more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ahmedabad to nagaur Buses

Looking for a bus from Ahmedabad to nagaur? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Ahmedabad to nagaur travellers! 11 bus operators run 18 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Ahmedabad to nagaur bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book nagaur to Ahmedabad bus tickets.
M.R. Travels
AC
02:30
12hr
14:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
14 seats left
RMB Travel Agency
14:01
12hr 29min
02:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
16 seats left
Royal Karnavati Travels
AC
15:15
11hr 25min
02:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
10 seats left
Rytham TravelsINT COME 7755,7575,7817078785
16:25
12hr 34min
04:59
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1428.9
INR1299
38 seats left
Royal Karnavati Travels
AC
17:15
10hr 45min
04:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
18 seats left
Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)
17:30
12hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
15 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
18:00
11hr 30min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
605
INR550
34 seats left
Royal Karnavati Travels
AC
18:30
11hr 45min
06:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
18 seats left
Rytham TravelsINT COME NO 7755,7575,7817078785,9974597948
AC
18:30
11hr 16min
05:46
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
42 seats left
Vishawakarma TravelsVISHWAKARMA (NANDU) TRAVELS
AC
19:10
11hr 25min
06:35
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1210
INR1100
43 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
20:00
10hr 30min
06:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
827.2
INR752
36 seats left
Royal Karnavati Travels
20:00
10hr
06:00
NON-AC-SEATER
Starts from
1320
INR1200
10 seats left
Royal Karnavati Travels
AC
20:30
9hr 45min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1758.9
INR1599
18 seats left
Jakhar Travels
20:30
11hr 50min
08:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
12 seats left
Sharma Bus Service
21:30
10hr 5min
07:35
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
328.9
INR299
23 seats left
Mahadev Travels
22:30
12hr
10:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
5500
INR5000
14 seats left
M.R. Travels
23:00
11hr 12min
10:12
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
16 seats left
Parshwanath Travels
AC
19:00
11hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
0 seat left

Ahmedabad to nagaur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Ahmedabad to nagaur10
Number of Non AC Buses from Ahmedabad to nagaur8
First Bus time from Ahmedabad to nagaur02:30
Last Bus time from Ahmedabad to nagaur23:00
Starting fare from Ahmedabad to nagaur
INR299
Avg bus duration from Ahmedabad to nagaur11hr 20min

About Ahmedabad To nagaur Bus

Travelling from Ahmedabad to nagaur in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Ahmedabad to nagaur. A total of 11 bus operators run 18 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Ahmedabad to nagaur route at your fingertips!

Ahmedabad To nagaur Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 11hr 20min to travel from Ahmedabad to nagaur. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹299.

First Bus From Ahmedabad To nagaur

The first bus that departs from Ahmedabad is operated by M.R. Travels at 02:30 and arrives in nagaur at 14:30. The fare for this bus is ₹2000.

Last Bus From Ahmedabad To nagaur

The last bus that departs from Ahmedabad to nagaur is operated by M.R. Travels at 23:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹2500. This bus arrives in nagaur at 10:12. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Sharma Bus Service, whereas Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd. operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Ahmedabad To nagaur

The fastest bus for this route is Royal Karnavati Travels which departs from Ahmedabad at 20:30 and arrives in nagaur at 06:15. The fare for this bus is ₹1599.

Discounts & Offers on Ahmedabad to nagaur Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Ahmedabad to nagaur. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Ahmedabad to nagaur : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 4%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE when booking a bus ticket from Ahmedabad to nagaur: Use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live on bus booking.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Ahmedabad to nagaur: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Ahmedabad to nagaur: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Ahmedabad to nagaur bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Top Bus Routes to nagaur

