From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Kolkata to Cochin Flights

Find cheapest airfares for Kolkata to Cochin flights. Book Kolkata Cochin flight tickets via ixigo & get flat Rs.500 ixigo money.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
Air India
CCU
Kolkata
flights
COK
Cochin
20 Jan
8026
IndiGo
CCU
Kolkata
flights
COK
Cochin
21 Jan
7602
Air India
CCU
Kolkata
flights
COK
Cochin
22 Jan
6647
IndiGo
CCU
Kolkata
flights
COK
Cochin
23 Jan
5703
Air India
CCU
Kolkata
flights
COK
Cochin
24 Jan
10300
SpiceJet
CCU
Kolkata
flights
COK
Cochin
25 Jan
8223
SpiceJet
CCU
Kolkata
flights
COK
Cochin
26 Jan
6692
Air India
CCU
Kolkata
flights
COK
Cochin
27 Jan
5581

Cheap Kolkata to Cochin Flight Fares

Kolkata Cochin Cheapest FlightsFare INRDate of JourneyAirline Name
in 30 days
3857
12 FebIndiGo
in 60 days
3149
15 MarIndiGo
in 90 days
2905
22 MarIndiGo
* Kolkata to Cochin Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Kolkata to Cochin Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 14 Jan
  • 15 Jan
  • 16 Jan
  • 17 Jan
  • 18 Jan
  • 19 Jan
  • 20 Jan
    8026
    Kolkata to Cochin by Air India Airline from INR 8026
    CCU - COK
    Air India
  • 21 Jan
    7602
    Kolkata to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 7602
    CCU - COK
    IndiGo
  • 22 Jan
    6647
    Kolkata to Cochin by Air India Airline from INR 6647
    CCU - COK
    Air India
  • 23 Jan
    5703
    Kolkata to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 5703
    CCU - COK
    IndiGo
  • 24 Jan
    10300
    Kolkata to Cochin by Air India Airline from INR 10300
    CCU - COK
    Air India
  • 25 Jan
    8223
    Kolkata to Cochin by SpiceJet Airline from INR 8223
    CCU - COK
    SpiceJet
  • 26 Jan
    6692
    Kolkata to Cochin by SpiceJet Airline from INR 6692
    CCU - COK
    SpiceJet
  • 27 Jan
    5581
    Kolkata to Cochin by Air India Airline from INR 5581
    CCU - COK
    Air India
  • 28 Jan
    8308
    Kolkata to Cochin by Air India Airline from INR 8308
    CCU - COK
    Air India
  • 29 Jan
    5324
    Kolkata to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 5324
    CCU - COK
    IndiGo
  • 30 Jan
    6106
    Kolkata to Cochin by Air India Airline from INR 6106
    CCU - COK
    Air India
  • 31 Jan
    5810
    Kolkata to Cochin by Air India Airline from INR 5810
    CCU - COK
    Air India
  • 01 Feb
    5049
    Kolkata to Cochin by Air India Airline from INR 5049
    CCU - COK
    Air India
  • 02 Feb
    5139
    Kolkata to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 5139
    CCU - COK
    IndiGo
  • 03 Feb
    4466
    Kolkata to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 4466
    CCU - COK
    IndiGo
  • 04 Feb
    4991
    Kolkata to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 4991
    CCU - COK
    IndiGo
  • 05 Feb
    5930
    Kolkata to Cochin by Air India Airline from INR 5930
    CCU - COK
    Air India
  • 06 Feb
    5560
    Kolkata to Cochin by SpiceJet Airline from INR 5560
    CCU - COK
    SpiceJet
  • 07 Feb
    4485
    Kolkata to Cochin by Air India Airline from INR 4485
    CCU - COK
    Air India
  • 08 Feb
    5688
    Kolkata to Cochin by Air India Airline from INR 5688
    CCU - COK
    Air India
  • 09 Feb
    4977
    Kolkata to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 4977
    CCU - COK
    IndiGo
  • 10 Feb
    4485
    Kolkata to Cochin by Air India Airline from INR 4485
    CCU - COK
    Air India
  • 11 Feb
    4977
    Kolkata to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 4977
    CCU - COK
    IndiGo
  • 12 Feb
    3857
    Kolkata to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 3857
    CCU - COK
    IndiGo
  • 13 Feb
    6128
    Kolkata to Cochin by Air India Airline from INR 6128
    CCU - COK
    Air India
  • 14 Feb
    4508
    Kolkata to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 4508
    CCU - COK
    IndiGo
  • 15 Feb
    3973
    Kolkata to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 3973
    CCU - COK
    IndiGo
  • 16 Feb
    4286
    Kolkata to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 4286
    CCU - COK
    IndiGo
  • 17 Feb
    4918
    Kolkata to Cochin by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4918
    CCU - COK
    SpiceJet
  • 18 Feb
    4536
    Kolkata to Cochin by IndiGo Airline from INR 4536
    CCU - COK
    IndiGo
  • 19 Feb
  • 20 Feb
  • 21 Feb
  • 22 Feb
  • 23 Feb
  • 24 Feb
Holidays

