From
To
Date

Anantapur to Hyderabad Buses

Search Anantapur to Hyderabad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Anantapur Hyderabad travellers! For booking a Anantapur to Hyderabad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹418 and the average travel time is 6hr 24min. There are 64 buses running on this route with 17 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Anantapur is Morning Star Travels at 00:30 and the fare is ₹907. Here are the Anantapur to Hyderabad bus timing: The last bus to depart is Sri Krishna Travels at 23:59 and the fare is ₹1290. The last bus arrives in Hyderabad at 05:00. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and Sri Munirathnam Motors provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Morning Star Travels which departs at 03:00 and arrives at 07:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹722. You can book return Hyderabad to Anantapur bus tickets.

Morning Star Travels
AC
00:30
6hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR907
25 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
00:45
4hr 25min
05:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1116
29 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
00:45
4hr 45min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
30 seats left
Morning Star Travels
02:00
4hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR820
26 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
02:05
4hr 25min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
21 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
02:15
4hr 55min
07:10
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
35 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
02:15
5hr
07:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1800
37 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
02:35
4hr 55min
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
36 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
02:45
5hr 15min
08:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR1000
40 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
02:50
4hr 55min
07:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1500
32 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
03:00
4hr
07:00
SCANIA AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR722
38 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
03:30
5hr
08:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
25 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
04:15
4hr 30min
08:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR900
37 seats left
Alhind Tours & Travels Pvt Ltd
AC
05:55
5hr 5min
11:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR800
29 seats left
APSRTC
08:00
9hr
17:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6631
Starts from
INR418
33 seats left
APSRTC
12:45
8hr 15min
21:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6732
Starts from
INR418
34 seats left
A-1 Yellow Tours & Travels
AC
13:00
7hr
20:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
33 seats left
Go Tour Travels & Holidays
AC
13:15
8hr
21:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1099
25 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
14:30
5hr
19:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR850
40 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
14:30
5hr 30min
20:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR850
35 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
15:30
6hr
21:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1150
36 seats left
APSRTC
15:35
8hr 55min
00:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6738
Starts from
INR418
34 seats left
APSRTC
17:00
8hr 15min
01:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6736
Starts from
INR418
34 seats left
APSRTC
21:00
7hr 45min
04:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6949
Starts from
INR441
29 seats left
Al-Madeena Travels
21:30
8hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR600
25 seats left
Sree Siva Sankar Travels
21:30
8hr
05:30
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR500
34 seats left
Pavan Tours & Travels
21:40
7hr 50min
05:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
35 seats left
APSRTC
21:45
8hr 15min
06:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6805
Starts from
INR418
28 seats left
APSRTC
21:45
7hr 30min
05:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6730
Starts from
INR418
31 seats left
Al-Madeena Travels
AC
21:45
7hr 15min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
39 seats left
Pavan Tours & Travels
21:45
7hr 25min
05:10
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
35 seats left
Sadiq Tours & Travels
AC
21:45
7hr 15min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR950
23 seats left
Sri Balaji Transports
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
NON AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
11 seats left
Sri Balaji Transports
22:00
7hr
05:00
NON AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
31 seats left
APSRTC
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6874
Starts from
INR418
24 seats left
APSRTC
22:00
7hr 25min
05:25
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6834
Starts from
INR418
31 seats left
Meena Travels
AC
22:00
6hr 30min
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
12 seats left
Sri Munirathnam Motors
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR500
34 seats left
Diwakar Travels
AC
22:15
5hr 5min
03:20
AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
36 seats left
Sri Balaji Transports
AC
22:30
7hr
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR950
23 seats left
APSRTC
22:30
7hr 45min
06:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6892
Starts from
INR418
11 seats left
APSRTC
22:30
7hr 45min
06:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6809
Starts from
INR418
28 seats left
APSRTC
22:30
8hr 15min
06:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6925
Starts from
INR418
33 seats left
Meena Travels
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR600
23 seats left
Meena Travels
AC
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
11 seats left
APSRTC
22:45
8hr 5min
06:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6649
Starts from
INR418
30 seats left
Meena Travels
AC
22:45
6hr 15min
05:00
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR550
27 seats left
Diwakar Travels
22:59
6hr 31min
05:30
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper
Starts from
INR600
40 seats left
APSRTC
AC
23:00
6hr 45min
05:45
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 6724
Starts from
INR516
27 seats left
APSRTC
23:00
7hr
06:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 94490
Starts from
INR627
33 seats left
Diwakar Travels
AC
23:20
5hr
04:20
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
49 seats left
S L Travels
23:30
6hr 10min
05:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
24 seats left
APSRTC
23:30
7hr 10min
06:40
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 6830
Starts from
INR418
32 seats left
Jabbar Travels
23:30
6hr
05:30
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR990
31 seats left
Diwakar Travels
AC
23:30
5hr
04:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR1000
48 seats left
S L Travels
23:30
5hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR710
30 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:30
4hr 30min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1550
30 seats left
A-1 Yellow Tours & Travels
AC
23:50
5hr 40min
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
30 seats left
S L Travels
23:50
6hr 10min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR970
46 seats left
Greenline Travels
AC
23:55
6hr 5min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1499
36 seats left
A-1 Yellow Tours & Travels
AC
23:55
5hr 40min
05:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
28 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
23:55
5hr 5min
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1570
33 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
23:59
5hr 1min
05:00
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR1290
24 seats left
Sri Balaji Transports
AC
22:00
7hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Anantapur

