From
To
Date

Annavaram to Hyderabad Buses

Search Annavaram to Hyderabad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Annavaram Hyderabad travellers! For booking a Annavaram to Hyderabad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹593 and the average travel time is 8hr 43min. There are 68 buses running on this route with 19 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Annavaram is APSRTC at 00:35 and the fare is ₹597. Here are the Annavaram to Hyderabad bus timing: The last bus to depart is Sri Krishna Travels at 23:59 and the fare is ₹936. The last bus arrives in Hyderabad at 08:30. APSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and APSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Kaveri Tours and Travels which departs at 19:30 and arrives at 05:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹624. You can book return Hyderabad to Annavaram bus tickets.

APSRTC
00:35
12hr
12:35
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3447
Starts from
INR597
34 seats left
APSRTC
18:15
12hr 5min
06:20
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3449
Starts from
INR597
32 seats left
APSRTC
18:20
11hr 10min
05:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2899
Starts from
INR593
30 seats left
APSRTC
19:15
11hr 15min
06:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 2893
Starts from
INR593
33 seats left
GANGOTRI TOURS AND TRAVELS
AC
19:20
9hr 40min
05:00
VOLVO AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR2500
49 seats left
Kaveri Tours and Travels
19:30
05:30
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR624
1 seat left
BSR Tours & Travels
AC
19:30
10hr 30min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR832
34 seats left
Pandu Travels
19:33
12hr 8min
07:41
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR2000
40 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
19:35
9hr 55min
05:30
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR780
32 seats left
APSRTC
19:45
12hr
07:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3451
Starts from
INR597
31 seats left
APSRTC
19:45
12hr
07:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3499
Starts from
INR597
34 seats left
Kaveri Tours and Travels
20:00
06:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR624
1 seat left
Morning Star Travels
AC
20:00
9hr 15min
05:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1188
33 seats left
SKS Logistics
AC
20:00
9hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3000
30 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
20:05
9hr 55min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR780
36 seats left
APSRTC
AC
20:10
10hr
06:10
VENNELA (2+1 A.C. SLEEPER.) - 3365
Starts from
INR1210
16 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
20:15
9hr 35min
05:50
AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR728
21 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
20:15
9hr 15min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR624
29 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
20:20
9hr 30min
05:50
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR936
12 seats left
Diwakar Travels
AC
20:30
8hr 55min
05:25
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR848
49 seats left
APSRTC
20:40
12hr 10min
08:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3369
Starts from
INR597
32 seats left
GANGOTRI TOURS AND TRAVELS
AC
20:45
9hr 15min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR4000
30 seats left
SVR Tours & Travels
AC
20:45
9hr 45min
06:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper/Sleeper
Starts from
INR790
44 seats left
Kaveri Tours and Travels
AC
20:45
05:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR780
1 seat left
GANGOTRI TOURS AND TRAVELS
20:45
9hr 15min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2200
30 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
20:50
9hr 10min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR990
33 seats left
BSR Tours & Travels
AC
20:50
9hr 40min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR832
34 seats left
Big Bus
AC
20:50
9hr 40min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1250
26 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
21:00
9hr 30min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1050
18 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
21:00
8hr 15min
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1161
30 seats left
Pandu Travels
AC
21:03
10hr 31min
07:34
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater
Starts from
INR2999
53 seats left
APSRTC
AC
21:05
10hr 10min
07:15
AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 3355
Starts from
INR1095
44 seats left
Kaveri Tours and Travels
21:15
06:30
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR624
1 seat left
Kaveri Tours and Travels
AC
21:15
06:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR936
1 seat left
Jagan Travels
21:20
9hr 10min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR710
20 seats left
Jagan Travels
AC
21:20
9hr 10min
06:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR832
31 seats left
Pandu Travels
AC
21:33
12hr 8min
09:41
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
INR3500
42 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
21:40
9hr 35min
07:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR900
17 seats left
SVR Tours & Travels
AC
21:45
8hr 50min
06:35
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR790
49 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
21:50
8hr 10min
06:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR960
49 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
21:50
9hr 10min
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR832
27 seats left
SVR Tours & Travels
22:00
9hr
07:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
INR630
39 seats left
SVR Tours & Travels
AC
22:00
9hr 30min
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1160
36 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
22:00
8hr 15min
06:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
16 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
22:00
9hr
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3000
30 seats left
APSRTC
AC
22:10
10hr 30min
08:40
AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 3357
Starts from
INR1095
39 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
22:20
9hr 10min
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1490
29 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
22:20
9hr 10min
07:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR780
35 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
22:25
8hr 35min
07:00
AC Pushback Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR840
19 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
22:25
8hr 35min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1040
11 seats left
SVR Tours & Travels
AC
22:30
8hr 30min
07:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR790
49 seats left
Kaveri Tours and Travels
22:30
07:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR624
1 seat left
Morning Star Travels
AC
22:50
8hr 10min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1308
27 seats left
Dheeraj Tours and Travels
AC
23:00
8hr 20min
07:20
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR3000
36 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:15
8hr 15min
07:30
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR788
18 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:15
8hr 15min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1050
17 seats left
APSRTC
23:30
12hr
11:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3373
Starts from
INR597
34 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:30
8hr
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1365
13 seats left
Vikram Travels
AC
23:30
8hr 45min
08:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1160
20 seats left
Vikram Travels
AC
23:30
8hr 45min
08:15
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR820
14 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:45
8hr 15min
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1050
18 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
23:45
8hr 45min
08:30
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR936
16 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
23:45
8hr 45min
08:30
AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR728
13 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
23:59
8hr 31min
08:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
INR936
12 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
23:59
8hr 31min
08:30
AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
INR728
22 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
19:05
9hr 55min
05:00
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
INR951
0 seat left
V Kaveri Travels
21:05
9hr 10min
06:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR780
0 seat left
Chandu Travels
AC
22:50
8hr 10min
07:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2500
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Annavaram

