more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ahmedabad to Ajmer Buses

Search Ahmedabad to Ajmer Buses? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Ahmedabad Ajmer travellers! Check all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, route & offers for Ahmedabad to Ajmer bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by using ixigo offers. For extra comfort, you can choose the return journey option and book Ajmer to Ahmedabad bus tickets with ixigo.
Raj Travels Express (Jaipur)
03:00
10hr 30min
13:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1870
INR1700
13 seats left
Shree Mahaveer Travels
08:00
11hr 50min
19:50
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
42 seats left
Mahaveer Travels Agency
AC
14:00
12hr
02:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
42 seats left
Shree Mahaveer Travels
14:25
12hr
02:25
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
495
INR450
35 seats left
Dashmesh Travels
AC
15:00
9hr 50min
00:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
47 seats left
Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency
15:00
10hr 45min
01:45
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
990
INR900
12 seats left
Mahaveer Travels Agency
15:05
10hr 55min
02:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
550
INR500
40 seats left
Mahaveer Travels Agency
15:30
12hr
03:30
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
550
INR500
42 seats left
Mahaveer Travels Agency
16:00
12hr
04:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
495
INR450
42 seats left
Shree Mahaveer Travels
16:30
12hr
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
495
INR450
42 seats left
Mahaveer Travels Agency
17:30
12hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
440
INR400
40 seats left
Shree Balaji Travels
18:00
10hr 10min
04:10
NON-AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
39 seats left
Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)
18:00
11hr
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
15 seats left
Amar Travels Delhi
AC
18:00
10hr 50min
04:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2420
INR2200
13 seats left
Shree Mahaveer Travels
AC
19:00
11hr 50min
06:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
39 seats left
Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo
19:00
11hr 45min
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
36 seats left
Shrinath Travel & Transport Agency
AC
19:00
11hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
15 seats left
Shrikrishna Travels
AC
19:00
10hr
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
38 seats left
Mahaveer Travels Agency
AC
19:30
10hr 50min
06:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
36 seats left
Mahaveer Travels Agency
AC
19:45
10hr 45min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
8 seats left
Shree Mahaveer Travels
20:00
12hr 10min
08:10
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
12 seats left
Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo
20:00
12hr
08:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
40 seats left
Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo
AC
20:30
12hr
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
36 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
20:30
11hr 20min
07:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
838.2
INR762
34 seats left
Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo
AC
20:30
10hr 15min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
36 seats left
BHATI TRAVELLERS
21:00
11hr 15min
08:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
43 seats left
Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo
AC
21:00
10hr 30min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
36 seats left
Amar Travels Delhi
AC
21:00
10hr 50min
07:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2420
INR2200
17 seats left
Mahaveer Travels Agency
AC
21:00
10hr 15min
07:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
42 seats left
Shreenath Metro
21:05
11hr 15min
08:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2748.9
INR2499
10 seats left
Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo
AC
21:15
9hr 45min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
36 seats left
Shree Mahaveer Travels
21:55
10hr 20min
08:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
823.9
INR749
24 seats left
Ishwar Travels (Bhim)
22:00
10hr 30min
08:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
17 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
22:45
12hr 20min
11:05
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
41 seats left
Shri Sawariya Travels
22:50
10hr 55min
09:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
20 seats left
Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo
23:00
12hr
11:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
5500
INR5000
39 seats left
Amar Travels Delhi
AC
23:00
10hr 50min
09:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2420
INR2200
13 seats left
About Ahmedabad To Ajmer Bus
 
Travelling from Ahmedabad to Ajmer in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Ahmedabad to Ajmer. A total of 16 bus operators run 37 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Ahmedabad to Ajmer route at your fingertips!
 
Ahmedabad To Ajmer Bus Travel Time and Fare
 
It takes about 11hr 8min to travel from Ahmedabad to Ajmer. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹400.
 
First Bus From Ahmedabad To Ajmer
 
The first bus that departs from Ahmedabad is operated by Raj Travels Express (Jaipur) at 03:00 and arrives in Ajmer at 13:30. The fare for this bus is ₹1700.
 
Last Bus From Ahmedabad To Ajmer
 
The last bus that departs from Ahmedabad to Ajmer is operated by Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo at 23:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹5000. This bus arrives in Ajmer at 11:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Mahaveer Travels Agency, whereas Dashmesh Travels operates the largest number of buses. 
 
Fastest Bus From Ahmedabad To Ajmer
 
The fastest bus for this route is Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo which departs from Ahmedabad at 21:15 and arrives in Ajmer at 07:00. The fare for this bus is ₹1500.
 
Discounts & Offers on Ahmedabad to Ajmer Bus Ticket Booking 
 
Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Ahmedabad to Ajmer. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 
 
The current bus offers by ixigo are:
 
1. Save Upto ₹500 On bus bookings from Ahmedabad to Ajmer : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 5%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE : Book your Ahmedabad to Ajmer bus with use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live.
 
3. Get 15% Off On Medicines With 1MG when booking a bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Ajmer : Use coupon code: 1MGBUS and get a unique coupon code from 1mg for getting a flat 15% discount + 5% cashback, upto ₹100 on prescription medicines. 
 
4. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On Bus Bookings from Ahmedabad to Ajmer: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Ahmedabad to Ajmer bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Ahmedabad

naroda patiya 8696687131,9772462753, Chirag Travels Near c t m Baroda Express High Way 8696687131,9772462753, Nana Chiloda, Ahmedabad 8696687131,9772462753, bada chiloda 8696687131,9772462753, Geeta Mandir Shree Mahaveer Travels (Pickup By Auto), Geeta Mandir - Aavkar Travels (Pickup By Auto), Memco - Shree Mahaveer Travels, NARODA PATIYA SATABDI TRAVELS, Naroda Bethak, Nana Chiloda - Pandit Hotel, Nana Chiloda Ring Road (S K Travels), Bada Chiloda Circle, Himmatnagar Kalpana Travels, Narol Mahaveer Chaudhary Travels, CTM Mahaveer Travels, Ho Mahaveer Travels Agency, Naroda Bethak, Naroda Patia, Chota Chiloda Panditji Restaurant, Chota Chiloda Ranasan Circle, Bada Chiloda Ravi Complex, Motipura Circle Himmatnagar, Shahibaug Opp Hathisingh Wadi(Pickup By Auto), Naroda Patiya, Vishala , Satellite-(Pick up By Van), Paladi-(Pick up by van), Namaste Circle Sahibag, Near RTO Circel, Sabarmati Circle, Chandkheda Bus Stand, Ring Road (Adalaj Chowkdi), Zundal Circle, Punjab Hundai showroom Kalol, Satelite. (Pickup Van) 9033027273,9274036999, Paldi (Pickup Van) 07948956161,8866420333,8866420888, Shahibagh 07922180255,8866420888,07922135555, Airport Circle 07922135555,8866420888, Bhat Circle 8866420888,07922135555, Mota Chiloda, 8000033606,7600051400, Shahibaug Punjab Travels (Pickup By Auto), Bhat Circle S.P Ring Road Circle, Tapovan Circle Chandkheda, Chandkheda Zundal Circle, Adalaj Opp Trimandir, NANA CHILODA, Mota Chiloda, Ramol Toll Tex, Ahmedabad Bypass 02612345644,2354793, Chhota Chiloda 9879326278,02612345644, Shree Mahavir Travels,Bada Chiloda 9879326278, Ramol Ring Road, Mahakali Dalbati Daba, Nr.Toll Tax 9173466141, Geeta Mandir , Satellite (Pickup Auto-Van-Bus), Paldi - Jay Travels, Shree Pareshwanth Travels And Cargo Namsate Circle, Memco New Prakash Travels, Nana Chiloda , Mota Chiloda , CTM 07925854505, Prantij 02953233331,7073905777, Ramol Toll Tax, Ring Road Vastral Chokdi, Odhav Ring Road Cross Road, Nana Chiloda Circle, CTM Cross Road Mahaveer Travels Agency (Pickup By Auto), Ramol Toll, Jundal Circle , Adalaj Circle, Kalol, Paldi - Jay Travels (Pickup By Auto), Shahibaug Office -Namste Circle, New Prakash Travels Memco, Natraj Travels Naroda Patiya, Bopal Cross Road, Iskcon Cross Road, Satellite, Nehru Nagar, IntrCity SmartBus Lounge Paldi, ST, Shahibaug, Memco Cross Road, Naroda Patiya Circle, Naroda Bethak, Nana Chiloda Keshav Tours & Travels, Mota Chiloda Circle, Prantij Circle, Opp Vishala Hotel Vishal Circle, Paldi, Shahibaugh, Memco, Sahibag,Namaste Circle 9261491661,992418503, Memco 7240756077,9261491661, Naroda Patia 7240756077,9261491661, Chota Chiloda 7240756077,9261491661, Nr. Hathi Singh Wadi, Opp. Punjab National Bank, Shahibaug 9414722394,9511567558, Geeta Mandir, Shaifali Shopping Center Paldi, R.T.O. Circle Subhash Bridge, Nana Chiloda Ahmedabad, Mota Chiloda Ahmedabad, Naroda Patiya , Nana Chiloda
See All

Dropping Points in Ajmer

ASHOKA HIGHWAY TRAVEL(RAJ TRAVEL EXPRESS) parbatpura by pass AJMER, Ajmer Parbatpura By Pass, Mahaveer Travels Agency Ajmer , Near Parbatpura bypass 9413155556 9251473422, Parvatpura By Pass Road, Makhanpura Bypass, Parvatpura By Pass, Ajmer, By Pass,Ajmer, Station Roadt, MAKHUPURA CHAURAHA, Bye Pass Parbatpura, Ajmer, GHUGHRA GHATI, Parbatpura Mahadev Travels ,Bypass, Bhola Travels, Mokhampura Bypass, Ajmer, City Link Travels, KAMAL TRAVELS PARWAT PURA
See All

Ahmedabad to Ajmer Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Ahmedabad and Ajmer?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Ahmedabad and Ajmer is ₹400. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Ahmedabad to Ajmer?

    A. Currently, 37 buses run from ixigo from Ahmedabad to Ajmer.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Ahmedabad to Ajmer?

    A. It takes 11hr 8min to reach from Ahmedabad to Ajmer By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Ahmedabad to Ajmer?

    A. The first bus leaves at 03:00 from Ahmedabad to Ajmer.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Ahmedabad to Ajmer?

    A. The last bus from Ahmedabad to Ajmer departs at 23:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Ajmer from Ahmedabad?

    A. The fastest bus to Ajmer from Ahmedabad is Shree Parshwanath Travels and Cargo.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Ahmedabad and Ajmer?

    A. Mahaveer Travels Agency provides the lowest travelling fare between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

  • Q. Name some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers.

    A. Below are some of the major Indian bus routes currently popular amongst travellers:

    1. Vijayawada to Hyderabad

    2. Agra to Delhi

    3. Delhi to Bareilly

    4. Hyderabad to Visakhapatnam

  • Q. What is the procedure of booking Ahmedabad to Ajmer bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can book your Ahmedabad to Ajmer bus tickets on ixigo within minutes. Here’s how:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Choose an offer. Along with ixigo money, ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and get ready for a happy journey!

  • Q. How can I pay for my Ahmedabad to Ajmer bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Ahmedabad to Ajmer bus tickets on ixigo.