Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Aurangabad to Risod Buses

Book Aurangabad to Risod bus tickets online. 2 bus operators run 4 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Aurangabad to Risod online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Risod to Aurangabad bus.
Shree Khurana Travels
01:15
4hr
05:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
781
INR710
17 seats left
M-s Khurana Travel services
AC
02:00
3hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
781
INR710
12 seats left
M-s Khurana Travel services
19:00
4hr 45min
23:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
627
INR570
20 seats left
M-s Khurana Travel services
AC
23:59
5hr 1min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
731.5
INR665
16 seats left

Aurangabad to Risod Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Aurangabad to Risod2
Number of Non AC Buses from Aurangabad to Risod2
First Bus time from Aurangabad to Risod01:15
Last Bus time from Aurangabad to Risod23:59
Starting fare from Aurangabad to Risod
INR570
Avg bus duration from Aurangabad to Risod4hr 19min

Aurangabad To Risod Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Aurangabad To Risod Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 4hr 19min to travel from Aurangabad to Risod via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹570.

Fastest Bus From Aurangabad To Risod

The fastest bus for this route is operated by M-s Khurana Travel services. It departs from Aurangabad at 02:00 and arrives in Risod at 05:30. The fare for this bus is 710.

First Bus From Aurangabad To Risod

The first bus that departs from Aurangabad is operated by Shree Khurana Travels at 01:15 and arrives in Risod at 05:15. The fare for this bus is ₹710.

Last Bus From Aurangabad To Risod

The last bus that departs from Aurangabad to Risod is operated by M-s Khurana Travel services at 23:59. The fare for this bus is ₹665. It arrives in Risod at 05:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by M-s Khurana Travel services, whereas M-s Khurana Travel services operates the largest number of buses.

Aurangabad to Risod Bus Types 

Easily check Aurangabad – Risod bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Aurangabad to Risod route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Aurangabad to Risod

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Aurangabad to Risod route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Aurangabad to Risod

The A/C seater buses are available for the Aurangabad to Risod route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Aurangabad to Risod

Volvo bus booking for Aurangabad to Risod can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Aurangabad to Risod

These are simple bus services available for the Aurangabad to Risod route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Aurangabad to Risod Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Aurangabad to Risod: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Aurangabad to Risod: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Aurangabad to Risod: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Aurangabad to Risod:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Aurangabad

  • Shree Khurana Travels office
  • J K Tower
  • Adalat Road (2:30 AM) Khurana travels
  • Adalat Road Near D MART
  • Opp. Ciigma Hospital Shendra MIDC Shop NO.3 Beside Vithai Hospital Near SBI Bank main road Aurangabad
See All

Dropping Points in Risod

  • Omsai Travels Off.Near ST Busstand
  • Risod: Khurana Travels Off.Near ST Busstand
  • Risod:-
See All

Aurangabad to Risod Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Aurangabad and Risod?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Aurangabad and Risod is ₹570. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Aurangabad to Risod?

    A. Currently, 4 buses run from ixigo from Aurangabad to Risod.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Aurangabad to Risod?

    A. It takes 4hr 19min to reach from Aurangabad to Risod By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Aurangabad to Risod?

    A. The first bus leaves at 01:15 from Aurangabad to Risod.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Aurangabad to Risod?

    A. The last bus from Aurangabad to Risod departs at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Risod from Aurangabad?

    A. The fastest bus to Risod from Aurangabad is M-s Khurana Travel services.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Aurangabad and Risod?

    A. M-s Khurana Travel services provides the lowest travelling fare between Aurangabad and Risod.

  • Q. How can I pay for my Aurangabad to Risod bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Aurangabad to Risod bus tickets on ixigo.