From
To
Date

Ahmedabad to Panvel Buses

Search Ahmedabad to Panvel Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Ahmedabad Panvel travellers! For booking a Ahmedabad to Panvel bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹600 and the average travel time is 11hr 10min. There are 54 buses running on this route with 25 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Ahmedabad is Jakhar Travels at 05:45 and the fare is ₹1200. Here are the Ahmedabad to Panvel bus timing: The last bus to depart is Eagle Falcon Bus at 23:00 and the fare is ₹1400. The last bus arrives in Panvel at 07:30. Prince Travels Ahmedabad provides the lowest price on this route and Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Eagle Falcon Bus which departs at 23:00 and arrives at 07:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1400.

Jakhar Travels
AC
05:45
12hr 15min
18:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
16 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
06:05
11hr 15min
17:20
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR900
34 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
06:30
12hr 4min
18:34
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR2200
36 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
07:30
12hr 10min
19:40
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1200
29 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
08:30
11hr 50min
20:20
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1500
36 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
11:00
12hr 20min
23:20
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR2500
36 seats left
Eagle Falcon Bus
AC
15:00
12hr
03:00
VOLVO AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
17 seats left
H.K TRAVELS
16:30
12hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
12 seats left
Deep Travels®
AC
16:30
13hr 14min
05:44
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR3000
26 seats left
Gujarat TravelsPremium Class
AC
16:30
11hr 45min
04:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
32 seats left
Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)
17:00
11hr 29min
04:29
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1400
31 seats left
New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN
17:30
10hr 30min
04:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR611
25 seats left
Shree Vijay Travels
17:30
12hr 30min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR650
30 seats left
Prince Travels Ahmedabad
18:00
12hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR600
34 seats left
Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)
AC
18:00
11hr
05:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR2200
28 seats left
Chartered Bus
AC
18:00
12hr 25min
06:25
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR952
26 seats left
Mahaveer Travels Agency
AC
18:11
10hr 49min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1210
14 seats left
M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
18:30
9hr
03:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
18 seats left
Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW
AC
18:30
12hr 20min
06:50
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR3000
26 seats left
Gujarat Travels
18:30
12hr 10min
06:40
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR700
25 seats left
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW
AC
18:30
10hr 55min
05:25
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1344
35 seats left
New Satnam Travels Sky Height
AC
18:40
10hr 40min
05:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR700
28 seats left
New Satnam Travels (NWS)
AC
18:40
10hr 40min
05:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
27 seats left
Pavan Travels
AC
18:45
11hr 3min
05:48
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR800
38 seats left
Eagle Express
AC
19:00
12hr 30min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2100
15 seats left
Neelkanth TravelsRAJKAMAL TRAVEL
AC
19:30
10hr 55min
06:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1190
34 seats left
Eagle Falcon Bus
AC
19:30
12hr
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1600
11 seats left
H.K TRAVELS
AC
19:30
11hr
06:30
SCANIA AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2010
20 seats left
Gujarat Travels(National Travels)
AC
19:30
11hr 14min
06:44
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR2000
33 seats left
Mahesh Travels
20:00
10hr 15min
06:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR611
34 seats left
Go!Red Benz
AC
20:00
10hr 3min
06:03
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1068
23 seats left
M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
20:00
10hr 3min
06:03
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1910
15 seats left
Jay Travels
AC
20:00
10hr 50min
06:50
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
INR2036
36 seats left
Gujarat TravelsPremium Class
AC
20:00
10hr 15min
06:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1600
23 seats left
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.
AC
20:30
10hr 15min
06:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1242
35 seats left
Shree Vijay Travels
AC
20:30
12hr 15min
08:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
31 seats left
Jay Travels Deep
AC
20:59
11hr 26min
08:25
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1527
36 seats left
Jain Travels Surat
21:00
12hr 15min
09:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1222
11 seats left
Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW
AC
21:00
11hr 45min
08:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR3000
26 seats left
Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS
AC
21:00
10hr 50min
07:50
SCANIA AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR2036
42 seats left
Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)
21:00
11hr 55min
08:55
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
37 seats left
Gujarat TravelsPremium Plus
AC
21:00
10hr 15min
07:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
INR1800
42 seats left
M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
21:30
9hr 30min
07:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
19 seats left
Eagle Falcon Bus
AC
21:45
9hr 30min
07:15
SCANIA AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2200
12 seats left
Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT)
21:46
9hr 15min
07:01
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR622
36 seats left
H.K TRAVELS
AC
22:00
10hr 30min
08:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2010
12 seats left
Jay Travels MANISH
AC
22:00
10hr 35min
08:35
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1833
36 seats left
Manish Travels (MTT)
AC
22:00
11hr 30min
09:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR951
30 seats left
Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT)
22:16
12hr 11min
10:27
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR826
36 seats left
M-s Chirag Travels (Mumbai)
AC
22:30
9hr 30min
08:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1510
12 seats left
Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS
AC
22:30
10hr 50min
09:20
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
INR2036
42 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
22:50
11hr 10min
10:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
36 seats left
Eagle Falcon Bus
AC
23:00
8hr 30min
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1400
16 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
23:00
11hr 35min
10:35
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
36 seats left

