Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bangalore to Thrissur Buses

Looking for a bus from Bangalore to Thrissur? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Bangalore to Thrissur travellers! 19 bus operators run 56 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Bangalore to Thrissur bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Thrissur to Bangalore bus tickets.
KERALA-RTC
AC
13:01
10hr 24min
23:25
AC Seater
Starts from
907.5
INR825
34 seats left
KERALA-RTC
15:45
9hr
00:45
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
712.8
INR648
22 seats left
Suraj Holidays
AC
16:00
9hr 40min
01:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1538.9
INR1399
25 seats left
KERALA-RTC
16:01
11hr 19min
03:20
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
784.3
INR713
31 seats left
KERALA-RTC
16:45
11hr 15min
04:00
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
862.4
INR784
33 seats left
A1 Travels
18:00
8hr
02:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1375
INR1250
41 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
18:00
8hr 10min
02:10
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1265
INR1150
25 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
18:30
8hr 20min
02:50
AC Seater
Starts from
836
INR760
35 seats left
A1 Travels
19:30
10hr 15min
05:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1375
INR1250
26 seats left
KERALA-RTC
AC
19:30
8hr 20min
03:50
AC Seater
Starts from
836
INR760
24 seats left
Suraj Holidays
19:45
7hr 20min
03:05
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
34 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
20:00
8hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
25 seats left
Yathra Logistics
20:15
8hr
04:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
27 seats left
Rukma Travels
AC
20:30
7hr 30min
04:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1153.9
INR1049
21 seats left
Murahara Travels
AC
20:45
9hr 30min
06:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1043.9
INR949.0000000000001
39 seats left
Jabbar Sona Travels
21:00
8hr
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper/Semi Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1375
INR1250
9 seats left
Jai Sai Roadlinks
AC
21:00
6hr 5min
03:05
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1375
INR1250
35 seats left
Jai Sai Roadlinks
AC
21:00
6hr
03:00
SCANIA AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1375
INR1250
35 seats left
Murahara Travels
AC
21:00
7hr 15min
04:15
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1043.9
INR949.0000000000001
26 seats left
Yathra Logistics
AC
21:00
8hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1428.9
INR1299
20 seats left
KKN TRAVELS
21:00
8hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
30 seats left
KKN TRAVELS
21:00
8hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
30 seats left
Kallada Tours and Travels
AC
21:15
7hr
04:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1375
INR1250
26 seats left
Yathra Logistics
21:15
8hr
05:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1263.9
INR1149
20 seats left
Jai Sai Roadlinks
AC
21:30
5hr 45min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1538.9
INR1399
16 seats left
Jai Sai Roadlinks
AC
21:30
5hr 40min
03:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1538.9
INR1399
16 seats left
Smart Line Travels
21:35
8hr 25min
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
31 seats left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
21:45
7hr 35min
05:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1595
INR1450
23 seats left
Yathra Logistics
AC
21:45
8hr
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1428.9
INR1299
20 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
21:45
9hr 30min
07:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1703.9
INR1549
30 seats left
UTS Tours & Travels
22:00
7hr 15min
05:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
32 seats left
Greenline Travels
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1221
INR1110
28 seats left
Greenline Travels
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1221
INR1110
28 seats left
KERALA-RTC
22:00
9hr
07:00
SUPER DELUX (NON-AC Seater 2 + 2)
Starts from
763.4
INR694
29 seats left
Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd
AC
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
28 seats left
Dreamlinetravels pvt ltd
AC
22:30
7hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
28 seats left
Yathra Logistics
AC
22:45
7hr 30min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1428.9
INR1299
24 seats left
Greenline Travels
AC
23:00
7hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1221
INR1110
27 seats left
Greenline Travels
AC
23:00
7hr 45min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1221
INR1110
27 seats left
Yathra Logistics
AC
23:15
8hr 30min
07:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1373.9
INR1249
20 seats left
Greenline Kerala
AC
20:00
9hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2035
INR1850
0 seat left
Greenline Kerala
AC
20:00
9hr 5min
05:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2035
INR1850
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
AC
21:00
8hr 15min
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1758.9
INR1599
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
AC
21:00
8hr 10min
05:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1758.9
INR1599
0 seat left
Greenline Kerala
AC
21:30
8hr 30min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
0 seat left
Greenline Kerala
AC
21:30
8hr 25min
05:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
0 seat left
Greenline Kerala
AC
21:30
8hr 30min
06:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2475
INR2250
0 seat left
Greenline Kerala
AC
21:30
8hr 25min
05:55
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2475
INR2250
0 seat left
Suraj Holidays
AC
21:30
7hr 30min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1483.9
INR1349
0 seat left
DIYA BUS (Focsle Group)
AC
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
0 seat left
DIYA BUS (Focsle Group)
AC
22:00
7hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
0 seat left
SURYA CONNECT
AC
22:00
7hr 40min
05:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1925
INR1750
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
22:45
7hr 45min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1923.9
INR1749
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
22:45
7hr 45min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1923.9
INR1749
0 seat left
Green line kerala (glk)
AC
23:30
7hr 10min
06:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
0 seat left
Green line kerala (glk)
AC
23:30
7hr 15min
06:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
0 seat left

Bangalore to Thrissur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Bangalore to Thrissur36
Number of Non AC Buses from Bangalore to Thrissur20
First Bus time from Bangalore to Thrissur13:01
Last Bus time from Bangalore to Thrissur23:30
Starting fare from Bangalore to Thrissur
INR648
Avg bus duration from Bangalore to Thrissur8hr 5min

About Bangalore To Thrissur Bus

Travelling from Bangalore to Thrissur in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Bangalore to Thrissur. A total of 19 bus operators run 56 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Bangalore to Thrissur route at your fingertips! Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website, has recently been acquired by ixigo. You can easily book Bangalore to Thrissur bus tickets on AbhiBus as well.

Bangalore To Thrissur Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 8hr 5min to travel from Bangalore to Thrissur. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹648.

First Bus From Bangalore To Thrissur

The first bus that departs from Bangalore is operated by KERALA-RTC at 13:01 and arrives in Thrissur at 23:25. The fare for this bus is ₹825.

Last Bus From Bangalore To Thrissur

The last bus that departs from Bangalore to Thrissur is operated by Green line kerala (glk) at 23:30 and the fare for this bus is ₹1999. This bus arrives in Thrissur at 06:40. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by KERALA-RTC, whereas Greenline Kerala operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Bangalore To Thrissur

The fastest bus for this route is Jai Sai Roadlinks which departs from Bangalore at 21:30 and arrives in Thrissur at 03:10. The fare for this bus is ₹1399.

Bangalore to Thrissur Bus Types 

If you are planning to book Bangalore to Thrissur bus, then you can easily check Bangalore to Thrissur bus timing and other important details using the ixigo travel app. There are different types of buses available for the Bangalore to Thrissur route and have a good frequency running all throughout the day promoting safety and comfort of passengers:

Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper A/C (2+2) Bus

These types of buses are made by Volvo, Scania and Mercedes-Benz. These are semi sleepers with reclining seats and LED TV along with basic amenities. Travellers can book these buses for Bangalore to Thrissur route on ixigo app and avail amazing offers.

A/C Seater (2+2)

These buses are very comfortable and suggested for a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature. These types of buses are available for Bangalore to Thrissur route and can be booked using the ixigo app.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

These types of buses are expensive buses. An LED television for every berth along with multiple amenities make for luxury throughout the trip. Volvo bus booking for Bangalore to Thrissur can be done using the ixigo app and some great deals can also be availed by the travellers. Volvo bus booking online can also be done on ixigo’s website.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2)

The Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) category buses are non-air-conditioned, and have 2+2 push back seats. These are simple bus services available for Bangalore to Thrissur route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Sleeper bus booking can easily be done by using ixigo travel app.

Offers on Bangalore to Thrissur Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Bangalore to Thrissur. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. AbhiBus, a bus ticketing portal acquired by ixigo, also offers special bus booking offers! For the Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashbacks on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Bangalore to Thrissur : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Bangalore to Thrissur With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Bangalore to Thrissur: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Bangalore to Thrissur: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
5. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Bangalore to Thrissur: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
6. Get Upto ₹500 Cashback Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Bangalore to Thrissur: Book your bus via ixigo & get assured cashback between ₹50 - ₹500 using OlaMoney Postpaid+ on your ticket booking.
 
7. Get Flat ₹125 Off On Buses Via MobiKwik from Bangalore to Thrissur: Book your bus via ixigo & get flat ₹125 off on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Bangalore to Thrissur bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

 

Bangalore to Thrissur Bus Booking Details

An important cultural centre, Thrissur is famously called the "cultural capital" of Kerala. It is well known for the Thrissur Pooram festival, which is one of the most prominent and beautiful temple festivals in the entire state. Unsurprisingly, Thrissur is home to a number of well-known temples including the Vadakkumnatha temple, the Thiruvambady temple and the Paramekkavu temple, churches, dams and even beaches!
 
If you are travelling to Thrissur from Bangalore, the easiest and most convenient way to do so is by bus. After starting from Bangalore, the Bangalore to Thrissur bus goes through Salem and Coimbatore before reaching Thrissur. 
 
There is an alternative, more scenic Bangalore to Thrissur bus route as well that goes through Bangalore, Mysore, Gudalur and Nelambur before reaching Thrissur. The second route is very scenic after Nelambur, with winding roads and tall tropical trees and the greenery of the Western Ghats all around!
 
If you are planning to take this bus journey, just download the ixigo app and get amazing deals on the Bangalore to Thrissur bus fare! You can also simply visit ixigo.com and click on the ‘buses’ tab. Then, just enter the journey date, destination and the required number of seats and ixigo will give you all the information you need, including the Bangalore to Thrissur bus ticket price in just a few seconds!
 
Once you have compared the prices, make your bus booking easily with ixigo! You can get all the relevant details about your bus booking from Bangalore to Thrissur like operator information, pick up points and timings on ixigo!

Places to Visit in Thrissur

When in Thrissur, pay a visit to these places:
  • Vadakkunnathan Temple
  • Sakthan Thampuran Palace
  • Thrissur Zoo
  • Basilica of Our Lady of Dolours
  • Paramekkavu Bagavathi Temple
  • Vilangan Hills
  • Archaeological Museum
  • The Bible Tower 
  • Athirapally Falls
  • Charpa Falls
  • Vazhachal Falls
  • Peechi Dam
  • Kerala Kalamandalam
  • Chavakkad Beach

What is the best time to visit Thrissur? 

Although temperature-wise the best time to visit Thrissur would be in winters from October to March, travellers must try to visit Thrissur April or May, as during these months the famous Thrissur Pooram festival is celebrated with great fanfare.

Why is Thrissur famous?

Thrissur is famous for a lot of reasons. Along with a lot of temples most of which have a rich historical significance, Thrissur also has many breathtaking churches. When it comes to natural beauty, Thrissur is no lesser than Wayanad or Idukki. While the Snehatheeram beach is ideal for a quiet stroll, the Chavakkad beach is perfect for evenings spent playing football. Also, there are five dams in Thrissur - Vazhani Dam, Poomala Dam, Peechi Dam, Chimmony Dam and Peringalkuthu Dam. Thrissur is also home to the majestic Athirappilly Falls, the captivating beauty of which has been featured in many films.

How many days are sufficient for exploring Thrissur?

2-4 days are sufficient in this charming city. Just make your Bangalore to Thrissur bus booking with ixigo and get ready to enjoy the natural treasures of Thrissur!

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • SATELLITE BUS STN MSE RD
  • KENGERY OPP. POLICE STN
  • RAJA RAJESWARI M.C HOSPITAL MYSORE ROAD
  • IKON COLLEGE MYSORE RD
  • BIDADI
  • MANDYA OPP. BUS STN
  • Anand Rao Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • KALASIPALYA (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Shanthi Nagar (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • DAIRY CIRCLE (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • MADIWALA 2
  • ST Jhon s Hospital
  • SILK BOARD
  • E.CITY TOLL
  • HEBBAGODI
  • BOMMASANDRA
  • ATTIBELE
  • HOSUR
  • A1Travels Kalasipalayam
  • Minerva Circle
  • Shanthinagar
  • Double Road
  • Dairy Circle
  • Madiwala
  • Silk Board
  • ElectronicCity Toll Gate Hosur Main Road
  • Bommasandra Hengara Gate Stop
  • Attibele Toll Gate
  • Hosur Bus Stand
  • Kalasipalayam
  • Christ Collage
  • Madiwala
  • Madiwala Police Station
  • Electronic City
  • Hosur Kallada
  • Attibele Tollgate
  • SHANTHINAGAR BMTC BUSSTAND PF3
  • MADIWALA ST JOHN
  • ELECTRONIC CITY
  • HOSUR
  • ELECTONIC CITY
  • Madiwala Maruthi Nagar Main Road (Next To Balaji Medicals)
  • LALBAGH
  • Christ college
  • Madiwala
  • Electronic City Toll Both
  • Narayana Hridyalaya
  • ATTIBELLE TOLL BOOTH
  • Hosur
  • Majestic
  • Shanthinagar
  • Christ University/Collage
  • Silk Board
  • Electroniccity Near Audi Showroom.
  • Bommasandara
  • Attibelle Toll Gate
  • Kalasipalayam
  • SANTHINAGAR
  • Nimhans Hospital
  • Silk Board
  • Bommasandra
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  • Attibale
  • HOSUR
  • Madiwala
  • Madiwala Bp Petrol Bunk
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Majestic Bus Stand
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Double Road Lalbagh
  • Shanthi Nagar
  • Nimhans Hospital Bus Stop
  • Christ University
  • Madiwala in front of Savoury Hotel
  • St Johns Hospital
  • Madiwala Police Station
  • Silk Board Girias Show Room
  • Electronic City Toll Gate
  • Bommasandra Kfc
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  • Attibele Toll Plaza
  • Hosur Hotel Ananth Bhavan
  • Krishnagiri Toll Plaza
  • Salem Bye Pass Avr Circle
  • Race course road (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • MAJESTIC
  • Chamrajpet
  • Kalsipalayam.
  • Silkboard
  • Narayana Hridiyala
  • Attibele
  • Krishnagiri Toll Gate
  • Shanti Nagar Bmtc Bus Stand
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Kalasipalyam Main Road
  • Lalbhag Main Gate
  • Christ University
  • Bommanahalli
  • Electronic City Toll Gate
  • Christ College
  • Bommasadra
  • Atthi Belle
  • Majestic - Boarding Zone
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Ulsoor
  • Indira Nagar
  • Tin Factory
  • KR Puram Railway Station
  • Marathahalli
  • Marathahalli
  • Bellandur
  • HSR Layout
  • Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge
  • Silk Board
  • Electronic City
  • Bommasandra
  • Attibele
  • Majistic
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Shanthi Nagar
  • St Johns Signal
  • Electronic City
  • Bommsndra
  • Chandpur
  • Attipali Toll
  • Mekhri Circle Airforce Gate (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Hebbal Police Station
  • Lumbini Garden ( Main Gate ) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Manyata Teach Park (Indian Oil Bus Stop) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Nagawara (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kalyan Nagar
  • Banaswadi (Opp Nandhi Toyota)
  • Rammurthy Nagar
  • Tin Factory (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • K R Puram Railway Station
  • Mahadevpura (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Shanthinagar BMTC Reliance Market
  • Marathahalli ( Kalamandhir )
  • Bellandur
  • Hsr Layout ( Nandas Hotel ) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Madiwala Savoury hotel
  • MADIWALA
  • Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room
  • Electronic City Toll Audi Service Station
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya
  • Attibele Toll Gate
  • Hosur
  • OPP. CHRIST UNI.BMTC B.STOP
  • BOMMANAHALI
  • Kalasipalya ( )
  • Ulsoor ( )
  • Indira Nagar ( )
  • Majestic ( )
  • Baiyappanahalli Metro Station ( )
  • Anand Rao Circle ( )
  • Tin Factory ( )
  • KR Puram ( )
  • Mahadevpura ( )
  • Shanthi Nagar ( )
  • Marathahalli ( )
  • Nimhans Hospital ( )
  • Christ University ( )
  • Dairy Circle ( )
  • Bellandur ( )
  • Madiwala - DreamLine Lounge ( )
  • Silk Board ( )
  • Electronic City Toll Gate ( )
  • Bommasandra ( )
  • Narayana Hrudralaya Hospital ( )
  • Attibele Toll Plaza ( )
  • Hosur ( )
  • Manyatha Tech park
  • Majestic (Ananda Rao Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Marathahalli Multiplex
  • Electronic City Toll
  • Attibele Toll
  • MARTHAHALLI (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • HAL AIRPORT (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • JEEVAN BHIMA NAGAR (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • INDIRANAGAR ( Old airport road)
  • DOMLUR (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • KORAMANGALA (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Attibele Toll Plaza
  • Majastic
  • Silk Board Bus Stop
  • Narayana Hridayalaya
  • Krishnagiri
  • Dharmapuri Bye Pass
  • Salem Bye Pass Avr Circle
  • Kalasipalayam Ayyappa Temple
  • Nimhans Hospital
  • Christ College Madiwala
  • St Johns Hospital
  • Krishnagiri
  • Kalasipalyam (D)
  • Anand Rao Cirle
  • Majestic
  • Shanti Nagar
  • Madiwala Police Station
  • Eletronic City
  • Salem
  • Jaalahalli Cross (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Gangamma CirclePick Up By Mini Bus (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • MathikerePick Up By Mini Bus (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Yashwanth Pur Circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Majestic Ananda Rao Circle
  • Marathahalli Mh (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • HAL main gate (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kemp Fort (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Domlur
  • Hsr Layout
  • Hebbal Police Station
  • Manyatha Tech park
  • Kalyan Nagar
  • Rammurthy Nagar
  • Marathahalli Multiplex
  • Hsr Layout ( Nandas Hotel )
  • Shanthi Nagar (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Madiwala Greenline Travels
  • Silk Board Infront Of Girias Show Room
  • Bommasandra
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya
See All

Dropping Points in Thrissur

  • THRISSUR
  • pattikadu
  • Thrissur By Pass
  • Thrissur
  • Trissur Mannuthy Byepass
  • Bye-Pass Mannuthy
  • THRISSUR
  • PALIYEKKARA TOLL BOOTH
  • Amballur
  • PUDUKAD
  • Mannuthy bypass
  • Thrissur Byepass
  • Mannuthy By pass
  • Alathur Swathy junction
  • Vadakkencherry
  • Pattikkad junction Bus stop
  • Mannuthy By pass
  • Amballur Paliyekkara Toll Plaza
  • Pudukad bus stop
  • Kodakara Near Bus Stop
  • Manuthy Bypass
  • Kodakara
  • VADAKKENCHERRY
  • pattikad
  • Mannuthy bypass
  • Paliyekkara Toll Gate
  • Pudukkad
  • KODAKARA
  • Mannuthy Bypass
  • Paliyekkara Toll Gate
  • Vadakancherry
  • pattikadu
  • Paliyekkara Toll Gate
  • Kodakara.
  • Pattikad junction
  • Mannuthy
  • Thrissur Toll Plaza
  • Pudukkad junction
  • Vadakkencherry
  • Thrissur Bypass
  • Kodakara
  • Mannuthy Bypass Junction
  • KSRTC Bus Stand Near
  • Alathur
  • Pattikkad
  • Nadathara
  • Amballoor
  • Alathur
  • Vadakkencherry
  • Pattikkad
  • Thrissur Mannuthi By Pass
  • Nadathara
  • Amballur
  • Kodakara
  • Vadakkencherry Pattikkad ( )
  • Mannuthy Byepass tNadathara tAmballur tPuthukkad Wadakkencherry Pattikkad ( )
  • Mannuthy Byepass Nadathara Amballur tPuthukkad Kodakara ( )
  • Pudukad
  • Pudukad
  • Pattikkad NH 47 Bypass
  • Thrissur bypass
  • Ambaloor
  • Thrissur Bypass
  • Thrissur Town
  • Ollur
  • Thrissur Town
  • Ollur
  • Pattikad
  • Munnuthy Bypass
  • PALIYEKKARA TOLL
  • Munnuthy Bypass
  • Paliyekkara Toll
  • Pattikkad
  • Nadathara
  • Amballur
  • Kodakara
  • amballoor
See All

Bangalore to Thrissur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. How much will be the cheapest bus fare from Bangalore to Thrissur?

    A. When travelling from Bangalore to Thrissur, the cheapest bus fare is ₹648. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses ply on Bangalore to Thrissur route?

    A. When travelling on Bangalore to Thrissur, 56 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo.

  • Q. How long does it take to go from Bangalore to Thrissur by bus?

    A. By bus, it takes around 8hr 5min to reach from Bangalore to Thrissur. Click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Bangalore to Thrissur?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Bangalore to Thrissur is at 13:01.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Thrissur to Bangalore?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Thrissur to Bangalore is at 23:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bangalore to Thrissur route?

    A. From Bangalore to Thrissur, the fastest bus for this route is Jai Sai Roadlinks. The departure time of the fastest bus on this route is 21:30.

  • Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bangalore to Thrissur?

    A. While travelling from Bangalore to Thrissur, KERALA-RTC provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. What are some of the payment options for booking Bangalore to Thrissur bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. ixigo supports all major payment methods so you can book your Bangalore to Thrissur bus tickets without any hassles. So whether you choose to pay with Credit/Debit Card, Net banking or Wallets(Free Charge, PayU, Amazon), booking tickets has never been easier!