Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bangalore to Karad Buses

Book Bangalore to Karad bus tickets online. 18 bus operators run 58 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Bangalore to Karad online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Karad to Bangalore bus.
M R Travels
AC
08:00
11hr 45min
19:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
15 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
08:00
12hr
20:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
3520
INR3200
32 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
08:15
13hr 30min
21:45
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1732.5
INR1575
30 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
12:30
25hr
13:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2766.5
INR2515
11 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
12:30
11hr 15min
23:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
33 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
12:30
13hr 30min
02:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
2420
INR2200
35 seats left
National Travels(nts)
12:30
12hr 30min
01:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
36 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
13:30
10hr 30min
00:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
15 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
13:30
12hr 30min
02:00
SCANIA AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1122
INR1020
50 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
13:30
11hr 30min
01:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
2090
INR1900
26 seats left
Reshma Bus
14:00
11hr 30min
01:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
28 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
14:00
12hr
02:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
36 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
14:30
12hr 15min
02:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
20 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
14:30
12hr 45min
03:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1210
INR1100
36 seats left
SHARMA TRANSPORTS
AC
14:30
11hr 30min
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
23 seats left
Sheethal Travels (Mumbai)
14:30
10hr
00:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
18 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
15:00
10hr 30min
01:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
17 seats left
Paulo Travels Private Limited.
AC
15:00
12hr
03:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1270.5
INR1155
40 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
15:30
15hr 26min
06:56
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1571.9
INR1429
28 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
15:30
12hr
03:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1870
INR1700
36 seats left
Jai Bajrang Travels
AC
15:45
11hr 45min
03:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3850
INR3500
38 seats left
M R Travels
AC
16:00
11hr 55min
03:55
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
11 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
16:00
13hr 45min
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1571.9
INR1429
14 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
16:00
11hr 30min
03:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
2750
INR2500
35 seats left
Reshma Bus
AC
16:30
10hr 15min
02:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
26 seats left
SHARMA TRANSPORTS
AC
16:45
11hr 15min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
23 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
17:00
11hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1538.9
INR1399
28 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
17:00
12hr
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
2640
INR2400
21 seats left
Anand Travels
17:30
12hr
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1991
INR1810
16 seats left
Mahadev Travels
AC
18:00
11hr 25min
05:25
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
18 seats left
Venkateshwara Travels (Vita)
AC
18:00
13hr
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1318.9
INR1199
28 seats left
M R Travels
AC
18:30
11hr 45min
06:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
19 seats left
Reshma Bus
AC
18:30
10hr 44min
05:14
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
26 seats left
SHARMA TRANSPORTS
AC
19:00
13hr
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
30 seats left
VRL Travels
19:00
12hr
07:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
23 seats left
Mahadev Travels
AC
19:15
12hr 15min
07:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
4400
INR4000
19 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
19:30
12hr
07:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
19 seats left
East West Booking
AC
19:30
10hr 15min
05:45
VOLVO AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
33 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
20:00
11hr 30min
07:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1870
INR1700
35 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
20:00
11hr
07:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
36 seats left
Gujarat Travels
AC
20:00
13hr 30min
09:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1732.5
INR1575
30 seats left
Sundesha Travels Pvt. Ltd
AC
20:00
12hr
08:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
3143.8
INR2858
34 seats left
Paulo Travels Private Limited.
AC
20:30
11hr 35min
08:05
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1270.5
INR1155
40 seats left
SHARMA TRANSPORTS
AC
20:35
11hr 25min
08:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
30 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
AC
21:00
11hr 30min
08:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
51 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
21:00
12hr 45min
09:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1210
INR1100
35 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
21:15
11hr 15min
08:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
4200.9
INR3818.9999999999995
18 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
21:30
11hr 15min
08:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
18 seats left
M R Travels
AC
21:58
11hr 16min
09:14
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
16 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
22:00
11hr 45min
09:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
20 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
22:00
13hr
11:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1571.9
INR1429
36 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
22:00
11hr 45min
09:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1571.9
INR1429
36 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
22:00
11hr 30min
09:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
2750
INR2500
35 seats left
Anand Travels
22:30
10hr
08:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1991
INR1810
10 seats left
Paulo Travels Private Limited.
AC
22:30
10hr 45min
09:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1386
INR1260
40 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
23:00
11hr
10:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
2200
INR2000
36 seats left
Bharathi Travels
AC
23:10
10hr 35min
09:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
32 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
23:15
12hr 30min
11:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1210
INR1100
40 seats left

Bangalore to Karad Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Bangalore to Karad51
Number of Non AC Buses from Bangalore to Karad7
First Bus time from Bangalore to Karad08:00
Last Bus time from Bangalore to Karad23:15
Starting fare from Bangalore to Karad
INR1000
Avg bus duration from Bangalore to Karad12hr 2min

Bangalore To Karad Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Bangalore To Karad Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 12hr 2min to travel from Bangalore to Karad via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹1000.

