From
To
Date

Ajmer to Haridwar Buses

Search Ajmer to Haridwar Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Ajmer Haridwar travellers! For booking a Ajmer to Haridwar bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹550 and the average travel time is 15hr 30min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Ajmer is Gagan Tour and Travels at 18:05 and the fare is ₹590. Here are the Ajmer to Haridwar bus timing: The last bus to depart is Ashok Tour and Travels at 19:30 and the fare is ₹550. The last bus arrives in Haridwar at 14:30. Ashok Tour and Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ) which departs at 18:15 and arrives at 07:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹950.

Gagan Tour and Travels
18:05
14hr
08:05
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR590
36 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ)
AC
18:15
13hr 30min
07:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR950
16 seats left
Ashok Tour and Travels
19:30
19hr
14:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
33 seats left

Ajmer to Haridwar Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Ajmer to Haridwar1
Number of Non AC Buses from Ajmer to Haridwar2
First Bus time from Ajmer to Haridwar18:05
Last Bus time from Ajmer to Haridwar19:30
Starting fare from Ajmer to Haridwar
INR550
Avg bus duration from Ajmer to Haridwar15hr 30min

Ajmer to Haridwar Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Ajmer to Haridwar?
    A. The lowest bus fare from Ajmer to Haridwar is ₹550.
  • Q. How many buses currently run from Ajmer to Haridwar route when booking through ixigo?
    A. 3 buses currently run from Ajmer to Haridwar route when booking through ixigo.
  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Ajmer to Haridwar?
    A. 3 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Ajmer to Haridwar.
  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Ajmer to Haridwar by bus?
    A. When travelling by bus from Ajmer to Haridwar, it takes approximately 15hr 30min hours.
  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Ajmer to Haridwar?
    A. The first bus to depart from Ajmer to Haridwar is at 18:05.
  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Haridwar from Ajmer?
    A. The last bus to depart for Haridwar from Ajmer is at 19:30.
  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Ajmer to Haridwar?
    A. The fastest bus from Ajmer to Haridwar is Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ) and the earliest departure time is at 18:15.
  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Ajmer to Haridwar when travelling by bus?
    A. When travelling by bus from Ajmer to Haridwar, the earliest departure time is 18:15 and the earliest arrival time is 07:45.
  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Ajmer to Haridwar bus route?
    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Ajmer to Haridwar bus route are Mahalaxmi Travels (RJ).
  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Ajmer to Haridwar?
    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Ajmer to Haridwar are Ashok Tour and Travels.
  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Ajmer to Haridwar?
    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Ajmer to Haridwar.
  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Haridwar to Ajmer?
    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Haridwar to Ajmer.

Boarding Points in Ajmer

Opp R P S C Ghoogra Ghati, Sangam Gahlot Travels, Kamal Travels opp RPSC, Ashok Travels-
See All

Dropping Points in Haridwar

har ki Pauri, Jay Shree Ganesh Yatra Pant Deep Parking, Harkipauri
See All