From
To
Date

Ambala to Solan Buses

Search Ambala to Solan Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Ambala Solan travellers! For booking a Ambala to Solan bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹799 and the average travel time is 3hr . There are 3 buses running on this route with 3 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Ambala is Laxmi Holidays at 02:00 and the fare is ₹799. Here are the Ambala to Solan bus timing: The last bus to depart is Fox Travel at 03:30 and the fare is ₹1299. The last bus arrives in Solan at 07:00. Laxmi Holidays provides the lowest price on this route and Zingbus provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Laxmi Holidays which departs at 02:00 and arrives at 04:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹799. You can book return Solan to Ambala bus tickets.

Laxmi Holidays
AC
02:00
2hr 30min
04:30
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR799
41 seats left
Zingbus
AC
03:00
3hr
06:00
VOLVO AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR849
17 seats left
Fox Travel
AC
03:30
3hr 30min
07:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1299
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Ambala

Ambala Fly Over, Ambala flyover, Ambala Cantt Railway Station
See All

Dropping Points in Solan

Solan By pass, Solan Bypass, Kumarhatti
See All

Ambala to Solan Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Ambala to Solan?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Ambala to Solan is ₹799. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Ambala to Solan route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 3 buses currently run from Ambala to Solan route when booking through ixigo & get best online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Ambala to Solan?

    A. 3 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Ambala to Solan. Check here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Ambala to Solan by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Ambala to Solan, it takes approximately 3hr hours. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Ambala to Solan?

    A. The first bus to depart from Ambala to Solan is at 02:00.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Solan from Ambala?

    A. The last bus to depart for Solan from Ambala is at 03:30.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Ambala to Solan?

    A. The fastest bus from Ambala to Solan is Laxmi Holidays and the earliest departure time is at 02:00.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Ambala to Solan when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Ambala to Solan, the earliest departure time is 02:00 and the earliest arrival time is 04:30.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Ambala to Solan bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Ambala to Solan bus route are Zingbus.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Ambala to Solan?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Ambala to Solan are Laxmi Holidays.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Ambala to Solan?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Ambala to Solan.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Solan to Ambala?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Solan to Ambala.