Mysore Express

»
»
»

Mysore Express

(16231)
book now
Mayiladuthurai (MV) – Mysore Jn (MYS)
runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
schedule
map
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
MV Mayiladuthurai 1 starts 12:15 0 0 1
KTM Kutralam 1 12:24 12:25 1 min 9 km 1
ADT Aduthurai 1 12:34 12:35 1 min 20 km 1
KMU Kumbakonam 1 12:48 12:50 2 min 32 km 1
PML Papanasam 1 12:59 13:00 1 min 46 km 1
TJ Thanjavur 1 13:43 13:45 2 min 71 km 1
BAL Budalur 1 13:59 14:00 1 min 88 km 1
TRB Tiruverumbur 1 14:14 14:15 1 min 111 km 1
TPJ Tiruchirapalli 1 14:55 15:05 10 min 121 km 1
TP Tiruchirapalli Fort 1 15:14 15:15 1 min 125 km 1
KLT Kulithalai 1 15:49 15:50 1 min 158 km 1
KRR Karur 1 16:38 16:40 2 min 196 km 1
PGR Pugalur 1 16:54 16:55 1 min 211 km 1
ED Erode Jn 1 18:05 18:15 10 min 262 km 1
SA Salem Jn 1 19:15 19:20 5 min 324 km 2
DPJ Dharmapuri 1 20:43 20:45 2 min 391 km 2
HSRA Hosur 1 22:18 22:20 2 min 483 km 2
CRLM Carmelaram 1 22:51 22:52 1 min 518 km 2
BNCE Bangalore East 1 23:24 23:25 1 min 535 km 2
BNC Bangalore Cant 1 23:35 23:40 5 min 538 km 2
SBC Bangalore Cy Jn 1 00:20 00:30 10 min 542 km 2
KGI Kengeri 1 00:49 00:50 1 min 555 km 2
MYA Mandya 1 02:29 02:30 1 min 636 km 2
MYS Mysore Jn 1 03:50 ends 0 680 km 2

Mysore Express - 16231

The Mysore Express is a popular Mayiladuthurai to Mysore train. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. Mysore Express - 16231 departs from Mayiladuthurai at 12:15 for Mysore. It reaches Mysore Jn at 03:50. Mysore Express covers this distance of 680 km in 27 hours. On the way, it passes through , Mayiladuthurai, Kutralam, Aduthurai, Kumbakonam, Papanasam, Thanjavur, Budalur, Tiruverumbur, Tiruchirapalli, Tiruchirapalli Fort, Kulithalai, Karur, Pugalur, Erode Jn, Salem Jn, Dharmapuri, Hosur, Carmelaram, Bangalore East, Bangalore Cant, Bangalore Cy Jn, Kengeri, Mandya, Mysore Jn. The Mysore Express-16231 running status is also available.
sponsored
sponsored