Fastest Bus From Bangalore To Karad

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Sheethal Travels (Mumbai). It departs from Bangalore at 14:30 and arrives in Karad at 00:30. The fare for this bus is 3000.

First Bus From Bangalore To Karad

The first bus that departs from Bangalore is operated by M R Travels at 08:00 and arrives in Karad at 19:45. The fare for this bus is ₹3000.

Last Bus From Bangalore To Karad

The last bus that departs from Bangalore to Karad is operated by VRL Travels at 23:15. The fare for this bus is ₹1100. It arrives in Karad at 11:45. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by VRL Travels, whereas Seabird Tourists operates the largest number of buses.

Bangalore to Karad Bus Types 

Easily check Bangalore – Karad bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Bangalore to Karad route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Bangalore to Karad

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Bangalore to Karad route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Bangalore to Karad

The A/C seater buses are available for the Bangalore to Karad route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Bangalore to Karad

Volvo bus booking for Bangalore to Karad can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Bangalore to Karad

These are simple bus services available for the Bangalore to Karad route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Bangalore to Karad Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Bangalore to Karad: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Bangalore to Karad: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Bangalore to Karad: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Bangalore to Karad:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • 1st Main Road
  • Opp.Indian Overseas Bank
  • Next To Chandra Petrol Pump Gandhinagar
  • Bengaluru
  • G21
  • Brigade Plaza
  • Opp Ganesh Temple
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Yaswantpur Govardhan theatre Gorunttpalya Flyover 1000 KM
  • Jalahali Toll Plaza Parle G Factory - Nelmangala Toll Plaza
  • ANAND RAO CIRCLE [VRL BUS TERMINAL OPP AXIS BANK BELOW FLYOVER SHESHADRI ROAD - RAJAJI NAGAR B (OPP SUBRAMANYANAGAR POLICE STATION) [ VAN PICK- UP NON A-C ] YESHWANTPUR KHUDDUS BUILDING
  • NEAR GOVARDHAN THEATRE PH 1 - GORAGUNTEPALYA OPP PEENYA METRO STATION
  • NEAR BIG MISHRA PEDHA - 080 21111772 - PEENYA A N.H.4 T.DASARAHALLI
  • NEAR SANJEEVINI HOSPITAL 080 28912722
  • Gujarat travels
  • nr. Sri kate
  • maramma temple
  • opp.kanakapura bus stand
  • Majestic
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Yeshwanthpur
  • Gorgunteoalya
  • Parle g toll
  • Kalasipalyam Office- Opp. Maharaja Stachu
  • Kalasipalyam - Near Tipu Palace Opp.- Bangalore Medical Collage
  • City Railway Station - Near Hotel Bell
  • Anand Rao Circle Anand Travels Near Tourist Hotel
  • Majestic - Tank Bund Road
  • Near Hotel Amar
  • Rajajinagar Metro Station
  • Yaswanthpura Gowardhan Theater
  • Goraguntepalya Near K L E Dental Hospital Gate.
  • Jalahalli Cross Near KSRTC Booking Counter.
  • Jalahalli Cross Anand Travels
  • 8th Mile - Dasarahalli
  • Parle Toll - Near Parle Toll
  • Madanayakanahalli
  • NELAMANGALA Near Near BUS Stop
  • Dabaspet
  • Tumkur Batwadi Bye_Pass.
  • Wilsongarden
  • Kalasipalyam (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Majestic Ananda Rao Circle
  • Rajajinagar
  • Yeshwantpur Govardhan Theater
  • Jalahalli
  • 8th Mile
  • Nelamangala S R S Travels
  • MADIVALA [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY BUSINESS HOTEL KALASIPALYAM [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] NEAR HP PETROL BUNK 080 - 41513422 - NELAMANGALA Majestic 080 26705949
  • Anand Rao Circle 080 26705949
  • Yeshwanthpur 080 26709904
  • Gorguntapalya 080-26705949 080-26709904 080-26709905
  • 8TH .MILE
  • Parle G toll 9 26709904
  • Nelamangala Toll
  • dabaspet flyover ending
  • Tumkur Bypass 080 26705949
  • Kalasipalyam - Near Tipu Palace Opp.-Bangalore Medical Collage
  • Yashwanthpur
  • Nelmangala Toll - D Mart
  • KALASIPALYAM [HP PETROL BUNK] PH 080 41513422 - Kalasipalya
  • city railway station
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • mejestic
  • Sheshadripuram (Reshma Tourist Office)
  • yeshwanthpur
  • Goraguntepalya
  • Jalhalli Cross
  • 8th Mile Stone
  • Parle Products Private Limited
  • Nelamangala Toll
  • Tumkur
  • Silk Board (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Madiwala (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Hsr Layout (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Devegowda Petrol Bunk 8 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bellandur (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Sarakki Signal (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Marathalli (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Jp Nagar 8 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Mahadevpura (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Tin Factory (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Jayanagar 9th Block 8 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Indiranagara 8 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Jayanagar 4th Block 8 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nagasandra Circle(Udupi Grand Hotel ) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Gandhinagar 8
  • Majestic Anandarao Circle 8
  • Anandarao Circle 8
  • Jp Cordial Hotel
  • Navarang Circle Rajajinagar
  • Yeshwanthpura Govardhan Theatre(Seabird Tourists Centre)