Boarding Points in Ahmedabad

Jakhar Travels-Shahibaug Nr. M.V.House,Opp-Hathisingh Vadi,Namaste Circle,Shahibaug Ahmedabad. 9375422224,9468597000, Geeta Mandir-S.T Bus Stand 9375422224,9468597000, Gujarat travels,7-m.v. House, opp. Hazipura garden,shahibaugh, Gujarat travels,1,medicine market, paldi cross road, paldi, Gujarat travels c/o ashwamegh travels near bridge corner, express highway ctm , Gujarat travels,ratnamani complex, jodhpur char rasta, setellite, Gujarat travels, l-24, ratnamani complex, jodhpur cross road,satellite (pickup by van) , Gujarat travels,1, medicine market, paldi cross road, paldi (pickup by van), Gujarat travels, narol vishala road, nr.autotech gastech, old octroi naka, piplaj, Below bridge aslali circle , Paldi(Falcon Travel)4 Rasta,Ground Floor Sumeru Complex Paldi(Pick up Van-Bus(9825854422) 07940700700,9825854422,9099988935, SG Highway(Falcon Travel)Opp Toyota Showroom, Opp Divyabhaskar(07940700700) 9687659060,6359622210,07940700700, CTM(Falcon Travel)Opp. BRTS Bus stop, Near Mansi honda Showroom(Pick up Van-Bus)(07940700700) 9979555878, H.K.TRAVELS S.T (Gita Mandir) 07925461274 07925450122, H K Travels Paldi Cross Road-9429893289 9979881489,07926581623,9979881489, Shree Hari H K Travels(satellite) 9979881487-07926575660 9979881487, Near Vishala Hotel, Darpan Complex-9979881382 9979881382,07926575660,26575661,26581623,26577261, H K Travels CTM - 079-25851481,9429893282 07925851481,9429893282, Deep travels manas complex satellite hotline 2858, 8980009502,9526, Paldi, deep travel shrof chembers hotline 3365,079- 26574849-8980009501, Vishala hotel opp. Ujala avanue complex surya travels , Narol below bridge nr balaji mandir 8980009502,9526, C.t.m deep travels 8980009526, Gujarat travels, dhabang chokdi, nadiad, Gujarat travels, shop no. G-4,d.k shopping center,samarkha chokdi, Paldi shivani travels (pickup by auto)(hotline-2212/2213) 9925885415, C.t.m. Bhagyalaxmi travels hotline-(2213/2212) 9925885415, Paldi, maruti travels, C.t.m cross road shree patel travels 9725462232 hot line 3212 3213 2232 2414, Opp. Vishala Hotel, Paldi Shroff Chember (Picup By Auto), Nr.Namaste Circle Shahibaugh (By Auto Pick up), C.T.M. Below Fly Over Bridge, Vishala national travels, Shivani travels sroff chember paldi auto pickup .i.com:2025, St stand avkar travels auto pickup , Thakkarnagar haridham traveks auto pickup , Prnice travels c.t.m i.com:9157429900 hotline 2585, Chota chiloda panditji hotel sp ring road circle 9426577987, Yogi travels shahibaugh 9426577987, Paldi (s. K travels) 9426577987, Dehgam circle sp ring road hasanpura cirlcle naroda, Sk travels pick up by auto 07922818101 07922818102 079-23273901, Memco mahaveer travels, Ctm mahaveer travels opp brts bus stand , Satellite Ratnamani Complex , Paldi Royal Comfort Express, Chartered Bus Karnavati Club Road Prahlad Nagar, Vishala, 8 Arvind Shopping Center CTM Cross , Chota Chiloda Ranasan Circle S.P Ring Road Circle, Opp Hotel Purohit 07922818101,02,03,9160123123, Paldi,S.K Travels, (Pick By Auto) 07926576807,9160123123, Dehgam Circle S.P. Ringh Road Hanspura Circle Naroda 9160123123,9227818102, Manish Mahaveer