From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Kolkata to Port Blair Flights

Find cheapest airfares for Kolkata to Port Blair flights. Book Kolkata Port Blair flight tickets via ixigo & get upto ₹1000 ixigo money.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
Go Air
G8101
CCU
08:35
Kolkata
2hr 20min
flights
IXZ
10:55
Port Blair
11 Aug
2926
SpiceJet
SG272
CCU
12:10
Kolkata
2hr 15min
flights
IXZ
14:25
Port Blair
26 May
8801
SpiceJet
SG272
CCU
12:10
Kolkata
2hr 15min
flights
IXZ
14:25
Port Blair
27 May
8801
IndiGo
6E972
CCU
05:35
Kolkata
2hr 25min
flights
IXZ
08:00
Port Blair
28 May
8072
IndiGo
6E972
CCU
05:35
Kolkata
2hr 25min
flights
IXZ
08:00
Port Blair
29 May
7090
Go Air
G8101
CCU
08:35
Kolkata
2hr 20min
flights
IXZ
10:55
Port Blair
30 May
7337
IndiGo
6E972
CCU
05:35
Kolkata
2hr 25min
flights
IXZ
08:00
Port Blair
31 May
7090
IndiGo
6E282
CCU
07:35
Kolkata
2hr 15min
flights
IXZ
09:50
Port Blair
01 Jun
6663
IndiGo
6E972
CCU
05:35
Kolkata
2hr 25min
flights
IXZ
08:00
Port Blair
02 Jun
6663

Cheapest Kolkata to Port Blair Flight Fares

Kolkata - Port Blair Cheapest FlightsFare (INR)Date of JourneyAirline NameBook Tickets
in 30 days
3782
23 Jun
IndiGo
in 60 days
3286
11 Jul
Vistara
in 90 days
2926
11 Aug
Go Air
* Kolkata to Port Blair Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Kolkata to Port Blair Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 20 May
  • 21 May
  • 22 May
  • 23 May
  • 24 May
  • 25 May
    20257
    Kolkata to Port Blair by Vistara Airline from INR 20257
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    Vistara
  • 26 May
    8801
    Kolkata to Port Blair by SpiceJet Airline from INR 8801
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    SpiceJet
  • 27 May
    8801
    Kolkata to Port Blair by SpiceJet Airline from INR 8801
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    SpiceJet
  • 28 May
    8072
    Kolkata to Port Blair by IndiGo Airline from INR 8072
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    IndiGo
  • 29 May
    7090
    Kolkata to Port Blair by IndiGo Airline from INR 7090
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    IndiGo
  • 30 May
    7337
    Kolkata to Port Blair by Go Air Airline from INR 7337
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    Go Air
  • 31 May
    7090
    Kolkata to Port Blair by IndiGo Airline from INR 7090
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    IndiGo
  • 01 Jun
    6663
    Kolkata to Port Blair by IndiGo Airline from INR 6663
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    IndiGo
  • 02 Jun
    6663
    Kolkata to Port Blair by IndiGo Airline from INR 6663
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    IndiGo
  • 03 Jun
    5974
    Kolkata to Port Blair by Vistara Airline from INR 5974
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    Vistara
  • 04 Jun
    6013
    Kolkata to Port Blair by SpiceJet Airline from INR 6013
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    SpiceJet
  • 05 Jun
    5775
    Kolkata to Port Blair by IndiGo Airline from INR 5775
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    IndiGo
  • 06 Jun
    5159
    Kolkata to Port Blair by IndiGo Airline from INR 5159
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    IndiGo
  • 07 Jun
    5159
    Kolkata to Port Blair by IndiGo Airline from INR 5159
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    IndiGo
  • 08 Jun
    4655
    Kolkata to Port Blair by IndiGo Airline from INR 4655
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    IndiGo
  • 09 Jun
    4655
    Kolkata to Port Blair by IndiGo Airline from INR 4655
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    IndiGo
  • 10 Jun
    4655
    Kolkata to Port Blair by Go Air Airline from INR 4655
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    Go Air
  • 11 Jun
    4640
    Kolkata to Port Blair by Go Air Airline from INR 4640
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    Go Air
  • 12 Jun
    4640
    Kolkata to Port Blair by Go Air Airline from INR 4640
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    Go Air
  • 13 Jun
    4199
    Kolkata to Port Blair by IndiGo Airline from INR 4199
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    IndiGo
  • 14 Jun
    4199
    Kolkata to Port Blair by IndiGo Airline from INR 4199
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    IndiGo
  • 15 Jun
    4199
    Kolkata to Port Blair by IndiGo Airline from INR 4199
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    IndiGo
  • 16 Jun
    4655
    Kolkata to Port Blair by Go Air Airline from INR 4655
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    Go Air
  • 17 Jun
    4640
    Kolkata to Port Blair by Go Air Airline from INR 4640
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    Go Air
  • 18 Jun
    4640
    Kolkata to Port Blair by Go Air Airline from INR 4640
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    Go Air
  • 19 Jun
    4655
    Kolkata to Port Blair by Go Air Airline from INR 4655
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    Go Air
  • 20 Jun
    4640
    Kolkata to Port Blair by Go Air Airline from INR 4640
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    Go Air
  • 21 Jun
    4199
    Kolkata to Port Blair by IndiGo Airline from INR 4199
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    IndiGo
  • 22 Jun
    4399
    Kolkata to Port Blair by Vistara Airline from INR 4399
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    Vistara
  • 23 Jun
    3782
    Kolkata to Port Blair by IndiGo Airline from INR 3782
    Kolkata - Port Blair
    IndiGo
  • 24 Jun
  • 25 Jun
  • 26 Jun
  • 27 Jun
  • 28 Jun
  • 29 Jun
  • 30 Jun
Holidays

Kolkata Port Blair Flights - FAQs

  • Q : Which airlines fly from Kolkata to Port Blair (CCU - IXZ) ?
    A : There are 6 airlines which operate between Kolkata and Port Blair. The popular ones are IndiGo with 2 flights, Singapore Airlines with 1 flight, SpiceJet with 1 flight, Silkair with 1 flight.
  • Q : How long does it take to fly from Kolkata to Port Blair ?
    A : The shortest flight time from Kolkata to Port Blair is 02 Hours & 15 Minutes.
  • Q : What is the best flight for Kolkata to Port Blair ?
    A : You can search on ixigo.com to find the best flight from CCU to IXZ.
  • Q : What time does the first flight leave for Kolkata to Port Blair ?
    A : The first flight for Kolkata to Port Blair leaves at 05:30.
  • Q : What time does the last flight leave for Kolkata to Port Blair ?
    A : The last flight for Kolkata to Port Blair leaves at 12:10.
  • Q : What is the fare, price or rate for Kolkata - Port Blair airline ticket?
    A : On average an Kolkata - Port Blair airline ticket costs Rs. 4434. However, you can search for latest fares and availability for Kolkata to Port Blair on ixigo.com.
  • Q : How many flight fly from Kolkata to Port Blair everyday?
    A : With 7 flights flying from Kolkata to Port Blair everyday, you have many options to choose from.

Kolkata Airport Details

Name : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,NSCBI Airport,Kolkata - 700 052 (WB)
Phone : 91-33-25119977,91-33-2511 9020 (R)
Email : apdkolkata@aai.aero

Port Blair Airport Details

Name : Vir Savarkar International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,VSI Airport,Port Blair-744103 (Andaman & Nicobar Islands)
Phone : 91-3192-235619
Email : apdportblair@aai.aero