Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ajmer to Sojat Buses

Search Ajmer to Sojat Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Ajmer Sojat travellers! For booking a Ajmer to Sojat bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹300 and the average travel time is 2hr 20min. There are 18 buses running on this route with 13 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Ajmer is Jay Bajarang Travelsnew brand a/c at 00:45 and the fare is ₹500. Here are the Ajmer to Sojat bus timing: The last bus to depart is Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd. at 23:55 and the fare is ₹300. The last bus arrives in Sojat at 02:25. Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd. provides the lowest price on this route and Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd. provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt LtdVIA JAIPUR,AJMER,PALI,ABUROAD,PALANPUR which departs at 01:02 and arrives at 02:42 and the fare for this bus is ₹650. You can book return Sojat to Ajmer bus tickets.

Jay Bajarang Travelsnew brand a/c
AC
00:45
2hr 30min
03:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR450
43 seats left
Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.
01:00
2hr 30min
03:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
330
INR270
34 seats left
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt LtdVIA JAIPUR,AJMER,PALI,ABUROAD,PALANPUR
AC
01:02
1hr 40min
02:42
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
715
INR585
41 seats left
Suraj Travels And Cargo Service
01:32
2hr 44min
04:16
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
935
INR765
20 seats left
Suraj Travels And Cargo Service
AC
01:42
2hr 10min
03:52
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1045
INR855
24 seats left
Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
05:17
1hr 40min
06:57
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR900
34 seats left
Ajay Shreenath TravellersBrand New
19:30
2hr
21:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR720
36 seats left
Mahaveer Travels Agency
20:00
2hr 40min
22:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR360
18 seats left
Om Citylink Travels
20:00
2hr 30min
22:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
405.9
INR332.09999999999997
34 seats left
Suraj Travels And Cargo Service
AC
21:03
2hr 22min
23:25
AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
495
INR405
43 seats left
Gujarat TravelsBusiness Class
AC
22:30
2hr 15min
00:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1980
INR1620
21 seats left
B G TRAVELS
AC
22:38
2hr 10min
00:48
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
440
INR360
41 seats left
Ravina TravelsA/C AIR SUSPENSION
AC
22:58
2hr 10min
01:08
AC Sleeper
Starts from
878.9
INR719.0999999999999
36 seats left
RP Rajasthan travels
AC
23:25
2hr 12min
01:37
AC Sleeper
Starts from
605
INR495
36 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
23:30
2hr 30min
02:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR540
33 seats left
Dashmesh Travels
AC
23:40
3hr 35min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR495
36 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
23:50
2hr 3min
01:53
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR900
40 seats left
Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.
23:55
2hr 30min
02:25
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
330
INR270
33 seats left

Boarding Points in Ajmer

Jay bajrang travels, Kalpana travels pvt. Ltd. 9414033057, Gagan tours and travels parbatpura by pass near karnal petrol pump jaipur road ajmer, Suraj travels ajmar by pass, Ho. Ajay shreenath travellers, Parbatpura bypass, Mahaveer Travels Agency Parbatpura Circle Fly Over Starting Ph.7205400400,7209400400 7205400400,7209400400, Subhash nagar_ om citylink travels, Gujarat travels, parbatpura choraha, 9214311100,9214211100, Ajmer, Ajmer, Kalpana travels parbatpura by pass , Gujarat travels ajmer parbatpura bypass , MAKUMBURA CHAURAHA, Parbatpura bypass ajmer
See All

Dropping Points in Sojat

Sojatcity by pass road, Sojatcity by pass road, Sojatcity by pass road, Sojatcity by pass road, Sojatcity by pass road, By Pas,Sojat, Sojatcity by pass road, Sojatcity by pass road, Sojat, Sojatcity by pass road, Sojat, SOJAT, Sojatcity by pass road
See All

Ajmer to Sojat Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Ajmer to Sojat?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Ajmer to Sojat is ₹300. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Ajmer to Sojat route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 18 buses currently run from Ajmer to Sojat route when booking through ixigo & get best online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Ajmer to Sojat?

    A. 13 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Ajmer to Sojat. Check here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Ajmer to Sojat by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Ajmer to Sojat, it takes approximately 2hr 20min hours. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Ajmer to Sojat?

    A. The first bus to depart from Ajmer to Sojat is at 00:45.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Sojat from Ajmer?

    A. The last bus to depart for Sojat from Ajmer is at 23:55.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Ajmer to Sojat?

    A. The fastest bus from Ajmer to Sojat is Raj Kalpana Travels Pvt LtdVIA JAIPUR,AJMER,PALI,ABUROAD,PALANPUR and the earliest departure time is at 01:02.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Ajmer to Sojat when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Ajmer to Sojat, the earliest departure time is 01:02 and the earliest arrival time is 02:42.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Ajmer to Sojat bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Ajmer to Sojat bus route are Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd..

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Ajmer to Sojat?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Ajmer to Sojat are Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd..

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Ajmer to Sojat?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Ajmer to Sojat.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Sojat to Ajmer?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Sojat to Ajmer.