Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Aurangabad to Amaravathi Buses

Search Aurangabad to Amaravathi Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Aurangabad Amaravathi travellers! For booking a Aurangabad to Amaravathi bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹445 and the average travel time is 7hr 59min. There are 73 buses running on this route with 28 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Aurangabad is Orange Tours and Travels at 00:30 and the fare is ₹1365. Here are the Aurangabad to Amaravathi bus timing: The last bus to depart is Rajlaxmi Travels at 23:59 and the fare is ₹917. The last bus arrives in Amaravathi at 07:04. MSRTC provides the lowest price on this route and Mahendra TravelsMahendra Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Mahendra TravelsMaharashtra which departs at 21:30 and arrives at 02:59 and the fare for this bus is ₹1527. You can book return Amaravathi to Aurangabad bus tickets.

Orange Tours and Travels
AC
00:30
6hr 30min
07:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1501.5
INR1365
18 seats left
Shailesh travelsSAI TRAVELS
00:31
6hr 54min
07:25
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1008.7
INR917
29 seats left
Akash Bus-Akash
AC
00:55
8hr 5min
09:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
952.6
INR866
28 seats left
Aadi Raj Travels
AC
01:00
5hr 55min
06:55
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
36 seats left
Royal Travels.Royal Nagpur
AC
01:30
6hr
07:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
952.6
INR866
28 seats left
Balaji Travels
01:45
7hr 30min
09:15
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
825
INR750
35 seats left
Khurana Express ServicesBharat Benz
AC
01:55
6hr
07:55
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1232
INR1120
30 seats left
Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class
AC
02:00
8hr 30min
10:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
918.5
INR835
28 seats left
Jay Mauli Travels
AC
02:30
6hr
08:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
935
INR850
30 seats left
Yuga TravelsBusiness Class
AC
02:40
8hr 20min
11:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
918.5
INR835
20 seats left
Jay Mauli TravelsJai Mauli
AC
04:00
6hr
10:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
2420
INR2200
30 seats left
Royal Chintamani
AC
04:26
8hr 5min
12:31
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1131.9
INR1029
30 seats left
MSRTC
04:30
11hr 45min
16:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 537345
Starts from
INR445
38 seats left
MSRTC
05:15
12hr 45min
18:00
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 515956
Starts from
INR445
38 seats left
MSRTC
AC
05:50
11hr 30min
17:20
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 512804
Starts from
INR675
43 seats left
MSRTC
06:15
9hr 55min
16:10
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 369140
Starts from
INR485
38 seats left
MSRTC
06:30
11hr 45min
18:15
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 635068
Starts from
INR590
31 seats left
MSRTC
AC
06:30
12hr 30min
19:00
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 637280
Starts from
INR665
43 seats left
MSRTC
06:45
8hr 30min
15:15
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 649967
Starts from
INR455
38 seats left
MSRTC
AC
07:00
11hr 30min
18:30
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 515957
Starts from
INR665
43 seats left
MSRTC
07:45
9hr 6min
16:51
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 369138
Starts from
INR445
38 seats left
MSRTC
09:05
14hr 25min
23:30
ORDINARY EXPRESS - NON-AC Seater - 655881
Starts from
INR460
38 seats left
MSRTC
AC
09:30
11hr 30min
21:00
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 516278
Starts from
INR675
43 seats left
MSRTC
13:00
6hr 50min
06:10
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 428257
Starts from
INR610
31 seats left
MSRTC
AC
15:00
8hr 15min
06:45
SHIVSHAHI AC SLEEPER - 635056
Starts from
INR725
43 seats left
MSRTC
16:00
7hr
09:00
SEMI LUXURY - NON-AC Seater (2 + 2) - 490249
Starts from
INR610
31 seats left
MSRTC
AC
17:00
7hr 40min
09:20
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 611869
Starts from
INR675
43 seats left
MSRTC
AC
17:30
11hr 50min
05:40
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 516400
Starts from
INR675
43 seats left
MSRTC
18:00
10hr 15min
07:45
- 655831
Starts from
INR600
10 seats left
MSRTC
AC
18:00
13hr
05:00
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 518230
Starts from
INR665
43 seats left
MSRTC
AC
18:00
7hr 30min
10:30
SHIVSHAHI AC Seater - 533024
Starts from
INR675
43 seats left
Royal Travels.ROYAL
19:00
8hr 30min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
728.2
INR662
30 seats left
MSRTC
AC
19:00
10hr 10min
