From
To
Date

Ambala to Katra Buses

Search Ambala to Katra Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Ambala Katra travellers! For booking a Ambala to Katra bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹700 and the average travel time is 9hr 25min. There are 7 buses running on this route with 4 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Ambala is Shubh Holiday at 01:15 and the fare is ₹1999. Here are the Ambala to Katra bus timing: The last bus to depart is Shubh Holiday at 23:30 and the fare is ₹1499. The last bus arrives in Katra at 07:00. Laxmi Holidays provides the lowest price on this route and Himachal Holidays Volvo provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Shubh Holiday which departs at 01:15 and arrives at 08:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1999.

Shubh Holiday
AC
01:15
7hr 15min
08:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1999
30 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
01:45
8hr 30min
10:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR700
27 seats left
Shubh Holiday
AC
02:30
7hr 30min
10:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1999
30 seats left
Tomar Tour and Travels
AC
22:00
9hr 7min
07:07
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1091
48 seats left
Shubh Holiday
AC
23:30
7hr 30min
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1499
30 seats left
Himachal Holidays Volvo
AC
23:30
13hr 30min
13:00
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1399
25 seats left
Tomar Tour and Travels
AC
18:30
12hr 37min
07:07
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1291
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Ambala

Ambala, Ambala Fly Over, Ambala, Ambala Fly Over 9643993131
See All

Dropping Points in Katra

Katra, Near Bus Stand Katra, KATRA
See All

Ambala to Katra Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Ambala to Katra?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Ambala to Katra is ₹700.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Ambala to Katra route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 7 buses currently run from Ambala to Katra route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Ambala to Katra?

    A. 4 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Ambala to Katra.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Ambala to Katra by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Ambala to Katra, it takes approximately 9hr 25min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Ambala to Katra?

    A. The first bus to depart from Ambala to Katra is at 01:15.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Katra from Ambala?

    A. The last bus to depart for Katra from Ambala is at 23:30.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Ambala to Katra?

    A. The fastest bus from Ambala to Katra is Shubh Holiday and the earliest departure time is at 01:15.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Ambala to Katra when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Ambala to Katra, the earliest departure time is 01:15 and the earliest arrival time is 08:30.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Ambala to Katra bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Ambala to Katra bus route are Himachal Holidays Volvo.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Ambala to Katra?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Ambala to Katra are Laxmi Holidays.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Ambala to Katra?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Ambala to Katra.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Katra to Ambala?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Katra to Ambala.