From
To
Date

Ahmedabad to Ujjain Buses

Search Ahmedabad to Ujjain Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Ahmedabad Ujjain travellers! For booking a Ahmedabad to Ujjain bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹300 and the average travel time is 8hr 10min. There are 13 buses running on this route with 10 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Ahmedabad is Urvashi Travels(URVASHI TRAVELS) BRAND NEW BUS WITH FULL COMFERT at 20:30 and the fare is ₹509. Here are the Ahmedabad to Ujjain bus timing: The last bus to depart is Intercity Travels (Indore) at 23:55 and the fare is ₹750. The last bus arrives in Ujjain at 08:25. LUCKY TRAVELS (GJ) provides the lowest price on this route and Shivam Travels (SVT)INDORE TO BHOPAL CROSSING provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Mahasagar Travels LTD. which departs at 23:15 and arrives at 05:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹771.

Urvashi Travels(URVASHI TRAVELS) BRAND NEW BUS WITH FULL COMFERT
20:30
8hr 50min
05:20
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR509
30 seats left
LUCKY TRAVELS (GJ)
21:00
10hr
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
38 seats left
Deep Travels®DREAM LINER
AC
22:00
7hr 45min
05:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR700
28 seats left
LUCKY TRAVELS (GJ)
22:00
8hr 45min
06:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR300
29 seats left
Shivam Travels (SVT)INDORE TO BHOPAL CROSSING
22:15
9hr
07:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR350
34 seats left
Urvashi Travels
22:30
9hr 5min
07:35
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR459
36 seats left
Mahasagar Travels LTD.
22:30
7hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR510
19 seats left
Gagan Travels (Indore)
22:30
7hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR350
34 seats left
Gujarat TravelsNon Stop
AC
23:00
8hr 25min
07:25
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
INR800
35 seats left
Rahul Travels Indore
23:00
7hr
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
30 seats left
Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW SHUTTER COACH
AC
23:15
8hr 15min
07:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR733
33 seats left
Mahasagar Travels LTD.
AC
23:15
6hr 30min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR771
14 seats left
Intercity Travels (Indore)
AC
23:55
8hr 30min
08:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR750
22 seats left

Ahmedabad to Ujjain Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Ahmedabad to Ujjain5
Number of Non AC Buses from Ahmedabad to Ujjain8
First Bus time from Ahmedabad to Ujjain20:30
Last Bus time from Ahmedabad to Ujjain23:55
Starting fare from Ahmedabad to Ujjain
INR300
Avg bus duration from Ahmedabad to Ujjain8hr 10min

Ahmedabad to Ujjain Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Ahmedabad to Ujjain, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Ahmedabad to Ujjain, the cheapest bus fare is ₹300.

  • Q. When travelling on Ahmedabad to Ujjain, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Ahmedabad to Ujjain, 13 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Ahmedabad to Ujjain, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Ahmedabad to Ujjain, 10 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Ahmedabad to Ujjain?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 10min hours to reach from Ahmedabad to Ujjain.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Ahmedabad to Ujjain?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Ahmedabad to Ujjain is at 20:30.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Ujjain to Ahmedabad?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Ujjain to Ahmedabad is at 23:55.

  • Q. From Ahmedabad to Ujjain, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Ahmedabad to Ujjain, the fastest bus for this route is Mahasagar Travels LTD.. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 23:15.

  • Q. When travelling from Ahmedabad to Ujjain by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Ahmedabad to Ujjain, the earliest departure time of the bus is 23:15. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 05:45.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Ahmedabad to Ujjain?

    A. Shivam Travels (SVT)INDORE TO BHOPAL CROSSING has the maximum number of bus services from Ahmedabad to Ujjain.

  • Q. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Ujjain, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Ahmedabad to Ujjain, LUCKY TRAVELS (GJ) provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Ahmedabad to Ujjain, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Ahmedabad to Ujjain, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Ujjain to Ahmedabad, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Ujjain to Ahmedabad, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

Boarding Points in Ahmedabad

Gita mandir, s.t stand urvashi travels(25451651) , Ctm, urvashi travels25850007, PALDI JAY TRAVELS, Heerabhai Market, ST stand HO, CTM Ashwamegh RK Travels, Deep travels manas complex satellite hotline 2858, 8980009502,9526, Paldi, deep travel shrof chembers hotline 3365,079- 26574849-8980009501, Vishala hotel opp. Ujala avanue complex surya travels , Narol deep travels nr gokulesh pump 8980009502,9526, C.t.m deep travels 8980009526, Shivam travels s.t bus stand ,079-25450049, hotline 2178,3794, Shivam travels, s.t bus stand- 8511110078,079-25450049,25460078 i.com-2009/2178/3794/3894, Shivam travels c.t.m cross road opp janpath hotel 8511110078,079-25450049 i.com-2009/2178/3794/3894, Kankriya parking, 079-25454360,08980805081, C.t.m office urvashi travels(25850007, 9228922888), Paldi 9227099660, Geeta Mandir, C.t.m, Gujarat travels, l-24, ratnamani complex, jodhpur cross road,satellite (pickup by van) , Gujarat travels,1,medicine market, paldi cross road, paldi, Gujarat travels c/o ashwamegh travels near bridge corner, express highway ctm , UJALA CIRCLE , ISKCON, SATELLITE , paldi, ST Stand , Sone Ki Chawl, Odo Circle Ring Road, Satellite - kabra express, Paldi, kabra express, Kabra express bapunagar (pickup by auto), Kabra express thakkarnagar (pickup by auto ), Avkar travels geeta mandir, C.t.m, kabra express, Jodhpur 9724337101, Paldi 07926576172, Satellite - Punjab Travels Agency
See All

Dropping Points in Ujjain

Dewas Gate, Bus stand, Bus stand, Dewas Gate, Bus stand, Yantra Mahel Chawk Opp, Sani mandir (0734-2554738), Ujjan (Dewas Gate Ashok Travels), Dewas Gate, Star Traves Dewas Gate Bus Stand, Ujjain, UJJAN DEWAS GATE
See All