From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Jaipur to Udaipur Flights

Find cheapest airfares for Jaipur to Udaipur flights. Book Jaipur Udaipur flight tickets via ixigo & get upto ₹750 ixigo money.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
Jet Airways
9W785
JAI
16:15
Jaipur
1hr 10min
flights
UDR
17:25
Udaipur
11 May
1623
Jet Airways
9W785
JAI
16:15
Jaipur
1hr 10min
flights
UDR
17:25
Udaipur
24 Apr
2208
SpiceJet
SG2987
JAI
18:40
Jaipur
1hr 10min
flights
UDR
19:50
Udaipur
25 Apr
2796
SpiceJet
SG2987
JAI
18:40
Jaipur
1hr 10min
flights
UDR
19:50
Udaipur
26 Apr
2564
SpiceJet
SG2987
JAI
18:40
Jaipur
1hr 10min
flights
UDR
19:50
Udaipur
27 Apr
3365
Jet Airways
9W785
JAI
16:15
Jaipur
1hr 10min
flights
UDR
17:25
Udaipur
28 Apr
1728
Jet Airways
9W785
JAI
16:15
Jaipur
1hr 10min
flights
UDR
17:25
Udaipur
29 Apr
1728
Jet Airways
9W785
JAI
16:15
Jaipur
1hr 10min
flights
UDR
17:25
Udaipur
30 Apr
1728
SpiceJet
SG2987
JAI
18:40
Jaipur
1hr 10min
flights
UDR
19:50
Udaipur
01 May
2246

Cheap Jaipur to Udaipur Flight Fares

Jaipur Udaipur Cheapest FlightsFare INRDate of JourneyAirline Name
in 30 days
1623
11 MayJet Airways
in 60 days
1623
11 MayJet Airways
in 90 days
1623
11 MayJet Airways
* Jaipur to Udaipur Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Jaipur to Udaipur Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 22 Apr
  • 23 Apr
  • 24 Apr
    2208
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 2208
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 25 Apr
    2796
    Jaipur to Udaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2796
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 26 Apr
    2564
    Jaipur to Udaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2564
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 27 Apr
    3365
    Jaipur to Udaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 3365
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 28 Apr
    1728
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1728
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 29 Apr
    1728
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1728
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 30 Apr
    1728
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1728
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 01 May
    2246
    Jaipur to Udaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2246
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 02 May
    1829
    Jaipur to Udaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1829
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 03 May
    1829
    Jaipur to Udaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1829
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 04 May
    1829
    Jaipur to Udaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1829
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 05 May
    2208
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 2208
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 06 May
    1728
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1728
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 07 May
  • 08 May
    1829
    Jaipur to Udaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1829
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 09 May
    1726
    Jaipur to Udaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 1726
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 10 May
    1990
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1990
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 11 May
    1623
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1623
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 12 May
    1623
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1623
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 13 May
    2142
    Jaipur to Udaipur by SpiceJet Airline from INR 2142
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    SpiceJet
  • 14 May
  • 15 May
  • 16 May
    1623
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1623
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 17 May
    1623
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1623
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 18 May
    1623
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1623
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 19 May
    1623
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1623
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 20 May
    1623
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1623
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 21 May
    1623
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1623
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 22 May
    1623
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1623
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 23 May
    1623
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1623
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 24 May
    1623
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1623
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 25 May
    1623
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1623
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
  • 26 May
    1623
    Jaipur to Udaipur by Jet Airways Airline from INR 1623
    Jaipur - Udaipur
    Jet Airways
Holidays

Jaipur to Udaipur Flight Schedule

(3 flights found)
AirlineDepartArrivalFlight DurationDays of Operation
9W785|Jet Airways
4:15 PM
Jaipur
5:25 PM
Udaipur
01 Hrs 10 Mins
SMTWTFS
SG2623|SpiceJet
8:40 AM
Jaipur
9:35 AM
Udaipur
00 Hrs 55 Mins
SMTWTFS
SG2987|SpiceJet
6:40 PM
Jaipur
7:50 PM
Udaipur
01 Hrs 10 Mins
SMTWTFS

Jaipur Udaipur Flights - FAQs

  • Q : Which airlines fly from Jaipur to Udaipur (JAI - UDR) ?
    A : There are 2 airlines which operate between Jaipur and Udaipur. The popular ones are SpiceJet with 2 flights, Jet Airways with 1 flight.
  • Q : How long does it take to fly from Jaipur to Udaipur ?
    A : The shortest flight time from Jaipur to Udaipur is 00 Hours & 55 Minutes.
  • Q : What is the best flight for Jaipur to Udaipur ?
    A : You can search on ixigo.com to find the best flight from JAI to UDR.
  • Q : What time does the first flight leave for Jaipur to Udaipur ?
    A : The first flight for Jaipur to Udaipur leaves at 08:40.
  • Q : What time does the last flight leave for Jaipur to Udaipur ?
    A : The last flight for Jaipur to Udaipur leaves at 18:40.
  • Q : What is the fare, price or rate for Jaipur - Udaipur airline ticket?
    A : On average an Jaipur - Udaipur airline ticket costs Rs. 1783. However, you can search for latest fares and availability for Jaipur to Udaipur on ixigo.com.
  • Q : How many flight fly from Jaipur to Udaipur everyday?
    A : With 3 flights flying from Jaipur to Udaipur everyday, you have many options to choose from.

Good To Know about Jaipur and Udaipur Flights

Find a number of Jaipur to Udaipur flights at ixigo.com, your perfect travel assistance stop. Make flight bookings without paying more as you get to see a wide range of choices in Jaipur Udaipur flights. As we compare flights from scores of airlines, you can easily find the cheapest tickets for Jaipur to Udaipur flights right here. Now you do not need to go on individual travel sites to check for airfares and other details. On ixigo.com, you can search for direct, indirect and non-stop flights from Jaipur to Udaipur. Shuttle quick between the two airports with fastest JAI to UDR flights as well as the cheapest ones. Pick your choices from the best of options in Jaipur to Udaipur flights available right here.

Search for flights from Jaipur to Udaipur across all categories, be it the economy class or the business class. Whether it is a one-way flight from Jaipur to Udaipur or a round trip, always get the best deals on ixigo.com. Avail spectacular offers on flights from time to time and enjoy some great cashback. ixigo.com strives to help you save a lot on your flight bookings every time. Whether it is the Air India, Etihad Airways, Jet Airways, or Vistara, find full-services flights scheduled on all these airlines and enjoy a comfortable journey equipped with great amenities and world-class hospitality. For the budget range of flights, check out our exclusive listings on Jaipur to Udaipur flights from Jet Konnect, IndiGo, Go Air, and SpiceJet.

Enjoy your trip to the Maximum City of Udaipur and indulge in a journey that keeps you comfortable. Check all the options in Jaipur to Udaipur flights now! You can further search ixigo.com for a plethora of other travel services, such as hotels, travel packages, train bookings, PNR status and confirmation predictability, buses, etc. Why just flights, you can also check Jaipur to Udaipur train options among other travel options. Happy flying!

Jaipur Airport Details

Name : Jaipur International Airport
Address : Airport Road, Jagatpura, Jaipur, Rajasthan, 302011
Phone : 91-141-2550623
Email : apdjpr@aai.aero

Udaipur Airport Details

Name : Maharana Pratap Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,Maharana Pratap Airport Dabok,Udaipur - 313023 (Rajasthan)
Phone : 91-294-2655950
Email : apdvaud@aai.aero