more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Agra to Dausa Buses

Looking for a bus from Agra to Dausa? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Agra to Dausa travellers! 14 bus operators run 20 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Agra to Dausa bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Dausa to Agra bus tickets.
Shri Sawariya Travels
01:10
3hr 15min
04:25
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
12 seats left
Sethi Yatra Company
AC
01:35
3hr 5min
04:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
24 seats left
Maharaja Travels (Bikaner)
AC
02:01
4hr 40min
06:41
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1650
INR1500
14 seats left
Goyal Travels
AC
02:30
3hr
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
547.8
INR497.99999999999994
42 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
03:00
3hr 30min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
42 seats left
Shri Sawariya Travels
AC
03:15
3hr 15min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
17 seats left
Goyal Travels
AC
03:45
3hr
06:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
42 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
04:25
3hr
07:25
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
42 seats left
Gujarat TravelsCrossing from Jaipur 3 hr Waiting
AC
04:30
3hr 35min
08:05
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
36 seats left
Panwar Travels
AC
04:30
5hr
09:30
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
11 seats left
Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.
AC
05:30
3hr 30min
09:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
4180
INR3800
36 seats left
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)
AC
15:00
4hr
19:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
11 seats left
Amar Indigo Travels
AC
16:00
3hr
19:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
15 seats left
R.R Travels
AC
16:00
3hr
19:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
15 seats left
R.R Travels
AC
16:30
4hr 15min
20:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
13 seats left
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)
AC
17:30
4hr
21:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
18 seats left
M.R.Travel
AC
17:45
4hr 5min
21:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
14 seats left
Shri Sawariya Travels
AC
17:50
4hr
21:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
17 seats left
Shrinath Nandu Travels
AC
18:15
3hr 40min
21:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
800.8
INR728
19 seats left
M.R. Travels
AC
23:30
2hr 30min
02:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
15 seats left

Agra to Dausa Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Agra to Dausa19
Number of Non AC Buses from Agra to Dausa1
First Bus time from Agra to Dausa01:10
Last Bus time from Agra to Dausa23:30
Starting fare from Agra to Dausa
INR300
Avg bus duration from Agra to Dausa3hr 34min

About Agra To Dausa Bus

Travelling from Agra to Dausa in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Agra to Dausa. A total of 14 bus operators run 20 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Agra to Dausa route at your fingertips!

Agra To Dausa Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 3hr 34min to travel from Agra to Dausa. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹300.

First Bus From Agra To Dausa

The first bus that departs from Agra is operated by Shri Sawariya Travels at 01:10 and arrives in Dausa at 04:25. The fare for this bus is ₹2500.

Last Bus From Agra To Dausa

The last bus that departs from Agra to Dausa is operated by M.R. Travels at 23:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1500. This bus arrives in Dausa at 02:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by R.R Travels, whereas Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd. operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Agra To Dausa

The fastest bus for this route is M.R. Travels which departs from Agra at 23:30 and arrives in Dausa at 02:00. The fare for this bus is ₹1500.

Discounts & Offers on Agra to Dausa Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Agra to Dausa. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Agra to Dausa : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 4%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE when booking a bus ticket from Agra to Dausa: Use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live on bus booking.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Agra to Dausa: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Agra to Dausa: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Agra to Dausa bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Top Bus Routes to Dausa

Boarding Points in Agra

  • Shri Sawriya Travels Agra Namner Chouraha N
  • Shree karni maharaja travels c/o ranu travels
  • Ranu tour
  • Hotal ramada plaza agra
  • Srinath travels
  • imperial hotel
  • m.g road
  • Shrinath Travels Agra
  • Agra toll
  • Ranu Tour And Travels Agra Aaravo pradhan opp hotel riya palce
  • Shree Ganesh Travels Akash Market GMB Sweet House Idhaga Agra shree ganesh travels near sheetal barAnd a-c restaurentNew Sanjay Travels Idgah Bus Stand Agra
  • AMAR C-O SHILPA SHRINATH TOURIST AGENCY BHARTPUR (Pickup Van) 2
  • RR Travels C-O shilpa shrinath travels 33
  • parmar building namner
  • 2
  • 4
  • shilpa shirinath tourist agency 33 paramer building lauries complex namner choraha 2
  • 4
  • kiroli
  • uncha nagla Mr travel agency Opp imperial hotel mg road dholpur house Agra (Pickup Van) 2
  • 2420025
  • near axis bank
  • idgah bus stand road
  • 5
  • Shrinath Nandu Travels
  • Shop 35-115
  • Namner
  • Opp. S.R. Hospital And Research Centre 8
  • Mr travel agency Opp imperial hotel mg road dholpur house Agra 2
  • 2420025
See All

Dropping Points in Dausa

  • Dausa
  • calectret horaha Dausa By Pass
  • By pass
  • By pass
  • Dausa By Pass
  • By pass
  • Dousa collectorate chauraha
  • Dausa
  • Calected Chouraya Dausa Collctert Circle Dausa collectrate circle
  • COLLECTER CHOURYA Dausa
  • Collctert Circle Dausa
  • Dausa Dausa
See All

Agra to Dausa Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Agra to Dausa?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Agra to Dausa is ₹300. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Agra to Dausa?

    A. 20 buses currently run from Agra to Dausa route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Agra to Dausa by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Agra to Dausa, it takes approximately 3hr 34min. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Agra to Dausa?

    A. The first bus to depart from Agra to Dausa is at 01:10.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Dausa from Agra?

    A. The last bus to depart for Dausa from Agra is at 23:30.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Agra to Dausa?

    A. The fastest bus from Agra to Dausa is M.R. Travels and the earliest departure time is at 23:30.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Agra to Dausa?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Agra to Dausa are R.R Travels.

  • Q. Which are some of the high-demand & trending bus routes in India?

    A. Here’re some of the high-demand & trending bus routes in India :

    1. Bangalore to Hyderabad

    2. Hyderabad to Bangalore

    3. Delhi to Dehradun

    4. Delhi to Lucknow

  • Q. How to book bus tickets online from Agra to Dausa with ixigo?

    A. Booking bus tickets from Agra to Dausa can be done in 8 simple steps:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Hit the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like time, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-Ac etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter passenger details.

    7. Choose an offer. ixigo always has exciting ongoing offers!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and that’s it!

  • Q. What are the payment options I can use to book Agra to Dausa bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Book your Agra to Dausa bus tickets on ixigo and pay with any of these convenient options:

    a. Net banking

    b. Credit/Debit Card

    c. Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU).