Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Bangalore to Madurai Buses

Search Bangalore to Madurai Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Bangalore Madurai travellers! For booking a Bangalore to Madurai bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹500 and the average travel time is 8hr 53min. There are 18 buses running on this route with 6 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Bangalore is KPN Travels at 03:15 and the fare is ₹1000. Here are the Bangalore to Madurai bus timing: The last bus to depart is Bharathi Travels at 23:59 and the fare is ₹799. The last bus arrives in Madurai at 07:30. Sharma Transports provides the lowest price on this route and National Travels (NTM) provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is KPN Travels which departs at 03:15 and arrives at 09:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹1000. You can book return Madurai to Bangalore bus tickets.

KPN Travels
AC
03:15
5hr 45min
09:00
AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
33 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
07:15
8hr 30min
15:45
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
43 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
10:15
8hr 15min
18:30
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
45 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
13:00
8hr 30min
21:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
26 seats left
KPN Travels
18:00
9hr 30min
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
26 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
20:00
7hr 30min
03:30
AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
33 seats left
KPN Travels
20:15
8hr 45min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
25 seats left
Sharma Transports
21:30
9hr 30min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
20 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
21:45
9hr 15min
07:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
878.9
INR799
28 seats left
Sharma Transports
22:00
9hr 15min
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
24 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
22:15
8hr
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
26 seats left
Sharma Transports
AC
22:30
9hr
07:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
618.2
INR562
24 seats left
KPN Travels
AC
22:45
7hr 30min
06:15
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
682
INR620
44 seats left
National Travels (NTM)
11:45
19hr 45min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
0 seat left
Bharathi Travels
AC
15:00
8hr 15min
23:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
759
INR690
0 seat left
Bharathi Travels
AC
21:30
8hr
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
759
INR690
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
AC
23:30
7hr 15min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
852.5
INR775
0 seat left
Bharathi Travels
AC
23:59
7hr 31min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Bangalore

WILSON GARDEN(KPN), KALASIPALAYAM(KPN), MADIWALA(KPN), ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE, BOMMACHANDRA(KPN), BOMMANAHALLI(KPN), Kalasipalayam, Madiwala, Singasandra, Hosur, Bommanahalli, Majestic opp sit mayur hotel, Kr railway staion below the hanging bridgen, Marathahalli kalamandir, Marathahallii multiplex opp of innovation multiplex marathahallii bus stop, Bellandur near cafe coffee day, Silk board near renault showroom, Bommasandra opposite to a2b hotel, Hsr layout under agra flyover bridge, opp hanuman temple, Tin factory near hindustan petroleum bunkn, Indira Nagar, Anand rao circle,opp to tourist hotel, Mahadevapura fly over starting, opp more super market, Madiwalatlounge, Ulsoor metro stationt, Electronic city bmtc depot in front of audi showroomt, Kalasipalayam, Madiwala, Singasandra, Hosur, Marathahalli,(pick Up Bus), Indira Nagar,(pick Up Bus), Bommana Halli, Kalasipalayam, Madiwala, Bommanahalli , Singasandra , Hosur, Marathahalli, Indira Nagar, Kalasipalayam, SHANTHI NAGAR, Madiwala, Silk board, Bommanahalli, Electronic city, Hosur, Majestic, ananda rao circle , Kalasipalyam, Shanthinager, Madiwala, Silk Board, Electronic City toll gate, Bommasandra, Chandapura, Attibele, HOSUR, indira nagar, Byapanahalli, TIN Factory, K R Puram, MAHADEVPURA, Marathalli, bellandur, Mekhri Circle Airforce Gate, HEBBAL Police Station, Lumbini Garden ( Main Gate ), Manyata Teach Park (Indian Oil Bus Stop), Kalayannagar (Coffee Day), Babusapalya, Banaswadi (Opp Nandhi Toyota), Tin Factory Bharath Petrol Buck , Rammurthy Nagar, K R Puram Railway Station, anand rao circle, Mahadevpura Total Mall, Marathahalli ( Kalamandhir ), Marathahalli Multiplex, Kalasipalyam, HRS Layout ( Nandas Hotel ), Silk Board Circle, Electronic City Toll, Hosur, Bommanhalli
See All

Dropping Points in Madurai

Madurai, Madurai, Madurai, Madurai, Madurai, Madurai, PERIYAR BUS STAND, Fathima Collage, Mattu Thavani, Mattuthavani bus stand - omni bus terminus, Fathima Collage, Mattu Thavani, Madurai, Fathima Collage, Mattu Thavani, Madurai, MattuThavani, Arappalayam, kodai Road, fathima college, madurai, Periyar Bus Stand, Madurai Mattuthavani, Kalavasal
See All

Bangalore to Madurai Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Bangalore and Madurai?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Bangalore and Madurai is ₹500. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Bangalore to Madurai through ixigo?

    A. Currently, 18 buses run from Bangalore to Madurai when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking .

  • Q. For buses running between Bangalore and Madurai, how many operators ply with ixigo.com?

    A. Between Bangalore and Madurai, 6 bus operators ply with ixigo.com click here to book Now

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Bangalore to Madurai via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 8hr 53min hours to travel from Bangalore to Madurai via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Bangalore to Madurai bus depart?

    A. The first Bangalore to Madurai bus of the day departs at 03:15

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Madurai leave from Bangalore ?

    A. The last bus to Madurai leaves from Bangalore at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Bangalore to Madurai?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Bangalore to Madurai is KPN Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 03:15.

  • Q. At what time does the bus depart and arrive at the earliest when travelling from Bangalore to Madurai ?

    A. Between Bangalore and Madurai, 03:15 is the earliest departure time and 09:00 is the earliest arrival time.

  • Q. Between Bangalore and Madurai, which operators have the maximum buses running?

    A. National Travels (NTM) are the operators with the maximum buses on the Bangalore to Madurai bus route.

  • Q. Between Bangalore and Madurai, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Bangalore and Madurai, Sharma Transports provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. How do I book a bus ticket from Bangalore to Madurai through the internet?

    A. To book a bus ticket from Bangalore to Madurai, all you have to do is simply log onto ixigo’s website.

  • Q. Can I book a return bus ticket from Madurai to Bangalore?

    A. Yes, you can book a return bus ticket from Madurai to Bangalore.