Boarding Points in Ahmedabad

  • Adalaj Tri Mandir Ramoll Toll Plaza
  • Ring Road RMB TRAVEL AGENCT R.T.O Circle subhash Bridge
  • Ahmedabad janta nagar 5
  • RMB TRAVEL AGENCY(CHANDKHEDA) 5
  • RMB TRAVEL AGENCY ADALAJ CHOKDHI 5
  • (KALOL) AMBIKA BUS STAND KE PASS 5 5
  • (CHATRAL) BALAJI TRAVELS OVER BRIDGE KE PASS ME 5
  • Shahibaug (Royal Karnavati travels) int. Come 7049-7050(Shahibaug) 7049
  • 7050
  • R.T.O Circle
  • Private Bus Parking
  • R.T.O-7049
  • 7050 7049
  • 7050
  • Visat circle(Visat petrol pump (visat circle))-7049
  • 7050 7049
  • 7050
  • Chandkheda bus stand (Chandkheda)-7049
  • 7050 7049
  • 7050
  • Adalaj chokdi (Adalaj Circle)-7049
  • 7050 7049
  • 7050
  • Kalol(Kalol)-7049
  • 7050 7049
  • 7050
  • Chhatral (balaji travels )(Chatral)-7049
  • 7050 7049
  • 7050
  • St bus stop j.k travels rakesh bhai
  • (shahibaugh) rytham travels nr.m.v house namaste circle shahibaugh ahmedabad
  • Ahmedabad (subhashbridge circle) 8
  • siddhi complex
  • ( chandkheda) dena bank ke pass me opp.brts bus stand road chandkheda
  • Rytham travels
  • adalaj
  • ( kalol ) ambika bus stand ke pass 079-27560755/ 27560903
  • ( chhatra ) balaji travels overbridge ke pass me 079-27560755/ 27560903
  • Ramol toll Naka 079
  • 25622411
  • Nana Chiloda opp Kaka ni bhajipav ringroad 079
  • 25622411
  • 25622412
  • Adalaj chokdi near Bapa Sitaram hotel 079
  • 25622411
  • Subhash bridge private bus parking
  • r.t.o circle
  • opp brts bus stop behind pagarkha bazar
  • Chandkheda bus stand
  • opp brts stand-/7
  • Zundal circle
  • nr dwarkesh party plot-/7
  • Adalaj circle-bapa sitaram hotel
  • opp trimandir- Ramol
  • Nana chiloda
  • Adalaj chokdi
  • Ramal
  • Tall Tax
  • Vastral
  • Metrolink ke niche
  • Odhav
  • Near Palm Hotel
  • Nana chiloda
  • Kaka Bhaji-pau Ring Road.
  • Nikol char Rasta Ring Road.
  • R.T.O. Circle
  • Private Bus Parking.
  • Chandkheda
  • BRTS Bus-Stand.
  • Zundal Circle
  • Dwarkesh Party Plot.
  • Adalaj Opp-Tri-mandir
  • Near momai Tea Stole.
  • Kalol
  • Ambica Bus-stand.
  • Chhatral
  • Balaji Travels
  • Swatik Party Plot.
  • Ramol Toll Plaza
  • Ahmedabad 4
  • Vastral 4
  • Odhav 4
  • Chota Chiloda Jindal Chokdi 4
  • Adalaj Circle Adalaj chokdi 0261-2354097
  • Ahmedabad 7
  • 998350380
  • Kiran Travels
  • Geeta Mandir C.T.M 7
  • 998350380
  • Shahibaugh
  • Namaste Circle Satellite [Star Bazar] 100 Rs Per Psg Pickup Charges Extra (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Parshwanath Travels [Opp. Police Commissioner Office] (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • RTO [Subhash Bridge]
See All

Dropping Points in nagaur

  • M R travels
  • Nagaur
  • RMB TRAVEL AGENCG.MANASAR CHOURAHA
  • MUNDVA CHOURAHA
  • Manasar Choraya- Nagaur
  • Nagaur
  • Manasar choraya nagaur
  • Nagaur
  • Bus Stand
  • Nagaur
  • Nagaur
  • Nagaur(picup van-bus)
  • Nagaur
  • Nagaur Bus Stand
See All

Ahmedabad to nagaur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Ahmedabad and nagaur?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Ahmedabad and nagaur is ₹299. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Ahmedabad to nagaur?

    A. Currently, 18 buses run from Ahmedabad to nagaur when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking.

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Ahmedabad to nagaur via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 11hr 20min to travel from Ahmedabad to nagaur via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Ahmedabad to nagaur bus depart?

    A. The first Ahmedabad to nagaur bus of the day departs at 02:30

  • Q. What time does the last bus to nagaur leave from Ahmedabad?

    A. The last bus to nagaur leaves from Ahmedabad at 23:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Ahmedabad to nagaur?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Ahmedabad to nagaur is Royal Karnavati Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 20:30.

  • Q. Between Ahmedabad and nagaur, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Ahmedabad and nagaur, Sharma Bus Service provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. Mention some of the most popular bus routes in India.

    A. Some of the most popular bus routes in India include:

    1. Lucknow to Delhi

    2. Dehradun to Delhi

    3. Pune to Nagpur

    4. Chennai to Madurai

  • Q. What are the steps for booking bus tickets online from Ahmedabad to nagaur on ixigo?

    A. Below are the steps for booking bus tickets from Ahmedabad to nagaur online on ixigo:

    1. Just visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Next, enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on search.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats. After that, click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the passenger details.

    7. Choose an offer. ixigo always has exciting cashback and deals to offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and you are all set!

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Ahmedabad to nagaur bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Ahmedabad to nagaur bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options:

    a. Net banking

    b. Credit/Debit Card

    c. Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)