From
To
Date

Agra to Haridwar Buses

Search Agra to Haridwar Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Agra Haridwar travellers! For booking a Agra to Haridwar bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹628 and the average travel time is 11hr 59min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Agra is Brham Tour and Travels at 10:00 and the fare is ₹1150. Here are the Agra to Haridwar bus timing: The last bus to depart is UPSRTC at 20:34 and the fare is ₹992. The last bus arrives in Haridwar at 05:00. UPSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and Amar Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is UPSRTC which departs at 20:34 and arrives at 05:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹992.

UPSRTC
AC
17:00
11hr 30min
04:30
PINK EXPRESS - AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR628
15 seats left
Amar Travels
AC
20:30
8hr 30min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
30 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
20:34
8hr 26min
05:00
VOLVO
Starts from
INR992
15 seats left
Brham Tour and Travels
AC
10:00
19hr 30min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1150
0 seat left

Agra to Haridwar Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Agra to Haridwar4
Number of Non AC Buses from Agra to Haridwar0
First Bus time from Agra to Haridwar10:00
Last Bus time from Agra to Haridwar20:34
Starting fare from Agra to Haridwar
INR628
Avg bus duration from Agra to Haridwar11hr 59min

Agra to Haridwar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Agra and Haridwar, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Agra and Haridwar, the lowest bus fare is ₹628.

  • Q. For the route between Agra and Haridwar, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Agra and Haridwar, 4 are available for the commute.

  • Q. If travelling from Agra to Haridwar, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Agra to Haridwar, 3 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Agra to Haridwar by bus?

    A. To travel from Agra to Haridwar, it takes around 11hr 59min hours by bus.

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Agra to Haridwar?

    A. 10:00 is when the first bus leaves from Agra to Haridwar.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Agra to Haridwar ?

    A. 20:34 is when the last bus leaves from Agra to Haridwar.

  • Q. To travel from Agra to Haridwar, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Agra to Haridwar, UPSRTC bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Agra to Haridwar, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Agra to Haridwar, the earliest departure time is 20:34 and the earliest arrival time is 05:00

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Agra and Haridwar with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Amar Travels operators operate with the maximum buses on the Agra to Haridwar bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Agra and Haridwar, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Agra and Haridwar, UPSRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Agra to Haridwar, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Agra to Haridwar route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Haridwar to Agra?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Haridwar to Agra.

Boarding Points in Agra

AGRA I.S.B.T, Agra (Opp.Imperial Hotel), Pratappura
See All

Dropping Points in Haridwar

Haridwar, Har Ki Pauri, Haridwar Anand Van
See All