more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ahmedabad to Gandhidham Buses

Looking for a bus from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Ahmedabad to Gandhidham travellers! 7 bus operators run 57 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Ahmedabad to Gandhidham bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Gandhidham to Ahmedabad bus tickets.
GSRTC
AC
00:35
5hr 40min
06:15
VOLVO SLEEPER
Starts from
INR610
22 seats left
Rajguru Travels
03:20
6hr 30min
09:50
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1430
INR1300
36 seats left
GSRTC
04:45
6hr 20min
11:05
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR176
32 seats left
GSRTC
05:00
8hr
13:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR188
25 seats left
GSRTC
05:45
6hr 45min
12:30
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR165
31 seats left
GSRTC
06:15
6hr 30min
12:45
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR176
25 seats left
H.K TRAVELS
AC
06:30
5hr 45min
12:15
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
561
INR510
18 seats left
GSRTC
07:20
6hr 50min
14:10
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR176
15 seats left
GSRTC
07:45
7hr 15min
15:00
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR165
26 seats left
GSRTC
08:35
6hr 25min
15:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR176
25 seats left
GSRTC
08:40
6hr 45min
15:25
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR178
24 seats left
Eagle Falcon Bus
AC
08:45
6hr
14:45
AC Seater
Starts from
732.6
INR666
19 seats left
GSRTC
09:15
6hr 40min
15:55
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR176
26 seats left
GSRTC
09:30
7hr
16:30
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR165
30 seats left
GSRTC
09:45
8hr 15min
18:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR190
26 seats left
Shree Swaminarayan Travels
AC
10:30
5hr 45min
16:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
733.7
INR667
15 seats left
H.K TRAVELS
10:30
6hr 30min
17:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
11 seats left
GSRTC
10:30
6hr 25min
16:55
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR165
28 seats left
GSRTC
10:55
6hr 15min
17:10
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR165
29 seats left
GSRTC
11:19
7hr
18:19
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR176
25 seats left
Eagle Falcon Bus
AC
11:30
5hr 30min
17:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
732.6
INR666
15 seats left
GSRTC
11:40
6hr 50min
18:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR176
24 seats left
GSRTC
12:45
5hr 5min
17:50
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR165
29 seats left
Eagle Falcon Bus
AC
13:30
6hr
19:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
10 seats left
GSRTC
14:00
6hr 35min
20:37
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR165
29 seats left
H.K TRAVELS
AC
15:00
6hr 30min
21:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
561
INR510
16 seats left
GSRTC
15:00
6hr 35min
21:35
NON-AC Seater (2 + 3)
Starts from
INR176
26 seats left
Eagle Falcon Bus
AC
15:30
5hr 30min
21:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
677.6
INR616
20 seats left
GSRTC
15:45
7hr 5min
22:50
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR165
31 seats left
GSRTC
17:00
7hr 40min
00:40
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR182
31 seats left
GSRTC
17:45
6hr 20min
00:05
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR165
29 seats left
GSRTC
17:50
5hr 55min
23:45
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR165
29 seats left
GSRTC
18:00
6hr 5min
00:05
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR195
18 seats left
GSRTC
19:00
5hr 50min
00:50
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR195
20 seats left
GSRTC
19:00
5hr 50min
00:50
SLEEPER
Starts from
INR275
9 seats left
Eagle Falcon Bus
20:00
5hr 30min
01:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
18 seats left
GSRTC
AC
20:10
6hr 10min
02:20
VOLVO SLEEPER
Starts from
INR610
22 seats left
Shree Swaminarayan Travels
20:15
6hr 30min
02:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
17 seats left
H.K TRAVELS
20:15
5hr 50min
02:05
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
13 seats left
Shree Swaminarayan Travels
AC
20:20
5hr 55min
02:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
16 seats left
GSRTC
20:25
7hr
03:25
SLEEPER
Starts from
INR275
9 seats left
GSRTC
20:25
7hr
03:25
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR195
20 seats left
GSRTC
20:27
5hr 48min
02:15
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR195
16 seats left
GSRTC
20:27
5hr 48min
02:15
SLEEPER
Starts from
INR275
5 seats left
H.K TRAVELS
AC
20:30
6hr 45min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
16 seats left
Eagle Falcon Bus
AC
20:45
5hr 30min
02:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
732.6
INR666
12 seats left
GSRTC
20:45
6hr 20min
03:05
EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR165
29 seats left
GSRTC
21:30
6hr 40min
04:10
SLEEPER
Starts from
INR275
8 seats left
GSRTC
21:30
6hr 20min
03:50
SLEEPER
Starts from
INR195
19 seats left
GSRTC
AC
21:45
6hr
03:45
AC SLEEPER
Starts from
INR465
20 seats left
GSRTC
22:15
5hr 45min
04:00
SLEEPER
Starts from
INR275
7 seats left
Chartered Bus
AC
22:20
6hr 40min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
749.1
INR681
29 seats left
GSRTC
AC
22:20
6hr 50min
05:10
AC SLEEPER
Starts from
INR465
22 seats left
GSRTC
23:00
5hr 25min
04:25
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR195
16 seats left
Ghanshyam Travels
AC
23:20
5hr 40min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
27 seats left
GSRTC
18:00
6hr 5min
00:05
SLEEPER
Starts from
INR275
0 seat left
GSRTC
23:00
5hr 25min
04:25
SLEEPER
Starts from
INR275
0 seat left
About Ahmedabad To Gandhidham Bus
 
