From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Kolkata to Imphal Flights

Find cheapest airfares for Kolkata to Imphal flights. Book Kolkata Imphal flight tickets via ixigo & get upto ₹1000 ixigo money.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
IndiGo
6E6114
CCU
11:30
Kolkata
1hr 20min
flights
IMF
12:50
Imphal
05 Aug
1786
AirAsia India
I5524
CCU
12:20
Kolkata
1hr 20min
flights
IMF
13:40
Imphal
26 May
2938
AirAsia India
I5524
CCU
12:20
Kolkata
1hr 20min
flights
IMF
13:40
Imphal
27 May
1999
AirAsia India
I5524
CCU
12:20
Kolkata
1hr 20min
flights
IMF
13:40
Imphal
28 May
2938
IndiGo
6E6114
CCU
11:30
Kolkata
1hr 20min
flights
IMF
12:50
Imphal
29 May
1999
AirAsia India
I5524
CCU
12:20
Kolkata
1hr 20min
flights
IMF
13:40
Imphal
30 May
1999
IndiGo
6E874
CCU
13:30
Kolkata
1hr 20min
flights
IMF
14:50
Imphal
31 May
1999
IndiGo
6E6114
CCU
11:30
Kolkata
1hr 20min
flights
IMF
12:50
Imphal
01 Jun
1999
AirAsia India
I5524
CCU
12:20
Kolkata
1hr 20min
flights
IMF
13:40
Imphal
02 Jun
1999

Cheapest Kolkata to Imphal Flight Fares

Kolkata - Imphal Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
1999
27 May
AirAsia India
in 60 days
1999
27 May
AirAsia India
in 90 days
1786
05 Aug
IndiGo
* Kolkata to Imphal Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Kolkata to Imphal Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 20 May
  • 21 May
  • 22 May
  • 23 May
  • 24 May
  • 25 May
    17033
    Kolkata to Imphal by Jet Airways Airline from INR 17033
    Kolkata - Imphal
    Jet Airways
  • 26 May
    2938
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2938
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 27 May
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 28 May
    2938
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2938
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 29 May
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by IndiGo Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    IndiGo
  • 30 May
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 31 May
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by IndiGo Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    IndiGo
  • 01 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by IndiGo Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    IndiGo
  • 02 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 03 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 04 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 05 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 06 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 07 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 08 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 09 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 10 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 11 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 12 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by IndiGo Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    IndiGo
  • 13 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by IndiGo Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    IndiGo
  • 14 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 15 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by IndiGo Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    IndiGo
  • 16 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 17 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by IndiGo Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    IndiGo
  • 18 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 19 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 20 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 21 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 22 Jun
    2896
    Kolkata to Imphal by Jet Airways Airline from INR 2896
    Kolkata - Imphal
    Jet Airways
  • 23 Jun
    1999
    Kolkata to Imphal by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1999
    Kolkata - Imphal
    AirAsia India
  • 24 Jun
  • 25 Jun
  • 26 Jun
  • 27 Jun
  • 28 Jun
  • 29 Jun
  • 30 Jun
Holidays

Kolkata Imphal Flights - FAQs

  • Q : Which airlines fly from Kolkata to Imphal (CCU - IMF) ?
    A : There are 3 airlines which operate between Kolkata and Imphal. The popular ones are IndiGo with 4 flights, Air India with 2 flights, AirAsia India with 1 flight.
  • Q : How long does it take to fly from Kolkata to Imphal ?
    A : The shortest flight time from Kolkata to Imphal is 01 Hours & 20 Minutes.
  • Q : What is the best flight for Kolkata to Imphal ?
    A : You can search on ixigo.com to find the best flight from CCU to IMF.
  • Q : What time does the first flight leave for Kolkata to Imphal ?
    A : The first flight for Kolkata to Imphal leaves at 09:10.
  • Q : What time does the last flight leave for Kolkata to Imphal ?
    A : The last flight for Kolkata to Imphal leaves at 13:30.
  • Q : What is the fare, price or rate for Kolkata - Imphal airline ticket?
    A : On average an Kolkata - Imphal airline ticket costs Rs. 2270. However, you can search for latest fares and availability for Kolkata to Imphal on ixigo.com.
  • Q : How many flight fly from Kolkata to Imphal everyday?
    A : With 7 flights flying from Kolkata to Imphal everyday, you have many options to choose from.

Kolkata Airport Details

Name : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,NSCBI Airport,Kolkata - 700 052 (WB)
Phone : 91-33-25119977,91-33-2511 9020 (R)
Email : apdkolkata@aai.aero

Imphal Airport Details

Name : Imphal Airport
Address : Joint General Manager (Aero),Airports Authority of India,Imphal Airport,Imphal-795140 (Manipur)
Phone : 91-385-2455138.
Email : oicaeroimphal@aai.aero