From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Chennai to Vishakhapatnam Flights

Find cheapest airfares for Chennai to Vishakhapatnam flights. Book Chennai Vishakhapatnam flight tickets via ixigo & get upto ₹1000 ixigo money.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
IndiGo
6E557
MAA
06:40
Chennai
1hr 15min
flights
VTZ
07:55
Vishakhapatnam
29 Jul
1736
SpiceJet
SG3277
MAA
19:25
Chennai
1hr 30min
flights
VTZ
20:55
Vishakhapatnam
26 May
3539
IndiGo
6E557
MAA
06:40
Chennai
1hr 15min
flights
VTZ
07:55
Vishakhapatnam
27 May
3161
IndiGo
6E882
MAA
18:00
Chennai
1hr 20min
flights
VTZ
19:20
Vishakhapatnam
28 May
3722
SpiceJet
SG3615
MAA
11:10
Chennai
1hr 30min
flights
VTZ
12:40
Vishakhapatnam
30 May
3539
IndiGo
6E557
MAA
06:40
Chennai
1hr 15min
flights
VTZ
07:55
Vishakhapatnam
01 Jun
2846
IndiGo
6E882
MAA
18:00
Chennai
1hr 20min
flights
VTZ
19:20
Vishakhapatnam
02 Jun
2846
IndiGo
6E557
MAA
06:40
Chennai
1hr 15min
flights
VTZ
07:55
Vishakhapatnam
04 Jun
2846
SpiceJet
SG3615
MAA
11:10
Chennai
1hr 30min
flights
VTZ
12:40
Vishakhapatnam
05 Jun
2595

Cheapest Chennai to Vishakhapatnam Flight Fares

Chennai - Vishakhapatnam Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
1784
07 Jun
IndiGo
in 60 days
1784
07 Jun
IndiGo
in 90 days
1736
29 Jul
IndiGo
* Chennai to Vishakhapatnam Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Chennai to Vishakhapatnam Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 20 May
  • 21 May
  • 22 May
  • 23 May
  • 24 May
  • 25 May
    35766
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by Jet Airways Airline from INR 35766
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    Jet Airways
  • 26 May
    3539
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3539
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    SpiceJet
  • 27 May
    3161
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 3161
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 28 May
    3722
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 3722
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 29 May
    3700
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by Air India Airline from INR 3700
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    Air India
  • 30 May
    3539
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3539
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    SpiceJet
  • 31 May
  • 01 Jun
    2846
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 2846
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 02 Jun
    2846
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 2846
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 03 Jun
    2594
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 2594
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 04 Jun
    2846
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 2846
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 05 Jun
    2595
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2595
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    SpiceJet
  • 06 Jun
    2594
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 2594
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 07 Jun
    1784
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1784
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 08 Jun
    2685
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2685
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    SpiceJet
  • 09 Jun
    2489
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2489
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    SpiceJet
  • 10 Jun
    2489
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2489
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    SpiceJet
  • 11 Jun
    1784
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1784
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 12 Jun
    1784
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1784
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 13 Jun
    1784
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1784
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 14 Jun
    2489
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2489
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    SpiceJet
  • 15 Jun
    2741
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2741
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    SpiceJet
  • 16 Jun
    1784
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1784
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 17 Jun
    1784
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1784
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 18 Jun
    1784
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1784
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 19 Jun
    1784
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1784
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 20 Jun
    2153
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2153
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    SpiceJet
  • 21 Jun
    1784
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1784
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 22 Jun
    1784
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1784
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 23 Jun
    1784
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1784
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 24 Jun
    1784
    Chennai to Vishakhapatnam by IndiGo Airline from INR 1784
    Chennai - Vishakhapatnam
    IndiGo
  • 25 Jun
  • 26 Jun
  • 27 Jun
  • 28 Jun
  • 29 Jun
  • 30 Jun
Holidays

Chennai Vishakhapatnam Flights - FAQs

  • Q : Which airlines fly from Chennai to Vishakhapatnam (MAA - VTZ) ?
    A : There are 2 airlines which operate between Chennai and Vishakhapatnam. The popular ones are SpiceJet with 2 flights, IndiGo with 2 flights.
  • Q : How long does it take to fly from Chennai to Vishakhapatnam ?
    A : The shortest flight time from Chennai to Vishakhapatnam is 01 Hours & 15 Minutes.
  • Q : What is the best flight for Chennai to Vishakhapatnam ?
    A : You can search on ixigo.com to find the best flight from MAA to VTZ.
  • Q : What time does the first flight leave for Chennai to Vishakhapatnam ?
    A : The first flight for Chennai to Vishakhapatnam leaves at 06:40.
  • Q : What time does the last flight leave for Chennai to Vishakhapatnam ?
    A : The last flight for Chennai to Vishakhapatnam leaves at 19:25.
  • Q : What is the fare, price or rate for Chennai - Vishakhapatnam airline ticket?
    A : On average an Chennai - Vishakhapatnam airline ticket costs Rs. 2497. However, you can search for latest fares and availability for Chennai to Vishakhapatnam on ixigo.com.
  • Q : How many flight fly from Chennai to Vishakhapatnam everyday?
    A : With 4 flights flying from Chennai to Vishakhapatnam everyday, you have many options to choose from.

Chennai Airport Details

Name : Chennai International Airport
Address : G. S. Satellite Road, Meenambakkam, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600 027
Phone : 044 2256 0551
Email : N/A

Vishakhapatnam Airport Details

Address not available