From
To
Departure
Return
Travellers | Class

Port Blair to Kolkata Flights

Find cheapest airfares for Port Blair to Kolkata flights. Book Port Blair Kolkata flight tickets via ixigo & get upto ₹750 ixigo money.
only indicative - actual prices may vary
Vistara
UK778
IXZ
13:10
Port Blair
2hr 40min
flights
CCU
15:50
Kolkata
13 Jul
3088
SpiceJet
SG254
IXZ
14:55
Port Blair
2hr 10min
flights
CCU
17:05
Kolkata
24 Apr
9041
Go Air
G8102
IXZ
11:25
Port Blair
2hr 15min
flights
CCU
13:40
Kolkata
25 Apr
8160
SpiceJet
SG254
IXZ
14:55
Port Blair
2hr 10min
flights
CCU
17:05
Kolkata
26 Apr
7577
SpiceJet
SG254
IXZ
14:55
Port Blair
2hr 10min
flights
CCU
17:05
Kolkata
27 Apr
7577
SpiceJet
SG254
IXZ
14:55
Port Blair
2hr 10min
flights
CCU
17:05
Kolkata
28 Apr
8306
SpiceJet
SG254
IXZ
14:55
Port Blair
2hr 10min
flights
CCU
17:05
Kolkata
29 Apr
7599
SpiceJet
SG254
IXZ
14:55
Port Blair
2hr 10min
flights
CCU
17:05
Kolkata
30 Apr
8306
SpiceJet
SG254
IXZ
14:55
Port Blair
2hr 10min
flights
CCU
17:05
Kolkata
01 May
8327

Cheap Port Blair to Kolkata Flight Fares

Port Blair Kolkata Cheapest FlightsFare INRDate of JourneyAirline Name
in 30 days
4777
20 MaySpiceJet
in 60 days
3203
18 JunVistara
in 90 days
3088
13 JulVistara
* Port Blair to Kolkata Flight Fares shown are indicative and subject to change until ticketed. Prices are guaranteed only at the time of purchase

Port Blair to Kolkata Flight Fare Calendar

FARE CALENDAR
SMTWTFS
  • 22 Apr
  • 23 Apr
  • 24 Apr
    9041
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 9041
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 25 Apr
    8160
    Port Blair to Kolkata by Go Air Airline from INR 8160
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    Go Air
  • 26 Apr
    7577
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 7577
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 27 Apr
    7577
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 7577
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 28 Apr
    8306
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 8306
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 29 Apr
    7599
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 7599
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 30 Apr
    8306
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 8306
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 01 May
    8327
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 8327
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 02 May
    7448
    Port Blair to Kolkata by Vistara Airline from INR 7448
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    Vistara
  • 03 May
    6899
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 6899
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 04 May
    7528
    Port Blair to Kolkata by Vistara Airline from INR 7528
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    Vistara
  • 05 May
    7496
    Port Blair to Kolkata by Go Air Airline from INR 7496
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    Go Air
  • 06 May
    6862
    Port Blair to Kolkata by IndiGo Airline from INR 6862
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    IndiGo
  • 07 May
    6194
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 6194
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 08 May
    5435
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 5435
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 09 May
    6111
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 6111
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 10 May
    6111
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 6111
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 11 May
    6111
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 6111
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 12 May
    6111
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 6111
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 13 May
    6111
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 6111
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 14 May
    6111
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 6111
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 15 May
    5435
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 5435
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 16 May
    5435
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 5435
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 17 May
    5206
    Port Blair to Kolkata by Go Air Airline from INR 5206
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    Go Air
  • 18 May
    6111
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 6111
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 19 May
    6111
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 6111
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 20 May
    4777
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4777
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 21 May
    4777
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4777
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 22 May
    4777
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4777
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 23 May
  • 24 May
    4777
    Port Blair to Kolkata by SpiceJet Airline from INR 4777
    Port Blair - Kolkata
    SpiceJet
  • 25 May
  • 26 May
Holidays