Travels,(Pickup By Auto) 07922818101,02,03,9160123123, HO. Mahaveer Travels Agency Memco Naroda Road 9160123123 07922818101,02,03,9160123123, CTM, Mahaveer Travels, Opp. BRTS Bus Stand, CTM 07925858104,9160123123, Ahmedabad - Paldi - M-s Chirag Travels, Opp.Navechetan High School (PICK UP VAN - BUS) 07926581515,7575, Ahmedabad - M-s Chirag Travels - Gf-4,Ujala Avenue,Opp.Vishala Hotel,Vishala Circle (PICK UP VAN - BUS) 8000379660,07926581515,26587575, Ahmedabad - CTM - M-s Chirag Travels,12-Rajeshwari Society,Nearest Mansi Honda ShowRoom,Opp.BRTS Bus Stand,CTM Char Rasta 9327695949,07922112229, Gujarat travels, below nadiad express highway,nadiad, Anand express highway below bridge, Kabra express satellite (pickup by auto), Paldi, kabra express- picups by auto , Kabra express ( vishala circle), Kabra express thakkarnagar (pickup by auto ), C.t.m, kabra express, Paldi- satnam travels (81559551111) 5151/5252, Vishala- 8155955111, Ctm- satnam travels (8155955111), Paldi Satnam Travels, Vishala New Satnam Travels, CTM New Satnam Travels, Satellite pavan pickup with minibus, Paldi pavan pickup with minibus, Pavan travels bapunagar cargo pick up with mini bus, Ctm pavan travels opp.brts bus stop, Sanathal Circle 7041966666,9913500500, S G Highway, Eagle Corporation Pvt Ltd, 7041966666,9913500500, C.T.M-Falcon Travel,Opp.BRTS Bus Stop,Near Mansi Honda (Pickup By Van-Auto) 9979555878,7041966666,9913500500, Aslali Char Rasta 7041966666,9913500500, Paldi-pick by auto-neelkanth travel, C.t.m - neelkanth travel,beside rajshree skyz tower--9898 09 10 11, Paldi(Falcon Travel)4 Rasta,Ground Floor Sumeru Complex Paldi(Pick up Van-Bus(9825854422) (Pickup Van) 07940700700,9825854422,9099988935, Nirav travels amts bus stan paldi (9723096333 8320331404hotline3471,3461,2122, Opp vishala hotel national travels 13 ujjala comlpex opp near vishala circl 9723096333, Baldev travels new bus stand bhagyoday hotel 9723096333, Mahesh baldev travels ctm near brts bus stop mansi honda showrm 079-25853277,intr com 3461,2122,3471, Paldi_ganga travels,below oyo townhouse 165 netaji road,7228882888 ., Vishala_private bus parking,gyaspur,vishala narol road, 7228882888 ., GO!BENZ Ganga Travels, CTM- 7228882888(i.com:6315), Jay travels,shroff chamber,opp navchetan high school paldi hotline 3489,3488 , Satellite - ramkrupa travels, someshwar complex 2 9428736336 pickup by auto, Chirag travels, ujalal avanue complex, opp.vishala hotel, Chirag travels opp.brts bus stop ctm nr mansi honda,932769594, Gujarat travels, narol vishala road, nr.autotech gastech, between old octroi naka, piplaj, Shroff Chember Paldi, Kalol, Adalaj circle, Zundal circle, Nana chiloda, Ring road , odhav, Rishabh eagel vinayak travels. I.com - 3833,3844, Vishala circle national travels , Paldi Chowkdi New Satnam Travels , Vishala Circle National Travels Near Vishala Hotel, CTM Mahadev Travels, Gujarat travels, bapa sitaram hotel, opp.trimandir, adalaj circle, Gujarat travels, nr. Highway mall chandkheda, Gujarat travels,r.t.o circle opp. B.r.t.s bus stand , Gujarat travels,c/o gurukripa travels,opp. Brts bus stand, nr. Kala painter, naroda patia
See All

