From
To
Date

Ambala to Manali Buses

Search Ambala to Manali Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Ambala Manali travellers! For booking a Ambala to Manali bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1199 and the average travel time is 10hr 1min. There are 10 buses running on this route with 6 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Ambala is Holiday Appeal at 00:59 and the fare is ₹1299. Here are the Ambala to Manali bus timing: The last bus to depart is YellowPedal at 23:20 and the fare is ₹1349. The last bus arrives in Manali at 08:30. Himachal Holidays Volvo provides the lowest price on this route and Himachal Tourist Bus Booking provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Himachal Tourist Bus Booking which departs at 22:15 and arrives at 05:50 and the fare for this bus is ₹1299.

Holiday Appeal
AC
00:59
10hr 31min
11:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1299
29 seats left
Travel Hub
AC
17:15
15hr
08:15
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1269
41 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
19:15
10hr 45min
06:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1399
41 seats left
Himachal Tourist Bus Booking
AC
22:15
7hr 35min
05:50
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1299
41 seats left
Himachal Holidays Volvo
AC
22:30
9hr
07:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1199
41 seats left
YellowPedal
AC
22:30
9hr 10min
07:40
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1330
41 seats left
Himachal Holidays Volvo
AC
22:50
9hr 10min
08:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1199
41 seats left
Himachal Holidays Volvo
AC
22:50
9hr 10min
08:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1199
25 seats left
Northern Travels
AC
23:10
10hr 45min
09:55
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1410
30 seats left
YellowPedal
AC
23:20
9hr 10min
08:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1349
40 seats left

Boarding Points in Ambala

Ambala, Ambala Fly Over 9643993131, Ambala Fly Over
See All

Dropping Points in Manali

Manali, Mall Road, Patikuhal, Private Bus Stand
See All

Ambala to Manali Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Ambala to Manali?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Ambala to Manali is ₹1199.

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Ambala to Manali route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 10 buses currently run from Ambala to Manali route when booking through ixigo.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Ambala to Manali?

    A. 6 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Ambala to Manali.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Ambala to Manali by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Ambala to Manali, it takes approximately 10hr 1min hours.

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Ambala to Manali?

    A. The first bus to depart from Ambala to Manali is at 00:59.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Manali from Ambala?

    A. The last bus to depart for Manali from Ambala is at 23:20.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Ambala to Manali?

    A. The fastest bus from Ambala to Manali is Himachal Tourist Bus Booking and the earliest departure time is at 22:15.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Ambala to Manali when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Ambala to Manali, the earliest departure time is 22:15 and the earliest arrival time is 05:50.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Ambala to Manali bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Ambala to Manali bus route are Himachal Tourist Bus Booking.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Ambala to Manali?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Ambala to Manali are Himachal Holidays Volvo.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Ambala to Manali?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Ambala to Manali.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Manali to Ambala?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Manali to Ambala.