalaguda 920 km | 04:14 04:14 | 04:15 04:15 | On Time | - 1min | |
Nadikudi Jn 959 km | 04:44 04:44 | 04:45 04:45 | On Time | - 1min | |
Sattenapalle 1012 km | 05:28 05:28 | 05:29 05:29 | On Time | - 1min | |
Guntur Jn 1054 km | 07:20 07:20 | 07:25 07:25 | On Time | - 5min | |
Mangalagiri 1074 km | 07:50 07:50 | 07:51 07:51 | On Time | - 1min | |
Vijayawada Jn 1086 km | 09:40 09:40 | 09:50 09:50 | On Time | - 10min | |
Eluru 1145 km | 10:49 10:49 | 10:50 10:50 | On Time | - 1min | |
Tadepalligudem 1193 km | 11:23 11:23 | 11:25 11:25 | On Time | - 2min | |
Rajahmundry 1235 km | 12:18 12:18 | 12:20 12:20 | On Time | - 2min | |
Samalkot Jn 1285 km | 13:14 13:14 | 13:15 13:15 | On Time | - 1min | |
Kakinada Town 1298 km | 13:43 13:43 | 13:45 13:45 | On Time | - 2min | |
Kakinada Port 1299 km | 14:20 14:20 | Destination | On Time | - Destination |
Ltt Coa Express 17222 Coach Position & Seat Layout
Ltt Coa Express - 17222 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lokmanyatilak T
- Lokmanyatilak T
- Kalyan Jn
- Lonavala
- Pune Jn
- Solapur Jn
- Kalaburagi
- Wadi
- Tandur
- Lingampalli
- Secunderabad Jn
- Nalgonda
- Miryalaguda
- Nadikudi Jn
- Sattenapalle
- Guntur Jn
- Mangalagiri
- Vijayawada Jn
- Eluru
- Tadepalligudem
- Rajahmundry
- Samalkot Jn
- Kakinada Town
- Kakinada Port
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
H1
A2
A1
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ltt Coa Express 17222 Train Information
Ltt Coa Express (17222) train runs from Lokmanyatilak T to Kakinada Port. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1299 km. The fare classes on 17222 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ltt Coa Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.