Dropping Points in Panvel

Panvel-Kalamboli Junction,Opp.Mcdonalds, Kalamboli, Panvel(Kalamboli Highway Opp Mcdonald)(02228911914), Kalamboli, Opp Mc Donald End Of Expres Highway, Sagar Travels Kalwa Naka , Kalamboli, Kalamboli, Kalvanaka, Kalamboli, Kalamboli Nr.McdonaldtPanvel (Kalamboli), Kalamboli, Kalamboli, kalamboli, Panvel.Kalamboli Opp. Hotel McDonalds, Kalamboli(W)- Opp. Mcdonald, Bus stand, Kalamboli, Kalamboli, Kalamboli Opp Mcdonld, Kalamboli, Kamothe, Kharghar, Navi mumbai, Panvel, Sagar Travels Kalwa Naka , Mcdowell hotel, Cbd belapur, Main road-fly over bridge, Kamothe, Kalamboli, Navi mumbai, Kharghar, Bus stand, Vashi, Kamothe Signel, Cbd belapur, Kalamboli, Kalamboli, Panvel - Near ST Bus Stand, Panvel-Kalamboli(W)- Opp Mcdonaldst, Kalvanaka
See All

Ahmedabad to Panvel Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Ahmedabad to Panvel, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Ahmedabad to Panvel, the cheapest bus fare is ₹600.

  • Q. When travelling on Ahmedabad to Panvel, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Ahmedabad to Panvel, 54 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Ahmedabad to Panvel, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Ahmedabad to Panvel, 25 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Ahmedabad to Panvel?

    A. By bus, it takes around 11hr 10min hours to reach from Ahmedabad to Panvel.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Ahmedabad to Panvel?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Ahmedabad to Panvel is at 05:45.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Panvel to Ahmedabad?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Panvel to Ahmedabad is at 23:00.

  • Q. From Ahmedabad to Panvel, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Ahmedabad to Panvel, the fastest bus for this route is Eagle Falcon Bus. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 23:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Ahmedabad to Panvel by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Ahmedabad to Panvel, the earliest departure time of the bus is 23:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 07:30.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Ahmedabad to Panvel?

    A. Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD) has the maximum number of bus services from Ahmedabad to Panvel.

  • Q. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Panvel, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Panvel, Prince Travels Ahmedabad provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Ahmedabad to Panvel, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Ahmedabad to Panvel, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Panvel to Ahmedabad, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Panvel to Ahmedabad, return bus ticket can be booked easily.