From
To
Date

Ajmer to Jodhpur Buses

Search Ajmer to Jodhpur Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Ajmer Jodhpur travellers! For booking a Ajmer to Jodhpur bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹286 and the average travel time is 4hr 4min. There are 26 buses running on this route with 18 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Ajmer is Ganesh Travels-Kota at 00:30 and the fare is ₹400. Here are the Ajmer to Jodhpur bus timing: The last bus to depart is SHRINATH NAMA TRAVEL AGENCY at 23:30 and the fare is ₹420. The last bus arrives in Jodhpur at 03:20. Jakhar Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Jain Travels (regd.) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Jakhar Travels which departs at 03:15 and arrives at 06:15 and the fare for this bus is ₹286. You can book return Jodhpur to Ajmer bus tickets.

Ganesh Travels-Kota
AC
00:30
4hr 20min
04:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
46 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
00:45
4hr 15min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
366.3
INR333
17 seats left
Jain Travels (regd.)
AC
01:28
3hr 52min
05:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
440
INR400
46 seats left
Amar Travels Delhi
AC
01:40
4hr 10min
05:50
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2425.5
INR2205
17 seats left
Gajraj Travels
AC
02:00
3hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
36 seats left
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)
02:30
3hr 15min
05:45
OTHERS
Starts from
577.5
INR525
10 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
03:15
3hr
06:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
314.6
INR286
14 seats left
Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)
AC
05:20
4hr 40min
10:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
462
INR420
14 seats left
Vijay Tour And Travels
AC
06:45
4hr 15min
11:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
30 seats left
Pooja Travels (Jaipur)
AC
14:00
4hr 30min
18:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
462
INR420
17 seats left
Jain Travels (regd.)
AC
17:28
3hr 52min
21:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
352
INR320
40 seats left
Choudhary Tour Service
AC
18:40
3hr 15min
21:55
AC Seater
Starts from
438.9
INR399
16 seats left
Shree Ganesh Travels (SGT)
20:15
3hr 44min
23:59
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
462
INR420
18 seats left
Geetanjali Travels
AC
20:25
4hr 40min
01:05
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
495
INR450
44 seats left
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)
AC
21:30
4hr
01:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
462
INR420
18 seats left
Shree Ganesh Travels (SGT)
21:30
4hr
01:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
462
INR420
14 seats left
Geetanjali Travels
21:35
4hr 40min
02:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
385
INR350
33 seats left
Beniwal Travels
AC
22:00
4hr 30min
02:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
40 seats left
Shree Kesariya Ji Eagle Travels
AC
22:15
5hr
03:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
40 seats left
Shree Ganesh Travels (SGT)
22:30
4hr 30min
03:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
462
INR420
11 seats left
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)
AC
23:00
5hr
04:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
462
INR420
13 seats left
Bhati Travels
23:00
3hr
02:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
15 seats left
Pooja Travels (Jaipur)
AC
23:15
3hr 45min
03:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
11 seats left
Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.Swagat Travels
AC
23:15
4hr 15min
03:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
26 seats left
Chouhan Travels And Cargo
AC
23:20
4hr
03:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
34 seats left
SHRINATH NAMA TRAVEL AGENCY
AC
23:30
3hr 50min
03:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
462
INR420
46 seats left

