From
To
Date

Adoni to Vijayawada Buses

Search Adoni to Vijayawada Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Adoni Vijayawada travellers! For booking a Adoni to Vijayawada bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹510 and the average travel time is 10hr 34min. There are 5 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Adoni is APSRTC at 16:45 and the fare is ₹512. Here are the Adoni to Vijayawada bus timing: The last bus to depart is Meenakshi Bus at 20:30 and the fare is ₹799. The last bus arrives in Vijayawada at 06:30. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Srinivasa Travels which departs at 20:00 and arrives at 06:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹900.

APSRTC
16:45
11hr 5min
03:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4980
Starts from
INR512
34 seats left
APSRTC
18:00
11hr
05:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6503
Starts from
INR510
34 seats left
APSRTC
20:00
10hr 45min
06:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6472
Starts from
INR510
34 seats left
Srinivasa Travels
AC
20:00
10hr
06:00
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR900
30 seats left
Meenakshi Bus
20:30
10hr
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR799
30 seats left

Adoni to Vijayawada Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Adoni to Vijayawada1
Number of Non AC Buses from Adoni to Vijayawada4
First Bus time from Adoni to Vijayawada16:45
Last Bus time from Adoni to Vijayawada20:30
Starting fare from Adoni to Vijayawada
INR510
Avg bus duration from Adoni to Vijayawada10hr 34min

Adoni to Vijayawada Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Adoni and Vijayawada?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Adoni and Vijayawada is ₹510.

  • Q. From Adoni to Vijayawada, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 5 buses run from ixigo from Adoni to Vijayawada.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Adoni to Vijayawada route?

    A. 3 bus operators operate from Adoni to Vijayawada with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Adoni to Vijayawada?

    A. It takes 10hr 34min hours to reach from Adoni to Vijayawada By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Adoni to Vijayawada?

    A. The first bus leaves at 16:45 from Adoni to Vijayawada.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Adoni to Vijayawada?

    A. The last bus from Adoni to Vijayawada departs at 20:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Vijayawada from Adoni?

    A. The fastest bus to Vijayawada from Adoni is Srinivasa Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Adoni to Vijayawada?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Adoni to Vijayawada are 20:00 and 06:00 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Adoni and Vijayawada?

    A. APSRTC provides the maximum bus services between Adoni and Vijayawada.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Adoni and Vijayawada?

    A. APSRTC provides the lowest travelling fare between Adoni and Vijayawada.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Adoni to Vijayawada be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Adoni to Vijayawada.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Vijayawada to Adoni?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Vijayawada to Adoni.

Boarding Points in Adoni

Adoni, Jim, Arts Collage(adn), Adoni, Adoni, Adoni
See All

Dropping Points in Vijayawada

Vijayawada, Vijayawada, vijayawada
See All