  • Goraguntepalya Circle
  • Jalahalli Cross
  • 8th Mile
  • Parle G Toll
  • Madanayakanahalli
  • Nelamangala Bypass (Shree Sai Travels) 8
  • Dabaspet
  • Tumkur Kyathsandra Toll Gate
  • Tumkur Bypass 8
  • Koramangala- Water Tank Near SBI Bank
  • Madiwala - Near Madiwala Police Station
  • Hosur Road
  • BTM - Near Gangotri Hospital
  • Jayanagara- 4TH Block
  • Near BTS Bus Stand
  • Opp-MI Mobile Store
  • Kalasipalayam (Bangalore)
  • City Railway Stn (Bangalore)
  • Anand Rao Circle First (Bangalore)
  • Majestic (Bangalore)
  • Yeshwanthpur (Bangalore)
  • Gorgunte Palya (Bangalore)
  • Peenya Parle -G -Toll (Bangalore)
  • Nelamangala Toll (Bangalore)
  • Tumkur (Bangalore)
  • Koramangala Water Tank Near Sbi
  • Madiwala
  • BTM Layout
  • Jayanagar 4th Block
  • Kalasipalayam TSP road
  • City Railway Station Majestic
  • Anand Rao Cirle
  • Majestic
  • Yashwanthapura
  • Gorgunteplya
  • Jalahallicross
  • 8th Mail
  • Parle G Toll
  • Nelamangala
  • Yesvantpur Anand Travels
  • Majestic-hotel amar near vinayaka temple ph no 0- Race course road pauo travels office .opp congress bhavan ph 2- Race course road paulo travels near hotel renaissance -9
  • Race course road. Paulo travels office-0- Yeshwanthpur-govardhan theater ph no 0- Goraguntepalya-kle dental college hospital--2-4040
  • Dasarahalli toll gate opp - parle g factory ph no 0- Nelamangala toll - indian oil petrol pump
  • opp kingfisher factory- 2- Marathahalli 080 26705949 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Koramangala PICKUP VAN/BUS 080 26709905
  • Madiwala Pickup Van/ Bus 080 26709904
  • Kalasipalyam 080-26705949
  • Jai Bajrang Travels Anand Rao Circle yaswanthpur govardhan theater gorguntepalya flyover 1000 km board Jalahali cross Dasarhalli metro station 8th Mile Parle g toll Madanayakanahalli bangalore pune highway
  • Nelmangla toll plaza Dobbaspet bangalore pune highway Koramangala Water Tank
  • Madiwala
  • BTM Layout
  • East End
  • Jayanagara 4th Block
  • Yashawanthpura Near govardhan theatre
  • Kalasipalyam
  • City Rly Station (Bangalore)
  • Anand Roa Circle (Bangalore)
  • Yeshwanth pur (Bangalore)
  • Gorugunte Palya (Bangalore)
  • Madanayakana Halli
  • Mahadev Travels Opp-Ganesh Temple
  • S.C.Road
  • Nr Anand Rao Circle
  • Bangalore-560009
  • JP Cordial Hotel(Redbus Lounge) Anand Rao Circle
  • Majestic ()
  • Yeshwantpur
  • Govardhan Theater
  • Near Kokan Express Restaurant
  • Gorguntepalya flyover 1000 km Jalahalli Toll Plaza
  • Opp. Parle-G Factory Nelamangala Toll Plaza()
  • Bhawani Hotel
  • Near dobbaspet
  • KALASIPALYAM
  • Mysore Bank Circle
  • Near Majestic bus stand
  • Anandrao circle
  • Yashwantpur Gowardhan theatre
  • Tumkur Bypass
  • City Railway Station (Bangalore)
  • Majestic Tank Bund Road
  • Yeshwanthpur (Near Govardhan Theater) (Bangalore)
  • Gorigunte Palya (Bangalore)
  • Peenya Parle -G Toll (Bangalore)
  • Kalasipalyam
  • City Railway Station
  • Koramangala Water Tank
  • KORAMANGALA (forum mall) MADIWALA Btm Layout
  • Jayanagar 4th Block
  • KALASIPALYAM
  • Majestic - Beside Hotel Amar- near Ayurvedic Hospital
  • Anandrao Circle Gandhinagar
  • Navrang Circle
  • Gorguntepalya
  • 8th mile Parle Toll
  • Nelamangala Toll Gate
  • Tumkur Bypass
  • BOMSANDRA [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] MARATHALLI [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] OPP KALAMANDIR NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP TOWARDS TIN FACTORY - BTM LAYOUT [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] BANASHANKARI - SILK BOARD METRO PILLAR NO 164 []
  • JAYANAGAR 4TH BLOCK [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] BASAVANAGUDI(NEAR ASHRAM CIRCLE OPP GIRIAS SHOWROOM ) [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] K.R.PURAM[VAN PICK-UP NON A-C]UNION BANK OPP S.V TOURS AND TRAVELS NEAR SAI GOLD PALACE INDRANAGAR SWAMI VIVEKANANDA METRO STATION [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] PH Sudesha travels
  • nr hotel suprabhatha cellar no 32/13
  • aanad rao circle
  • Yeshwantpur Goraguntepalya flyover 1000 km bord Jalahali toll plaza
  • g factory Nelamangala toll plaza Bhawani hotel nr dobbaspet Anand Rao Circle First Pick UP (Bangalore)
  • Peenya Toll ( Parle G) (Bangalore)
  • Tumkur Batwadi (Bangalore)
  • ELECTRONIC CITY-BUS STOP [OPP SEASON RESTAURANT-NEAR TOLL [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] JP Cordial Hotel (redBus Lounge)-Anand Rao Circle
  • No:G-22 Brigade Plaza
  • Opp-Ganesh Temple
  • S.C.Road
  • Nr Anand Rao Circle
  • Bangalore-560009
  • Yeshwantpur
  • Govardhan Theater
  • Near Kokan Express Restaurant
  • Gorguntepalya Flyover 1000Km
  • Jalahalli Toll Palza Parle G Factory
  • Nelamangala Toll Plaza
  • Bhawani Hotel
  • Near dobbaspet
  • Jp Cordial Hotel(redbus Lounge)
  • Madiwala Pickup Van/ Bus 26709904 26709905 26708760
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Yeshwanthpura
  • GORGUNTAPALYA
  • Parle G Toll
  • Tumkur Byepass Batawadinaveen Rajency
  • HSR LAYOUT NEAR IOC PETROL PUMP OUTER RING ROAD [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] NEAR NANDASH HOTEL VIJAYANAGAR [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] BEHIND MARUTHI MANDIR RAJARAJESHWARI NAGAR { BEML COMPLEX BMTC BUS STOP} [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] Electronic City Toll Gate
  • Kudlu Gate
  • Bommanhalli
  • KORAMANGALA (FORUM MALL)
  • Marathalli Innovative
  • SHANTHINAGAR
  • Kr Puram
  • Indira Nagar
  • M G Road
  • ananda rao circle
  • Majestic
  • Yashwanthpura Govardhan Theatre
  • Parle G Toll Gate
See All

Dropping Points in Karad

  • Karad opp sangam hotel kolhapur naka
  • KARAD
  • SHREE TOURS AND TRAVELS (M) Bypass (karad)
  • Karad By Pass-Near Punkaj Hotel
  • Karad - Hotel Pankaj Executive
  • KARAD - BY - PASS(DROPPING) (M) ..
  • Karad Byepass
  • Karad
  • Karad By Pass (Pankaj Hotel)
  • Karad Bypass
  • Karad
  • Karad Bye pass
  • Karad
  • Sangam Hotel Opp Highway
  • Pankaj Hotel
  • Kolhapur Naka
  • Karad
  • Karad By Pass
  • mahadev travels
  • Opp-Hotel Pankaj Karad.
  • Near Karad Bus Stand
  • KARAD- OGALEWADI RELWAY BRIGE
  • Gandharva Hotel Bypass
  • Karad (kolhapur and pune high way
  • Sai Travels Opp-Hotel Pankaj Karad.
  • Karad Byepass
  • Peth Naka-Nr Bridge end
See All

Bangalore to Karad Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Bangalore to Karad?

    A. When travelling from Bangalore to Karad, the cheapest bus fare is ₹1000. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Bangalore to Karad route?

    A. When travelling on Bangalore to Karad, 58 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Bangalore to Karad by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 12hr 2min to reach from Bangalore to Karad. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Bangalore to Karad?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Bangalore to Karad is at 08:00.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Karad to Bangalore?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Karad to Bangalore is at 23:15.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bangalore to Karad route?

    A. From Bangalore to Karad, the fastest bus for this route is Sheethal Travels (Mumbai). The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 14:30.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bangalore to Karad?

    A. While travelling from Bangalore to Karad, VRL Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Bangalore to Karad bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Bangalore to Karad bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!