Puri Prdp Expres

»
»
»

Puri Prdp Expres

(18414)
book now
Puri (PURI) – PARADEEP (PRDP)
runs on: Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
schedule
map
station code station name route no. arrives departs stop time distance day
PURI Puri 1 starts 06:00 0 0 1
SIL Sakhi Gopal 1 06:19 06:20 1 min 17 km 1
KUR Khurda Road JN 1 07:00 07:02 2 min 44 km 1
BBS Bhubaneswar 1 07:32 07:37 5 min 63 km 1
CTC Cuttack 1 08:25 08:40 15 min 91 km 1
KDRP KANDARPUR HALT 1 08:53 08:54 1 min 107 km 1
RCTC RAGHUNATHPUR HALT 1 09:05 09:06 1 min 122 km 1
GRKN GORAKHNATH 1 09:17 09:18 1 min 135 km 1
RHMA RAHAMA 1 09:30 09:31 1 min 151 km 1
BDBA BADABANDHA ROAD 1 09:41 09:42 1 min 163 km 1
PRDP PARADEEP 1 10:10 ends 0 174 km 1

Puri Prdp Expres - 18414

The Puri Prdp Expres is a popular Puri to Paradip Garh train. Here, we have provided some information on this train as well as information on hotels near PARADEEP railway station. It runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. Puri Prdp Expres - 18414 departs from Puri at 06:00 for Paradip Garh. It reaches PARADEEP at 10:10. Puri Prdp Expres covers this distance of 174 km in 4 hours. On the way, it passes through , Puri, Sakhi Gopal, Khurda Road JN, Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, KANDARPUR HALT, RAGHUNATHPUR HALT, GORAKHNATH, RAHAMA, BADABANDHA ROAD, PARADEEP. It is perhaps the most popular train serving this route. The Puri Prdp Expres-18414 running status is also available. So, other than the train information, here you will also get some idea on hotels in Paradip Garh.
sponsored
sponsored