08:50
SHIVSHAHI AC SLEEPER - 656305
Starts from
INR725
43 seats left
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.SIMBA PASSION
19:30
8hr 15min
03:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
693
INR630
29 seats left
Mahendra TravelsMahendra Travels
AC
19:30
5hr 30min
01:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1008.7
INR917
23 seats left
MSRTC
AC
19:30
11hr 30min
08:00
SHIVSHAHI AC SLEEPER - 656353
Starts from
INR710
43 seats left
Metro Star Bus Service
AC
19:45
6hr 15min
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
30 seats left
Royal Travels.
AC
20:00
7hr 7min
03:07
AC Sleeper
Starts from
784.3
INR713
30 seats left
Mahendra TravelsMaharashtra
AC
20:30
5hr 30min
02:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1008.7
INR917
23 seats left
Prasanna Purple Grand
AC
20:45
6hr 30min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
17 seats left
Royal ChintamaniRoyal
AC
20:50
7hr 10min
04:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
969.1
INR881
30 seats left
Himalaya Travels
AC
21:00
8hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
781
INR710
26 seats left
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Non-Stop-Simba Cruizer
AC
21:30
7hr 45min
05:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
906.4
INR824
30 seats left
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper
AC
21:30
7hr
04:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
907.5
INR825
35 seats left
Mahendra TravelsMaharashtra
AC
21:30
5hr 29min
02:59
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1679.7
INR1527
32 seats left
Prasanna Purple Grand
AC
21:30
6hr 30min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
14 seats left
Shreyas Travels Aurangabad
AC
21:45
7hr
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
913
INR830
28 seats left
ARB SERVICES
AC
22:00
7hr 15min
05:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
30 seats left
Royal Travels(N)Royal Safari Pune
AC
22:00
6hr 30min
04:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1344.2
INR1222
30 seats left
Prasanna Purple Grand
AC
22:00
7hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
15 seats left
Prasanna Purple Grand
22:30
6hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
14 seats left
Humsafar Travels
AC
22:50
6hr 50min
05:40
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
30 seats left
Prasanna Purple Grand
AC
22:50
6hr 40min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
17 seats left
Shreyas Travels Aurangabad
AC
23:00
6hr 45min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
803
INR730
30 seats left
Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.Simba Passion
AC
23:00
6hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
959.2
INR872
30 seats left
Royal Travels.
AC
23:00
7hr 40min
06:40
AC Sleeper
Starts from
784.3
INR713
29 seats left
Prasanna Purple Platinum
AC
23:00
6hr 30min
05:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
12 seats left
RLT Travels.
AC
23:29
8hr 31min
08:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1344.2
INR1222
30 seats left
Humsafar Travels
AC
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
29 seats left
Royal Travels.
23:30
8hr
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
672.1
INR611
30 seats left
Rachna TravelsOm Sairam
AC
23:30
9hr
08:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
961.4
INR874
16 seats left
Maharashtra Travels
AC
23:30
7hr 15min
06:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1232
INR1120
23 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1501.5
INR1365
15 seats left
Khurana Express Services
AC
23:30
5hr 45min
05:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1119.8
INR1018
30 seats left
Prasanna Purple Grand
AC
23:30
6hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
15 seats left
Rachna TravelsManmandir Travels
AC
23:40
6hr 46min
06:26
AC Sleeper
Starts from
853.6
INR776
14 seats left
Goodwill Travels(Brand New Bus)
AC
23:50
7hr 10min
07:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1331
INR1210
24 seats left
Pooja Travels (Nagpur)
AC
23:54
6hr 30min
06:24
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1008.7
INR917
30 seats left
Royal ChintamaniRoyal
AC
23:55
7hr 20min
07:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1081.3
INR983
30 seats left
Hari Om Travels Agency- Himalaya Travels.
23:55
7hr 5min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
870.1
INR791
23 seats left
Yuga TravelsYuga Business Class
AC
23:55
9hr 5min
09:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
918.5
INR835
25 seats left
Rajlaxmi Travels
AC
23:59
7hr 5min
07:04
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1008.7
INR917
21 seats left
Prasanna Purple Grand
AC
23:59
6hr 31min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
14 seats left