Kolkata to Cochin Flight Schedule

(3 flights found)
AirlineDepartArrivalFlight DurationDays of Operation
6E563|IndiGo
8:15 AM
Kolkata
1:00 PM
Cochin
04 Hrs 45 Mins
SMTWTFS
6E6965|IndiGo
3:20 PM
Kolkata
8:15 PM
Cochin
04 Hrs 55 Mins
SMTWTFS
G8701|Go Air
5:45 AM
Kolkata
1:15 PM
Cochin
07 Hrs 30 Mins
T

Kolkata Cochin Flights - FAQs

  • Q : Which airlines fly from Kolkata to Cochin (CCU - COK) ?
    A : There are 2 airlines which operate between Kolkata and Cochin. The popular ones are IndiGo with 2 flights, Go Air with 1 flight.
  • Q : How long does it take to fly from Kolkata to Cochin ?
    A : The shortest flight time from Kolkata to Cochin is 04 Hours & 45 Minutes.
  • Q : What is the best flight for Kolkata to Cochin ?
    A : You can search on ixigo.com to find the best flight from CCU to COK.
  • Q : What time does the first flight leave for Kolkata to Cochin ?
    A : The first flight for Kolkata to Cochin leaves at 05:45.
  • Q : What time does the last flight leave for Kolkata to Cochin ?
    A : The last flight for Kolkata to Cochin leaves at 15:20.
  • Q : What is the fare, price or rate for Kolkata - Cochin airline ticket?
    A : On average an Kolkata - Cochin airline ticket costs Rs. 5029. However, you can search for latest fares and availability for Kolkata to Cochin on ixigo.com.
  • Q : How many flight fly from Kolkata to Cochin everyday?
    A : With 3 flights flying from Kolkata to Cochin everyday, you have many options to choose from.

Good To Know about Kolkata and Cochin Flights

Find a number of Kolkata to Cochin flights at ixigo.com, your perfect travel assistance stop. Make flight bookings without paying more as you get to see a wide range of choices in Kolkata Cochin flights. As we compare flights from scores of airlines, you can easily find the cheapest tickets for Kolkata to Cochin flights right here. Now you do not need to go on individual travel sites to check for airfares and other details. On ixigo.com, you can search for direct, indirect and non-stop flights from Kolkata to Cochin. Shuttle quick between the two airports with fastest CCU to COK flights as well as the cheapest ones. Pick your choices from the best of options in Kolkata to Cochin flights available right here.

Search for flights from Kolkata to Cochin across all categories, be it the economy class or the business class. Whether it is a one-way flight from Kolkata to Cochin or a round trip, always get the best deals on ixigo.com. Avail spectacular offers on flights from time to time and enjoy some great cashback. ixigo.com strives to help you save a lot on your flight bookings every time. Whether it is the Air India, Etihad Airways, Jet Airways, or Vistara, find full-services flights scheduled on all these airlines and enjoy a comfortable journey equipped with great amenities and world-class hospitality. For the budget range of flights, check out our exclusive listings on Kolkata to Cochin flights from Jet Konnect, IndiGo, Go Air, and SpiceJet.

Enjoy your trip to the Maximum City of Cochin and indulge in a journey that keeps you comfortable. Check all the options in Kolkata to Cochin flights now! You can further search ixigo.com for a plethora of other travel services, such as hotels, travel packages, train bookings, PNR status and confirmation predictability, buses, etc. Why just flights, you can also check Kolkata to Cochin train options among other travel options. Happy flying!

Kolkata Airport Details

Name : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,NSCBI Airport,Kolkata - 700 052 (WB)
Phone : 91-33-25119977,91-33-2511 9020 (R)
Email : apdkolkata@aai.aero

Cochin Airport Details

Name : Cochin International Airport
Address : Airport Road, Nedu bosri, Kochi, Kerala 683 111
Phone : 91-484-2610125
Email : cial@vsnl.com