Travelling from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham. A total of 7 bus operators run 57 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Ahmedabad to Gandhidham route at your fingertips!
 
Ahmedabad To Gandhidham Bus Travel Time and Fare
 
It takes about 6hr 19min to travel from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹165.
 
First Bus From Ahmedabad To Gandhidham
 
The first bus that departs from Ahmedabad is operated by GSRTC at 00:35 and arrives in Gandhidham at 06:15. The fare for this bus is ₹610.
 
Last Bus From Ahmedabad To Gandhidham
 
The last bus that departs from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham is operated by Ghanshyam Travels at 23:20 and the fare for this bus is ₹700. This bus arrives in Gandhidham at 05:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by GSRTC, whereas Rajguru Travels operates the largest number of buses. 
 
Fastest Bus From Ahmedabad To Gandhidham
 
The fastest bus for this route is GSRTC which departs from Ahmedabad at 12:45 and arrives in Gandhidham at 17:50. The fare for this bus is ₹165.
 
Discounts & Offers on Ahmedabad to Gandhidham Bus Ticket Booking 
 
Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 
 
The current bus offers by ixigo are:
 
1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE : Book your Ahmedabad to Gandhidham bus with use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live.
 
3. Get 20% Off On Medicines With 1MG when booking a bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham : Use coupon code: 1MGBUS and get a unique coupon code from 1mg for getting a flat 17% discount + 3% cashback, upto ₹100 on prescription medicines. Also, get 25% discount, upto ₹3200 on Pathology Tests.
 
4. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
5. Get 10% Off Upto ₹200 on 1st bus bookings from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham: Use code: NEW10 and get flat 10% instant off upto ₹200 on your bus ticket booking.
 
6. Get Flat 10% Off Upto ₹500 On Myntra on bus bookings from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham : Use code: MYNBUS and get a unique coupon code to get flat 10% up to ₹500 off on Myntra on bus booking.
 
7. Save Upto ₹200 on Buses via MobiKwik on bus bookings from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham: Use code: KWIK15 & get flat 15% instant MobiKwik SuperCash, upto ₹200 on payments via MobiKwik on bus booking online.

So, if you are booking a Ahmedabad to Gandhidham bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Boarding Points in Ahmedabad