Boarding Points in Ajmer

parwatpura bypass, Ambey Travels,Makhupura Bypass,Near Indian Petrol Pump,Jaipur Road,Ajmer 01452620815,01452625815, Ambey Travels, Opp. Railway Station, Nr. Ghntaghar, Ajmer. 01452620815,01452625815, Makupura_ indian petrol pump, 9462603838 karan mahraja, Kalpana Travels Parbatpura By Pass, Ajmer 9829274722,9414033057,01452695032, Parbatpura by pass, Prawapura Bai Pass Balaji Cargo 9783518888,9982518888 9783518888,9982518888, Ajmer Bypass 7230047204, Kamal travels 9314482535, Parvat Pura Bypass,Front of Indian oil Petrol pump, Start Brij, ajmer ,6378468296 01414011844,9314322263,6378468296, 7339931832_jain travels_ajmer, Birla water park main gate, parwat pura bypass shree balagi cargo - 9784162573 9929917476, Shree balaji cargo, Prawatpura Bai Pass Balaji Cargo 9828351328,7742130773 9828351328,7742130773, Sangam travels opp old rpsc near bus st, Railway station ajmer, Parbatpura bypass, sangam travels, railway station , Prawatpura Bai Pass Balaji Cargo Ajmer 9649381328,9610751328 9649381328,9610751328, Ajmer , Kalpana travels pvt. Ltd. 9414033057, Gagan tours , Makhupura Chauraha Parbatpura Bypass
See All

Dropping Points in Jodhpur

Kalpatru Cinema, 12th Road Circle, Main Pal Road,Near Barkatulla Khan Stadiyum, Jakhar Travels,Samrat Ashok Udyan, Paota, Kalptaru Cinema, Banar Road, Mandi Mor ,Basni ,jodhpur, Banar Road, Paota, Railway station, Dale khan ki chakki gajraj travels pal road, BANAD JODHPUR 9649091328, RAILWAY STATION JODHPUR 9649091328, PAWTA CHORAYA KISHAN BHAWAN KE SAMNE JODHPUR 9649091328, 12VI ROAD JODHPUR , SHREE GANESH TRAVELS DALLE KHAN KI CHAKKI PAL LINK ROAD JODHPUR, DPS CHORAYA JODHPUR 9649091328, BORANADA, JODHPUR 9649091328, Jakhar Travels,Mandore Road Paota, Jodhpur, JALAMAND CIRCLE, Kazri Bus Stand (Jodhpur), Kalpatru Cinema Road, Laxmi Travels , Pal Main Road, Jodhpur, Jalori Gate, PAOTA CHOURAHA 9649091328,9784162573, BANAD ROAD 9649091328,9784162573, RAILWAY STATION 9649091328,9784162573, SHREE GANESH TRAVELS DALLE KHAN KI CHAKKI PAL LINK ROAD JODHPUR 9649091328,9784162573, 12VI ROAD JODHPUR 9649091328,9784162573, DPS CHOURAHA 9649091328,9784162573, BORANADA 9649091328,9784162573, Kalpataru shopping center, Barvi Road, Jodhpur, Paota, Railway station, Jodhpur, Jodhpur, Kajri Circle, Kalptaru Cinema, Paota, Barvi Road, Jalori Gate, Paota, Kalptaru Cinema 07442320683
See All

Ajmer to Jodhpur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Ajmer and Jodhpur, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Ajmer and Jodhpur, the lowest bus fare is ₹286. Book Now

  • Q. For the route between Ajmer and Jodhpur, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Ajmer and Jodhpur, 26 are available for the commute. Here, You can check bus tickets booking services.

  • Q. If travelling from Ajmer to Jodhpur, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Ajmer to Jodhpur, 18 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo. click here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Ajmer to Jodhpur by bus?

    A. To travel from Ajmer to Jodhpur, it takes around 4hr 4min hours by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Ajmer to Jodhpur?

    A. 00:30 is when the first bus leaves from Ajmer to Jodhpur.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Ajmer to Jodhpur ?

    A. 23:30 is when the last bus leaves from Ajmer to Jodhpur.

  • Q. To travel from Ajmer to Jodhpur, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Ajmer to Jodhpur, Jakhar Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Ajmer to Jodhpur, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Ajmer to Jodhpur, the earliest departure time is 03:15 and the earliest arrival time is 06:15

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Ajmer and Jodhpur with the maximum number of buses?

    A. Jain Travels (regd.) operators operate with the maximum buses on the Ajmer to Jodhpur bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Ajmer and Jodhpur, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Ajmer and Jodhpur, Jakhar Travels operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Ajmer to Jodhpur, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Ajmer to Jodhpur route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Jodhpur to Ajmer?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Jodhpur to Ajmer.