From
To
Date

Agra to Guna Buses

Search Agra to Guna Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Agra Guna travellers! For booking a Agra to Guna bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹500 and the average travel time is 7hr 56min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Agra is Skt Travels (Morena) at 18:01 and the fare is ₹611. Here are the Agra to Guna bus timing: The last bus to depart is SKT Radhika travels (Morena) at 18:30 and the fare is ₹611. The last bus arrives in Guna at 02:20. Amar Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Amar Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Amar Travels which departs at 18:30 and arrives at 02:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹500.

Skt Travels (Morena)
18:01
8hr 30min
02:31
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR611
12 seats left
SKT Radhika travels (Morena)
18:30
7hr 50min
02:20
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR611
30 seats left
Amar Travels
18:30
7hr 30min
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
30 seats left

Agra to Guna Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Agra to Guna0
Number of Non AC Buses from Agra to Guna3
First Bus time from Agra to Guna18:01
Last Bus time from Agra to Guna18:30
Starting fare from Agra to Guna
INR500
Avg bus duration from Agra to Guna7hr 56min

Agra to Guna Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Agra and Guna?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Agra and Guna is ₹500.

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Agra to Guna through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 3 buses run from Agra to Guna when you book thorough ixigo.

  • Q. For buses running between Agra and Guna, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Agra and Guna, 3 bus operators ply with ixigo.com

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Agra to Guna via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 7hr 56min hours to travel from Agra to Guna via bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first Agra to Guna bus depart?

    A. The first Agra to Guna bus of the day departs at 18:01

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Guna leave from Agra ?

    A. The last bus to Guna leaves from Agra at 18:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Agra to Guna?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Agra to Guna is Amar Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 18:30.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Agra to Guna ?

    A. Between Agra and Guna, 18:30 is the earliest departure time and 02:00 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Agra and Guna, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. Amar Travels are the operators with the maximum buses on the Agra to Guna bus route.

  • Q. Between Agra and Guna, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Agra and Guna, Amar Travels provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Agra to Guna through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Agra to Guna, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Guna to Agra?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Guna to Agra.

Boarding Points in Agra

Shrinath nandu travels s.r hospital agra , Skt radhika travels, Agra (Opp.Imperial Hotel)
See All

Dropping Points in Guna

Bus stand, Bus stand (a.b.road), Guna
See All