From
To
Date

Auraiya to Firozabad Buses

Search Auraiya to Firozabad Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Auraiya Firozabad travellers! For booking a Auraiya to Firozabad bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹232 and the average travel time is 3hr 9min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 1 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Auraiya is UPSRTC at 02:25 and the fare is ₹397. Here are the Auraiya to Firozabad bus timing: The last bus to depart is UPSRTC at 22:50 and the fare is ₹232. The last bus arrives in Firozabad at 02:00. UPSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and UPSRTC provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is UPSRTC which departs at 14:43 and arrives at 17:27 and the fare for this bus is ₹361. You can book return Firozabad to Auraiya bus tickets.

UPSRTC
AC
02:25
3hr 35min
06:00
VOLVO
Starts from
INR397
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
14:43
2hr 44min
17:27
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater
Starts from
INR361
15 seats left
UPSRTC
AC
22:50
3hr 10min
02:00
AC Seater (3 + 2)
Starts from
INR232
15 seats left

Boarding Points in Auraiya

AURAIYA
See All

Dropping Points in Firozabad

FIROZABAD
See All

Auraiya to Firozabad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Auraiya to Firozabad, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Auraiya to Firozabad, the cheapest bus fare is ₹232. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Auraiya to Firozabad, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Auraiya to Firozabad, 3 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Auraiya to Firozabad, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Auraiya to Firozabad, 1 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Auraiya to Firozabad?

    A. By bus, it takes around 3hr 9min hours to reach from Auraiya to Firozabad. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Auraiya to Firozabad?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Auraiya to Firozabad is at 02:25.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Firozabad to Auraiya?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Firozabad to Auraiya is at 22:50.

  • Q. From Auraiya to Firozabad, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Auraiya to Firozabad, the fastest bus for this route is UPSRTC. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 14:43.

  • Q. When travelling from Auraiya to Firozabad by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Auraiya to Firozabad, the earliest departure time of the bus is 14:43. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 17:27.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Auraiya to Firozabad?

    A. UPSRTC has the maximum number of bus services from Auraiya to Firozabad.

  • Q. While travelling from Auraiya to Firozabad, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Auraiya to Firozabad, UPSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Auraiya to Firozabad, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Auraiya to Firozabad, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Firozabad to Auraiya, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Firozabad to Auraiya, return bus ticket can be booked easily.