From
To
Date

Ahmedabad to Neemuch Buses

Search Ahmedabad to Neemuch Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Ahmedabad Neemuch travellers! For booking a Ahmedabad to Neemuch bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹430 and the average travel time is 8hr 9min. There are 8 buses running on this route with 5 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Ahmedabad is Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group) at 20:00 and the fare is ₹560. Here are the Ahmedabad to Neemuch bus timing: The last bus to depart is Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group) at 22:00 and the fare is ₹713. The last bus arrives in Neemuch at 05:45. Ajay Travels (Neemuch)R J. Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Jai Shree Ganesh Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Jai Shree Ganesh Travels which departs at 21:15 and arrives at 04:11 and the fare for this bus is ₹751.

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)
20:00
8hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR560
41 seats left
Jay Shree Ganesh Travels
20:45
8hr 45min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
35 seats left
Jay Shree Ganesh Travels
20:45
8hr 45min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
30 seats left
Kothari Travels
21:15
7hr 35min
04:50
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR459
30 seats left
Jai Shree Ganesh Travels
21:15
6hr 56min
04:11
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR751
35 seats left
Jay Shree Ganesh Travels
21:15
8hr 45min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
31 seats left
Ajay Travels (Neemuch)R J. Travels
21:30
8hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR430
30 seats left
Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)
AC
22:00
7hr 45min
05:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR713
27 seats left

Boarding Points in Ahmedabad

Mahaveer cloth market (ashok travels) , Shahibaug_ashok travels(mandsaur group), Rajasthan hospital, Civil hospital, Memco_ new prakash travels, Bethak_ gulshan travels, Panditji restorant (nana chiloda)@, Bada chiloda circle highway , Himmat nagar - motipura chouraha, Shahibag Namaste Circle, Rajasthan Hospital, CIVIL HOSPITAL, Memco circle , Naroda Patiya, Naroda Bethak, Nana Chiloda, MOTA CHILODA, Ashok travels - shahibaug namaste circle, Rajasthan hospital, Civil hospital, Memco, Naroda patiya, Naroda bethak, Nana chiloda, Mota chiloda, Himmat nagar, Jai shree ganesh travels shahibhag namste cercle opp national handnoon gali, Rajasthan hospital kabra medical, Opp. Gate no.5 civil hospital, Navkar travels, Natraj travels, Gulshan travels, Jai shree ganesh - chota chiloda, Jai shree ganesh - bada chiloda, Shahibaugh, r.j.travels, R.j. Travels,civil hospital, Shahibaugh, kabra medical, Navkar travels, Parshwnath travels, Vijyant travels, R.j. Travels,bada chiloda, Natraj travels_ naroda patia, Nana chiloda pandit restorent, Bada chiloda circle highway (police choki)@
See All

Dropping Points in Neemuch

Bus stand, Neemuch, Bus stand, Bus stand, Mhow road, Bus stand
See All

Ahmedabad to Neemuch Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Ahmedabad to Neemuch, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Ahmedabad to Neemuch, the cheapest bus fare is ₹430.

  • Q. When travelling on Ahmedabad to Neemuch, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Ahmedabad to Neemuch, 8 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Ahmedabad to Neemuch, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Ahmedabad to Neemuch, 5 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Ahmedabad to Neemuch?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 9min hours to reach from Ahmedabad to Neemuch.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Ahmedabad to Neemuch?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Ahmedabad to Neemuch is at 20:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Neemuch to Ahmedabad?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Neemuch to Ahmedabad is at 22:00.

  • Q. From Ahmedabad to Neemuch, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Ahmedabad to Neemuch, the fastest bus for this route is Jai Shree Ganesh Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 21:15.

  • Q. When travelling from Ahmedabad to Neemuch by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Ahmedabad to Neemuch, the earliest departure time of the bus is 21:15. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 04:11.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Ahmedabad to Neemuch?

    A. Jai Shree Ganesh Travels has the maximum number of bus services from Ahmedabad to Neemuch.

  • Q. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Neemuch, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Neemuch, Ajay Travels (Neemuch)R J. Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Ahmedabad to Neemuch, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Ahmedabad to Neemuch, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Neemuch to Ahmedabad, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Neemuch to Ahmedabad, return bus ticket can be booked easily.