GEETAMANDIR BUS PORT, Bada chiloda, Nana chiloda - ring road circle, AHMEDABAD CBS1, PALDI, ISCON, SARKHEJ SANAND X, NEHRU NAGAR, H.K.TRAVELS S.T (Gita Mandir) 07925461274 07925450122, H K Travels Paldi Cross Road-9429893289 9979881489,07926581623,9979881489, Shree Hari H K Travels(satellite) 9979881487-07926575660 9979881487, ISCON ISCON FLYOVER BRIDGE SHIVALIK BULDING 09979881489, Bopal.Shree Hari HK Travels, One World West Complex, 9979881483,9979881489, BAPUNAGAR, Paldi(Falcon Travel)4 Rasta,Ground Floor Sumeru Complex Paldi(Pick up Van-Bus(9825854422) 07940700700,9825854422,9099988935, SATELLITE,Opp star bazar near sky blue institute(07940700700) 07940700700,9825854422,9099988935, SG Highway(Falcon Travel)Opp Toyota Showroom, Opp Divyabhaskar 9925322214,9925322213,9512391515, Paldi, Head Office Shree Sahjanand Travels(Anilkunj Centre) 9825801354, Sahjanand Travels, Jodhpur Char Rasta, Satellite 9825801354, Maruti Travels, B-3 Manas Complex, Jodhpur Char Rasta, Setellite 079,26920405,079,26922122, Karnavati Club S G Highway Road 9825801354, Sarkhej Chowkdi Swan Hotel 9825801354, Sanand Vagela Bonding Centre 9825801354, Shantipura Circle 9825801354, Near Vishala Hotel, Darpan Complex-9979881382 9979881382,07926575660,26575661,26581623,26577261, Paldi(Falcon Travel)4 Rasta,Ground Floor Sumeru Complex (Pickup Van) 07940700700,9825854422,9099988935, Satellite (Falcon Travel),C-O SHRINATH TRAVELS Opp Star Bazar,Someswar Complex (Pickup Van) 07940700700,9825854422,9099988935, A.M.T.S BUS STOP PARKING, PALDI , NARODA PATIYA,OPP BRTS BUS STOP (Pickup Van) 07940700700,9825854422,9099988935, Bapunagar,Opp Mahasagar Travel(07940700700) (Pickup Van) 07940700700,9825854422,9099988935, Ctm Falcon Bus (Pickup Van-Bus) (Pickup Van) 9979555878, Naranpura Samaj (Ahmedabad) 07926579911,9825804762, NARODA KRISHNA TRAVELS - 07926575661 - 60 07926575661, UMIYA TRAVELS NARODA 9409057816, Naroda Natraj Travels , Raj travels,thakkarnagar 12 Hiren Chembures 07926575661,26575660,9979881489, BAPUNAGAR UNNATI TRAVELS 07922701600,22700075, Shrihari HK Sagar Travels, Nr. Patel Kapad Market,Khodiyarnagar,Bapunagar 9328180657,22700777,22700666, Sanand Vaghela Bodding , Paldi(Falcon Office)4 Rasta,Sumeru Complex(Drop By Van-Mini Bus(9825854422) 07940700700,, Chartered Bus Ctm, Chartered Bus Paldi, Chartered Bus Satellite, Chartered Bus Ymca Cross Road To South Bopal Road, Makarba Patiya S G Highway , Hathijan Circle, Shantipura Circle Ahmedabad
See All

Dropping Points in Gandhidham

GANDHIDHAM, Bus stand, Chawla Chowk, Bhachau bus stand, SUNDARPURI BUS STOP, OPP S T STAND HK TRAVELS, S.T Bus Stand, Railway Station, Falcon Travels Main Office Near Bank Circle Opposite BSNL Office, Oslo Circle(9099912600), Sundarpuri Cross Road(9909923900) , Iffco Main Gate, Rotary Circle Opp Reliance Pump,Traffic Chowky,9099912600, Banking Circle Trans World Travels, Iffco Colony, Sundarpuri,Gurukrupa Travels, Sahjanand Travels, Opp ST Bus Station - 9033044594, Opp. Iffco Colony Main Gate, Tagore Road(9099912600), Falcon Travels,Bhagwati Arcade,Opp.BSNL Office,Near Banking Circle,Tagore Road,Gandhidham(9909923900), Gandhidham Bus Stop, 13 Om Corner Opp Axis Bank, Iffco Main Gate Near SBI ATM, GANDHIDHAM, S.T Bus Stand Gandhidhamt, Oslo Circle Gandhidham, IFFCO Circle
See All

Ahmedabad to Gandhidham Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham is ₹165. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham?

    A. 57 buses currently run from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham, it takes approximately 6hr 19min. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham?

    A. The first bus to depart from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham is at 00:35.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Gandhidham from Ahmedabad?

    A. The last bus to depart for Gandhidham from Ahmedabad is at 23:20.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham?

    A. The fastest bus from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham is GSRTC and the earliest departure time is at 12:45.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham are GSRTC.

  • Q. Which are some of the high-demand & trending bus routes in India?

    A. Here’re some of the high-demand & trending bus routes in India :

    1. Bangalore to Hyderabad

    2. Hyderabad to Bangalore

    3. Delhi to Dehradun

    4. Delhi to Lucknow

  • Q. How to book bus tickets online from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham with ixigo?

    A. Booking bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Gandhidham can be done in 8 simple steps:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Hit the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like time, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-Ac etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter passenger details.

    7. Choose an offer. ixigo always has exciting ongoing offers!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and that’s it!

  • Q. What are the payment options I can use to book Ahmedabad to Gandhidham bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Book your Ahmedabad to Gandhidham bus tickets on ixigo and pay with any of these convenient options:

    a. Net banking

    b. Credit/Debit Card

    c. Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU).