From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Kolkata to Ranchi Flights

Find cheapest airfares for Kolkata to Ranchi flights. Book Kolkata Ranchi flight tickets via ixigo & get flat Rs.500 ixigo money.

Kolkata to Ranchi Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 19 Nov
  • 20 Nov
  • 21 Nov
    2550
    Kolkata to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2550
    CCU - IXR
    AirAsia India
  • 22 Nov
    2520
    Kolkata to Ranchi by Air India Airline from INR 2520
    CCU - IXR
    Air India
  • 23 Nov
    2709
    Kolkata to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2709
    CCU - IXR
    AirAsia India
  • 24 Nov
    2709
    Kolkata to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 2709
    CCU - IXR
    AirAsia India
  • 25 Nov
    1801
    Kolkata to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 1801
    CCU - IXR
    IndiGo
  • 26 Nov
    2057
    Kolkata to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 2057
    CCU - IXR
    IndiGo
  • 27 Nov
    2454
    Kolkata to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 2454
    CCU - IXR
    IndiGo
  • 28 Nov
    1801
    Kolkata to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 1801
    CCU - IXR
    IndiGo
  • 29 Nov
    1800
    Kolkata to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1800
    CCU - IXR
    AirAsia India
  • 30 Nov
    1800
    Kolkata to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1800
    CCU - IXR
    AirAsia India
  • 01 Dec
    1801
    Kolkata to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 1801
    CCU - IXR
    IndiGo
  • 02 Dec
    1800
    Kolkata to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1800
    CCU - IXR
    AirAsia India
  • 03 Dec
    1800
    Kolkata to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1800
    CCU - IXR
    AirAsia India
  • 04 Dec
    1800
    Kolkata to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1800
    CCU - IXR
    AirAsia India
  • 05 Dec
    1800
    Kolkata to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1800
    CCU - IXR
    AirAsia India
  • 06 Dec
    1800
    Kolkata to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1800
    CCU - IXR
    AirAsia India
  • 07 Dec
    1800
    Kolkata to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1800
    CCU - IXR
    AirAsia India
  • 08 Dec
    1800
    Kolkata to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1800
    CCU - IXR
    AirAsia India
  • 09 Dec
    1800
    Kolkata to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1800
    CCU - IXR
    AirAsia India
  • 10 Dec
    1800
    Kolkata to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1800
    CCU - IXR
    AirAsia India
  • 11 Dec
    1800
    Kolkata to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1800
    CCU - IXR
    AirAsia India
  • 12 Dec
    2267
    Kolkata to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 2267
    CCU - IXR
    IndiGo
  • 13 Dec
    1800
    Kolkata to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1800
    CCU - IXR
    AirAsia India
  • 14 Dec
    1801
    Kolkata to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 1801
    CCU - IXR
    IndiGo
  • 15 Dec
    1800
    Kolkata to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1800
    CCU - IXR
    AirAsia India
  • 16 Dec
    2454
    Kolkata to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 2454
    CCU - IXR
    IndiGo
  • 17 Dec
    1800
    Kolkata to Ranchi by AirAsia India Airline from INR 1800
    CCU - IXR
    AirAsia India
  • 18 Dec
    2454
    Kolkata to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 2454
    CCU - IXR
    IndiGo
  • 19 Dec
    2454
    Kolkata to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 2454
    CCU - IXR
    IndiGo
  • 20 Dec
    2454
    Kolkata to Ranchi by IndiGo Airline from INR 2454
    CCU - IXR
    IndiGo
  • 21 Dec
  • 22 Dec
  • 23 Dec
Holidays

Kolkata to Ranchi Flight Schedule

(4 flights found)
AirlineDepartArrivalFlight DurationDays of Operation
6E344|IndiGo
11:50 AM
Kolkata
12:50 PM
Ranchi
01 Hrs 00 Mins
SMTWTFS
6E997|IndiGo
5:50 PM
Kolkata
6:50 PM
Ranchi
01 Hrs 00 Mins
SMWTFS
I5541|AirAsia India
8:05 AM
Kolkata
9:05 AM
Ranchi
01 Hrs 00 Mins
SMTWTFS
I5549|AirAsia India
3:50 PM
Kolkata
4:55 PM
Ranchi
01 Hrs 05 Mins
SMTWTFS