Annavaram, Annavaram, Annavaram Bye- Pass, Annavaram, Annavaram, GudiMetlu, Annavaram by pass 9000686666,04033559999, Near Bus Stand 9951236666, ANNAVARAM, ANNAVARAM BY PASS, Annavaram By Pass, Annavaram(near by pass)
See All

Dropping Points in Hyderabad

Hyderabad Mgbs, Kphb Colony, Bhel-ashok Nagar, Lb Nagar Near Rainbow Hospital- Vespa Showroom, Jbs, Balanagar, Jeedimetla, Bhel-keerthi Mahal, LB Nagar, Dilshuk Nagar, Nampalli, LakdikaPool, Panjagutta, Ameerpet, SR Nagar, kukatpally, kphb, JNTU, MIYAPUR, ALLWIN X ROAD MIYAPUR, Vanasthalipuram, Ameerpet, S.R Nagar, KUKATPALLY, K.P.H.B, Bharat Nagar, Punjagutta, Lakdi-ka-pool, Miyapur, L.B Nagar, Dilsukhnagar, Kothapet, ESI, Nampally, JNTU, Nizampet, Srinivasa Colony, Vanasthalipuram, Hydernagar, Miyapur Main Road, Lakdi ka Pool, miyapur (pickup van-bus), Kukatpally, Opp- nova pride hotel, chintal kunta, lb nagar, Kothapet, DilsukNagar, nampally, panjagutta, Ameerpet , SR Nagar, ESI, Erragadda, Bharat nagar, Hydernagar, madinaguda, chandanagar, Bhel, Ramoji Film City, Ameerpet, Erragadda, vanasthalipuram, Lb Nagar, Kothapet, Dilsukhnagar, Lakdi Ka Pool, punjagutta, SRINIVASA COLONY, S R Nagar, Kukatpally, K P H B, Vivekananda Nagar, nizampet, Chandanagar, Beeramguda, Dilsukhnagar, Lakidi-ka-pool, S.r.nagar, Moosapet, BHEL , Bachupally X Roads, L.B. Nagar, K.P.H.B , J.N.T.U, LB NAGAR - Near Orange Travels Office, Dilsukhnagar - Near Rajadhani Theater, Malkapet - Opp.Yashoda Hospitals, KOTI, Lakdikapool - Near Bank Of Baroda, Ameerpet - Opp Big Bazaar, Sr Nagar -Near Gowthami Degree College, Bharathnagar - Opp Lakshmi Kala Theater, Kukatpally - Near Bjp Office, KPHB -Pulla Reddy, Nizampet , Near Indian Oil Petrol Pump, Miyapur - Near Ks Bakers Beside Samsung Plaza, Gandimaisamma, Esi, Bharat Nagar, Ashok Nagar, Nizampet X Roads, Kothapeta, DILUSUKHNAGAR, KUKATPALLI, Dilsukhnagar - Near Megha Theatre Beside Rs Brothers, Ameerpet- Near Big Bazar, Kukatpally-Near Vodafone Store, KPHB - Near Ramdevrao Hospital, Hyderabad, Bachupally Volvo Comp, Choutuppal, Suryapeta, Miyapur - Near Samsung Plaza, Koti, Lakdi-ka-pool, VANASTHALIPURAM, LB Nagar, Lakdikapool, Panjagutta, AMEERPET, Kphb, NIZAMPET, MIYAPUR, miyapur x roads, LB NAGAR -Near Metro Station Towards Dilsukhnagar, Sr Nagar- Near ICICI Bank,Near Shiva Reddy Sweets, Lakdikapool, VANASTALIPURAM, LBNAGAR, Lakdikapool, PUNJAGUNTA, Ameerpet, SR Nagar, ERRAGADDA, BHARATH NAGAR, Kukatpally, KP.H.B, JNTU, Nizampet, Miyapur, Balanagar Near Reliance Petrol Pump, Bowenpally, Suchitra -Opposite To Swagath Grand Hotel, L B Nagar, dilshuknagar, CBS, Nampally , Lakdikapool S R S Travels, S r nagar, Bharath Nagar , MIYAPUR ALLWIN, Nizampet (More Super Market), Miyapur Allwyn X-Road