Boarding Points in Aurangabad

Aurangabad 9951236666, Baba petrol pump, Himalya travels, plz.note dep.from aurangabad at 1 am., Baba Petrol Pump, Royal travels aurangabad,easy day mall, Royal chintamani travels adalat road near, satish motor , Khurana travels,, Himalaya travels - opp baba petrol pump, Auragaba- baba petrolpump, Royal chintamani travels adalat road near, satish motor , CIDCO AURANGABAD, AURANGABAD, Manmandir terminal, adalat road,, Shraddha tours and travels-, Humsafar travels, darga road (easy day mall ), aurangabad 431001, Aurangabad Baba Petrol Pump, Bafna Motors Parking Near Baba Petrol Pump 02402241068, Himalaya Travels Waluj, Himalaya Travels Baba Petrol Pump - 7588976375, D-Mart Mall Shahanurmiya Dargat, Shendra Midc Circle, Waluj,shop no 4. Star travels, rajput petrol pump,pandarpur, aurangabad, D mart shahnoor miya dargah, Musafir travels hotel panchvati parking, Rahi Travels - Easy Day Mall, Shreyas Travels Naik College Cidco, Shreyas Travels Fame Tapadiya, Shraddha Travels Shendre MIDC, Mangesh Travels Karmad, Waluj, Baba petrol pump- panchwati signal, Shahnoormiya darga- sanjay tr near dmart darga road, Sanjay travels naik college, Easy day mall, Prasanna Purple, Mahada Complex Nr Baba Petrol Pump 02402241068, Chunilal Petrol Pump, Easy Day Mall, NAIKE COLLEGE, Cidco Fame Tapdia, Shraddha tours and travels , Khurana Travels Chunnilal Petrol Pump, Manmandir travels cidco-, Royal traves aurangabad, Prasanna travels,naik college, Humsafar travels - opp. Chunnilal petrol pump, Aurangabad- manmandir travels-, Walluj- himalaya travels, Humsafar travels - opp. Chunnilal petrol pump, Cidco - humsafar travels, Khurana travels, adalat road, Naik collage cidco , Manmandir terminus adalat road, Manmandir travels naik college, Baba petrol pump luxury bus stand 9371036617, Syndiacte travels waluj, Near baba petrol pump , Himalaya travels waluj , Himalya travels ,opp. Baba petrol pump, Himalya travels ,cidco naik collage , Naik college , Shraddha tours and travels,shendra midc kumbhephal, Eagle travels,baba petrol pump
See All

Dropping Points in Amaravathi

Amravati Pawor House, Badnera, Power house, Badnera bypass, Midc bypass, Power house, Power house, Bus stand, Bypass (amravati), Power house, Power house, Power house, Circuit house, Badnera, Power house, Chatri talo, Circuit house, Power house, Power house, AMRAVATI, Power house, Dastur nagar, Power house, Amravati Bypass -Circuit House, Badnera Bypass, Panchvati, Power house, Chaprasipura, Near Hotel White Castel, Power House (Amrawati) PH:-9405283807, Power House Welcome Point Amravati, Power house, Power house, Power house, Power house, Circuit house, Amravati Power House, Bypass (amravati), Power house, Power house, Chatri talao new by pass amravati, Power house, Panchvati, Power house
See All

Aurangabad to Amaravathi Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Aurangabad to Amaravathi, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Aurangabad to Amaravathi, the cheapest bus fare is ₹445. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Aurangabad to Amaravathi, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Aurangabad to Amaravathi, 73 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Aurangabad to Amaravathi, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Aurangabad to Amaravathi, 28 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Aurangabad to Amaravathi?

    A. By bus, it takes around 7hr 59min hours to reach from Aurangabad to Amaravathi. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Aurangabad to Amaravathi?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Aurangabad to Amaravathi is at 00:30.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Amaravathi to Aurangabad?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Amaravathi to Aurangabad is at 23:59.

  • Q. From Aurangabad to Amaravathi, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Aurangabad to Amaravathi, the fastest bus for this route is Mahendra TravelsMaharashtra. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 21:30.

  • Q. When travelling from Aurangabad to Amaravathi by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Aurangabad to Amaravathi, the earliest departure time of the bus is 21:30. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 02:59.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Aurangabad to Amaravathi?

    A. Mahendra TravelsMahendra Travels has the maximum number of bus services from Aurangabad to Amaravathi.

  • Q. While travelling from Aurangabad to Amaravathi, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Aurangabad to Amaravathi, MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Aurangabad to Amaravathi, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Aurangabad to Amaravathi, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Amaravathi to Aurangabad, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Amaravathi to Aurangabad, return bus ticket can be booked easily.