Cheap Kolkata to Ranchi Flight Fares

Kolkata Ranchi Cheapest FlightsFare INRDate of JourneyAirline Name
in 30 days
1800
29 NovAirAsia India
in 60 days
1800
29 NovAirAsia India
in 90 days
1750
08 FebIndiGo
* Kolkata to Ranchi Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Kolkata Ranchi Flights - FAQs

  • Q : Which airlines fly from Kolkata to Ranchi (CCU - IXR) ?
    A : There are 2 airlines which operate between Kolkata and Ranchi. The popular ones are AirAsia India with 2 flights, IndiGo with 2 flights.
  • Q : How long does it take to fly from Kolkata to Ranchi ?
    A : The shortest flight time from Kolkata to Ranchi is 01 Hours & 00 Minutes.
  • Q : What is the best flight for Kolkata to Ranchi ?
    A : You can search on ixigo.com to find the best flight from CCU to IXR.
  • Q : What time does the first flight leave for Kolkata to Ranchi ?
    A : The first flight for Kolkata to Ranchi leaves at 08:05.
  • Q : What time does the last flight leave for Kolkata to Ranchi ?
    A : The last flight for Kolkata to Ranchi leaves at 17:50.
  • Q : What is the fare, price or rate for Kolkata - Ranchi airline ticket?
    A : On average an Kolkata - Ranchi airline ticket costs Rs. 2100. However, you can search for latest fares and availability for Kolkata to Ranchi on ixigo.com.
  • Q : How many flight fly from Kolkata to Ranchi everyday?
    A : With 4 flights flying from Kolkata to Ranchi everyday, you have many options to choose from.

Good To Know about Kolkata and Ranchi Flights

Find a number of Kolkata to Ranchi flights at ixigo.com, your perfect travel assistance stop. Make flight bookings without paying more as you get to see a wide range of choices in Kolkata Ranchi flights. As we compare flights from scores of airlines, you can easily find the cheapest tickets for Kolkata to Ranchi flights right here. Now you do not need to go on individual travel sites to check for airfares and other details. On ixigo.com, you can search for direct, indirect and non-stop flights from Kolkata to Ranchi. Shuttle quick between the two airports with fastest CCU to IXR flights as well as the cheapest ones. Pick your choices from the best of options in Kolkata to Ranchi flights available right here.

Search for flights from Kolkata to Ranchi across all categories, be it the economy class or the business class. Whether it is a one-way flight from Kolkata to Ranchi or a round trip, always get the best deals on ixigo.com. Avail spectacular offers on flights from time to time and enjoy some great cashback. ixigo.com strives to help you save a lot on your flight bookings every time. Whether it is the Air India, Etihad Airways, Jet Airways, or Vistara, find full-services flights scheduled on all these airlines and enjoy a comfortable journey equipped with great amenities and world-class hospitality. For the budget range of flights, check out our exclusive listings on Kolkata to Ranchi flights from Jet Konnect, IndiGo, Go Air, and SpiceJet.

Enjoy your trip to the Maximum City of Ranchi and indulge in a journey that keeps you comfortable. Check all the options in Kolkata to Ranchi flights now! You can further search ixigo.com for a plethora of other travel services, such as hotels, travel packages, train bookings, PNR status and confirmation predictability, buses, etc. Why just flights, you can also check Kolkata to Ranchi train options among other travel options. Happy flying!

Kolkata Airport Details

Name : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,NSCBI Airport,Kolkata - 700 052 (WB)
Phone : 91-33-25119977,91-33-2511 9020 (R)
Email : apdkolkata@aai.aero

Ranchi Airport Details

Name : Birsa Munda Airport
Address : Airport Rd, Khokambatoli, Ranchi, JH 834002
Phone : 91-651-6450327,91-651-2250435(R).
Email : apd_verc@aai.aero