See All

Annavaram to Hyderabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Annavaram and Hyderabad, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Annavaram and Hyderabad, the lowest bus fare is ₹593. Book Now

  • Q. For the route between Annavaram and Hyderabad, how many buses are available for the commute?

    A. For the route between Annavaram and Hyderabad, 68 are available for the commute. Here, You can check bus tickets booking services.

  • Q. If travelling from Annavaram to Hyderabad, what is the number of bus operators that operate with ixigo?

    A. If travelling from Annavaram to Hyderabad, 19 bus operators are available that operate with ixigo. click here to book now

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Annavaram to Hyderabad by bus?

    A. To travel from Annavaram to Hyderabad, it takes around 8hr 43min hours by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Annavaram to Hyderabad?

    A. 00:35 is when the first bus leaves from Annavaram to Hyderabad.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Annavaram to Hyderabad ?

    A. 23:59 is when the last bus leaves from Annavaram to Hyderabad.

  • Q. To travel from Annavaram to Hyderabad, which bus takes the least amount of time?

    A. To travel from Annavaram to Hyderabad, Kaveri Tours and Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. To reach from Annavaram to Hyderabad, when is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. To reach from Annavaram to Hyderabad, the earliest departure time is 19:30 and the earliest arrival time is 05:30

  • Q. Please list the operator names between Annavaram and Hyderabad with the maximum number of buses?

    A. APSRTC operators operate with the maximum buses on the Annavaram to Hyderabad bus route.

  • Q. On the route between Annavaram and Hyderabad, which bus operators charge the least?

    A. On the route between Annavaram and Hyderabad, APSRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. To travel from Annavaram to Hyderabad, what is the procedure to book bus tickets online?

    A. To book bus tickets online on the Annavaram to Hyderabad route, simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Is there any possibility of booking bus tickets to return from Hyderabad to Annavaram?

    A. Yes, return tickets can easily be booked online from Hyderabad to Annavaram.