From
To
Date

Amritsar to Dharamshala Buses

Search Amritsar to Dharamshala Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Amritsar Dharamshala travellers! For booking a Amritsar to Dharamshala bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹302 and the average travel time is 4hr 51min. There are 4 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Amritsar is HRTC at 12:05 and the fare is ₹302. Here are the Amritsar to Dharamshala bus timing: The last bus to depart is HRTC at 18:40 and the fare is ₹621. The last bus arrives in Dharamshala at 23:30. HRTC provides the lowest price on this route and Laxmi Holidays provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Laxmi Holidays which departs at 17:00 and arrives at 21:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹800.

HRTC
12:05
6hr 35min
18:40
ORDINARY
Starts from
INR302
29 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
17:00
4hr
21:00
AC Seater (Tempo Traveller)
Starts from
INR800
12 seats left
HRTC
AC
18:40
4hr 50min
23:30
HIMSUTA AC VOLVO - SCANIA 2X2
Starts from
INR621
34 seats left
Laxmi Holidays
AC
17:00
4hr
21:00
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
0 seat left

Amritsar to Dharamshala Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Amritsar to Dharamshala3
Number of Non AC Buses from Amritsar to Dharamshala1
First Bus time from Amritsar to Dharamshala12:05
Last Bus time from Amritsar to Dharamshala18:40
Starting fare from Amritsar to Dharamshala
INR302
Avg bus duration from Amritsar to Dharamshala4hr 51min

Amritsar to Dharamshala Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Amritsar to Dharamshala, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Amritsar to Dharamshala, the cheapest bus fare is ₹302.

  • Q. When travelling on Amritsar to Dharamshala, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Amritsar to Dharamshala, 4 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. For the route from Amritsar to Dharamshala, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Amritsar to Dharamshala, 2 bus operators operate with ixigo.

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Amritsar to Dharamshala?

    A. By bus, it takes around 4hr 51min hours to reach from Amritsar to Dharamshala.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Amritsar to Dharamshala?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Amritsar to Dharamshala is at 12:05.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Dharamshala to Amritsar?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Dharamshala to Amritsar is at 18:40.

  • Q. From Amritsar to Dharamshala, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Amritsar to Dharamshala, the fastest bus for this route is Laxmi Holidays. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 17:00.

  • Q. When travelling from Amritsar to Dharamshala by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Amritsar to Dharamshala, the earliest departure time of the bus is 17:00. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 21:00.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Amritsar to Dharamshala?

    A. Laxmi Holidays has the maximum number of bus services from Amritsar to Dharamshala.

  • Q. While travelling from Amritsar to Dharamshala, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Amritsar to Dharamshala, HRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Amritsar to Dharamshala, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Amritsar to Dharamshala, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Dharamshala to Amritsar, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Dharamshala to Amritsar, return bus ticket can be booked easily.

Boarding Points in Amritsar

AMRITSAR, Amritsar Junction Railway Station
See All

Dropping Points in Dharamshala

DHARAMSALA, Bharat Petrol Pump
See All