Ananthapur, KIA MOTORS, Thapovanam circle Byepass Jn, ananthapur bypass, Anantapur, Ananthapur By-Pass, Ananthapur Byepass, RAJU ROAD , Bypass, Thapovanam, JNTU Main Gate, Sarada nagar, Housing Board, Vidyut Nagar, RF Road, THAPOVANAM CIRCLE, Garladinne, tapovanam, Sarada Nagar, Ananthapur, ptc, Tower Clock, THAPOVANAM, Garladinne Bypass, Pamidi Bypass, Ananthapur, Anantapur, Ananthpur, Ananthpur Bye pass
See All

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Mehdipatnam, Lakdi Ka Pool, punjagutta, Ameerpet , S R Nagar, PARADISE, Secunderbad Station, NEREDMET, AS RAO NAGAR, Ecil, Moulali, Mallapur, HMT Nagar, Nacharam, HABSIGUDA, UPPAL, NAGOLE, Lb Nagar, vanasthalipuram, Aramghar, SRINIVASA COLONY, Esi, Erragadda, Bharat Nagar, Kukatpally, Vivekananda Nagar, K P H B, J N T U, nizampet, MIYAPUR, Chandanagar, Bhel, R C PURAM, gachibowli, Kondapur, Miyapur Allwyn X Roads, Balanagar, Idpl, Chintal, Shapur, Jeedimetla, suraram, gandimaisamma, Madinaguda, Ananthapur, Gooty, Kurnool Byepass, Kothakotta Byepass, Jadcherla, Bothpur, Shadnagar (Toll Plaza), Shamshabad, Shivarampalli, Lakdi ka pul, S R NAGAR, Kookatpalli , Dhone, Balanagar Metro, Jntu Metro Station, Begumpet, Tarnaka, Rajendranagar, Hyderabad Mgbs, S.r.nagar, Kphb Colony, Miyapur, Samshabad, Attapur, LakdikaPool, panjagutta, SR Nagar, ESI, Y Junction, kukatpally, kphb, Hydernagar-Nizampet, Jedcharla X Roads, Shadnagar, Miyapur Alwin X Roads, TOLICHOWKI, Telephone Bhavan-lkpl, Ameerpet, Bhel-keerthi Mahal, KACHIGUDA, Mythrivan, Bharatnagar, Kukatpally Y Junction, KPHB 4th Phase, Ameerpet, S.R Nagar, Punjagutta, Lakdi-ka-pool, Kachiguda, CBS, Bharat Nagar, ESI, Vivekananda Nagar Colony, JNTU, KPHB 4th Phase, JNTU, Jbs, kphb-jntu, Vivekananda Nagar, KUKATPALLI, Esi offc, mehadipatnam, Miyapur Metro Station, Kachiguda, Lakidikapool, AMEERPET, MIYAPUR, Afhzalgunj, CBS, Chaderghat, SR Nagar, BHARATH NAGAR, Kukatpally, HYDERABAD, Lakdi-ka-pool, Lakdikapool, Panjagutta, ESI, Bharathnagar, KUKATPALLY, K.P.H.B, Miyapur, Kondapur, Gachibowli, L.B Nagar, Dilsukhnagar, Nizampet, Erragadda, Shamshabad, Mytrivanam, Afzalgunj, Ecil-kapra Mcpl Offce, As Rao Nagar, Hyderabad, Bhel-lingampally, Mehdipatnam, Paradise, Aramghar, Jubilee Bus Station, Aramgard, Afzal Gunz, Afzalgunj, nampally, Maitrivanam, Musapet, Ashok Nagar, Beeramguda, Ranigunj, Secunderabad (Paradise), chandanagar, Shamshabad(Airport), Aram Ghar 1, Reti Bowli 1, Mehandipatnam, Lakadikapool 1, Ameer pet 1, Kukatpally 1, KPHB 1 , Chandanagar, Miyapur Allwyn X Roads, BHEL, Madinaguda, mehadipatanam, MIYAPUR ALWIN CROSS ROAD, madinaguda, LINGAMPALLY , SIVARAM PALLI
See All

Anantapur to Hyderabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare when travelling from Anantapur to Hyderabad?

    A. The lowest bus fare from Anantapur to Hyderabad is ₹418. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses currently run from Anantapur to Hyderabad route when booking through ixigo?

    A. 64 buses currently run from Anantapur to Hyderabad route when booking through ixigo & get best online bus booking services.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Anantapur to Hyderabad?

    A. 17 bus operators operate with ixigo.com for Anantapur to Hyderabad. Check here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Anantapur to Hyderabad by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Anantapur to Hyderabad, it takes approximately 6hr 24min hours. click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus departs from Anantapur to Hyderabad?

    A. The first bus to depart from Anantapur to Hyderabad is at 00:30.

  • Q. When the does the last bus depart for Hyderabad from Anantapur?

    A. The last bus to depart for Hyderabad from Anantapur is at 23:59.

  • Q. Name the fastest bus from Anantapur to Hyderabad?

    A. The fastest bus from Anantapur to Hyderabad is Morning Star Travels and the earliest departure time is at 03:00.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time from Anantapur to Hyderabad when travelling by bus?

    A. When travelling by bus from Anantapur to Hyderabad, the earliest departure time is 03:00 and the earliest arrival time is 07:00.

  • Q. Name the operators with the maximum buses on the Anantapur to Hyderabad bus route?

    A. The operators with the maximum buses on the Anantapur to Hyderabad bus route are Sri Munirathnam Motors.

  • Q. Which are the bus operators that provide lowest fares from Anantapur to Hyderabad?

    A. The bus operators that provides the lowest fares from Anantapur to Hyderabad are APSRTC.

  • Q. How to book bus ticket online from Anantapur to Hyderabad?

    A. Simply login to ixigo’s website for booking bus tickets from Anantapur to Hyderabad.

  • Q. Is it possible to book return bus ticket from Hyderabad to Anantapur?

    A. Yes, it is possible to book return bus ticket from Hyderabad to Anantapur.