Port Blair to Kolkata Flight Schedule

(6 flights found)
AirlineDepartArrivalFlight DurationDays of Operation
6E6616|IndiGo
10:30 AM
Port Blair
12:35 PM
Kolkata
02 Hrs 05 Mins
SMTWTFS
6E973|IndiGo
9:30 AM
Port Blair
12:00 PM
Kolkata
02 Hrs 30 Mins
SMTWTFS
AI788|Air India
8:30 AM
Port Blair
10:35 AM
Kolkata
02 Hrs 05 Mins
SMTWTFS
G8102|Go Air
11:25 AM
Port Blair
1:40 PM
Kolkata
02 Hrs 15 Mins
SMTWTFS
SG254|SpiceJet
2:55 PM
Port Blair
5:05 PM
Kolkata
02 Hrs 10 Mins
SMTWTFS
UK778|Vistara
1:10 PM
Port Blair
3:50 PM
Kolkata
02 Hrs 40 Mins
SMTWTFS

Port Blair Kolkata Flights - FAQs

  • Q : Which airlines fly from Port Blair to Kolkata (IXZ - CCU) ?
    A : There are 5 airlines which operate between Port Blair and Kolkata. The popular ones are IndiGo with 2 flights, Vistara with 1 flight, SpiceJet with 1 flight, Go Air with 1 flight.
  • Q : How long does it take to fly from Port Blair to Kolkata ?
    A : The shortest flight time from Port Blair to Kolkata is 02 Hours & 05 Minutes.
  • Q : What is the best flight for Port Blair to Kolkata ?
    A : You can search on ixigo.com to find the best flight from IXZ to CCU.
  • Q : What time does the first flight leave for Port Blair to Kolkata ?
    A : The first flight for Port Blair to Kolkata leaves at 08:30.
  • Q : What time does the last flight leave for Port Blair to Kolkata ?
    A : The last flight for Port Blair to Kolkata leaves at 14:55.
  • Q : What is the fare, price or rate for Port Blair - Kolkata airline ticket?
    A : On average an Port Blair - Kolkata airline ticket costs Rs. 4866. However, you can search for latest fares and availability for Port Blair to Kolkata on ixigo.com.
  • Q : How many flight fly from Port Blair to Kolkata everyday?
    A : With 6 flights flying from Port Blair to Kolkata everyday, you have many options to choose from.

Good To Know about Port Blair and Kolkata Flights

Find a number of Port Blair to Kolkata flights at ixigo.com, your perfect travel assistance stop. Make flight bookings without paying more as you get to see a wide range of choices in Port Blair Kolkata flights. As we compare flights from scores of airlines, you can easily find the cheapest tickets for Port Blair to Kolkata flights right here. Now you do not need to go on individual travel sites to check for airfares and other details. On ixigo.com, you can search for direct, indirect and non-stop flights from Port Blair to Kolkata. Shuttle quick between the two airports with fastest IXZ to CCU flights as well as the cheapest ones. Pick your choices from the best of options in Port Blair to Kolkata flights available right here.

Search for flights from Port Blair to Kolkata across all categories, be it the economy class or the business class. Whether it is a one-way flight from Port Blair to Kolkata or a round trip, always get the best deals on ixigo.com. Avail spectacular offers on flights from time to time and enjoy some great cashback. ixigo.com strives to help you save a lot on your flight bookings every time. Whether it is the Air India, Etihad Airways, Jet Airways, or Vistara, find full-services flights scheduled on all these airlines and enjoy a comfortable journey equipped with great amenities and world-class hospitality. For the budget range of flights, check out our exclusive listings on Port Blair to Kolkata flights from Jet Konnect, IndiGo, Go Air, and SpiceJet.

Enjoy your trip to the Maximum City of Kolkata and indulge in a journey that keeps you comfortable. Check all the options in Port Blair to Kolkata flights now! You can further search ixigo.com for a plethora of other travel services, such as hotels, travel packages, train bookings, PNR status and confirmation predictability, buses, etc. Why just flights, you can also check Port Blair to Kolkata train options among other travel options. Happy flying!

Port Blair Airport Details

Name : Vir Savarkar International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,VSI Airport,Port Blair-744103 (Andaman & Nicobar Islands)
Phone : 91-3192-235619
Email : apdportblair@aai.aero

Kolkata Airport Details

Name : Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport
Address : Airport Director,Airports Authority of India,NSCBI Airport,Kolkata - 700 052 (WB)
Phone : 91-33-25119977,91-33-2511 9020 (R)
Email : apdkolkata@aai.aero