From
To
Date

Amritsar to Chandigarh Buses

Search Amritsar to Chandigarh Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Amritsar Chandigarh travellers! For booking a Amritsar to Chandigarh bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹372 and the average travel time is 4hr 28min. There are 18 buses running on this route with 6 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Amritsar is Sharma Travels (Amritsar) at 05:45 and the fare is ₹599. Here are the Amritsar to Chandigarh bus timing: The last bus to depart is Libra Bus ServiceHVAC at 15:30 and the fare is ₹375. The last bus arrives in Chandigarh at 20:25. PRTC-Kapurthala Depot provides the lowest price on this route and Guardian Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Libra Bus Service which departs at 05:45 and arrives at 09:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹610.

Sharma Travels (Amritsar)
AC
05:45
4hr
09:45
Mercedes AC Seater
Starts from
INR599
10 seats left
Maharaja Travels (Amritsar)
AC
05:45
4hr
09:45
Mercedes AC Seater
Starts from
INR599
8 seats left
Libra Bus Service
AC
05:45
3hr 45min
09:30
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR610
29 seats left
Guardian Travels
AC
05:50
3hr 45min
09:35
Mercedes AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR570
4 seats left
Mercedez Benz Bus
AC
05:55
4hr 34min
10:29
Mercedes AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR578
20 seats left
PRTC-Kapurthala Depot
AC
06:20
6hr 10min
12:30
AC Seater (HVAC)
Starts from
INR372
41 seats left
Mercedez Benz Bus
AC
08:25
5hr 2min
13:27
Mercedes AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR630
20 seats left
Sharma Travels (Amritsar)
AC
08:25
4hr 45min
13:10
Mercedes AC Seater
Starts from
INR699
10 seats left
Mercedez Benz Bus
AC
09:15
4hr 59min
14:14
Mercedes AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR630
20 seats left
Sharma Travels (Amritsar)
AC
12:10
4hr 45min
16:55
Mercedes AC Seater
Starts from
INR699
10 seats left
Mercedez Benz Bus
AC
12:15
4hr 52min
17:07
Mercedes AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR630
22 seats left
Mercedez Benz Bus
AC
13:00
4hr 47min
17:47
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR630
23 seats left
Maharaja Travels (Amritsar)
AC
13:45
4hr
17:45
Mercedes AC Seater
Starts from
INR599
7 seats left
Mercedez Benz Bus
AC
14:40
4hr 30min
19:10
Mercedes AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR630
20 seats left
Libra Bus Service
AC
14:45
3hr 45min
18:30
VOLVO AC Seater
Starts from
INR610
29 seats left
Sharma Travels (Amritsar)
AC
14:50
4hr
18:50
Mercedes AC Seater
Starts from
INR649
10 seats left
Guardian Travels
AC
15:00
4hr
19:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR570
4 seats left
Libra Bus ServiceHVAC
AC
15:30
4hr 55min
20:25
AC Seater
Starts from
INR375
62 seats left

Amritsar to Chandigarh Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Amritsar to Chandigarh18
Number of Non AC Buses from Amritsar to Chandigarh0
First Bus time from Amritsar to Chandigarh05:45
Last Bus time from Amritsar to Chandigarh15:30
Starting fare from Amritsar to Chandigarh
INR372
Avg bus duration from Amritsar to Chandigarh4hr 28min

Amritsar to Chandigarh Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Amritsar and Chandigarh?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Amritsar and Chandigarh is ₹372.

  • Q. From Amritsar to Chandigarh, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 18 buses run from ixigo from Amritsar to Chandigarh.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Amritsar to Chandigarh route?

    A. 6 bus operators operate from Amritsar to Chandigarh with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Amritsar to Chandigarh?

    A. It takes 4hr 28min hours to reach from Amritsar to Chandigarh By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Amritsar to Chandigarh?

    A. The first bus leaves at 05:45 from Amritsar to Chandigarh.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Amritsar to Chandigarh?

    A. The last bus from Amritsar to Chandigarh departs at 15:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Chandigarh from Amritsar?

    A. The fastest bus to Chandigarh from Amritsar is Libra Bus Service.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Amritsar to Chandigarh?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Amritsar to Chandigarh are 05:45 and 09:30 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Amritsar and Chandigarh?

    A. Guardian Travels provides the maximum bus services between Amritsar and Chandigarh.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Amritsar and Chandigarh?

    A. PRTC-Kapurthala Depot provides the lowest travelling fare between Amritsar and Chandigarh.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Amritsar to Chandigarh be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Amritsar to Chandigarh.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Chandigarh to Amritsar?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Chandigarh to Amritsar.

Boarding Points in Amritsar

Sharma travels pink plaza, Hall gate, amritsar, Amritsar, hall gate, Guardian travels,near bhandari bridge,amritsar., Alphaone mall, New amritsar bye pass, Isbt counter no. 7, Counter no,7, Jalandhar bus stand, Counter no - 7,bus stand,amritsar., Counter no.7
See All

Dropping Points in Chandigarh

Sector 43 hp pump, Bus stand, Mohali, Sector 22-B, Opp.sec 43 isbt, Opp.sec 43 isbt, Bus stand, Chandigarh, Phase 8
See All