more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Bangalore to Tirupati Buses

Search Bangalore to Tirupati Buses? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Bangalore Tirupati travellers! Check all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, route & offers for Bangalore to Tirupati bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by using ixigo offers. For extra comfort, you can choose the return journey option and book Tirupati to Bangalore bus tickets with ixigo.
APSRTC
06:00
6hr 30min
12:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3507
Starts from
INR362
30 seats left
APSRTC
06:15
6hr 25min
12:40
EXPRESS - 5525
Starts from
INR269
27 seats left
APSRTC
06:30
6hr
12:30
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5627
Starts from
INR328
35 seats left
APSRTC
07:30
6hr 30min
14:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5090
Starts from
INR363
33 seats left
APSRTC
08:20
5hr 50min
14:10
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5431
Starts from
INR362
19 seats left
APSRTC
AC
09:00
5hr 35min
14:35
INDRA(A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 47150
Starts from
INR403
37 seats left
APSRTC
10:00
5hr 45min
15:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5451
Starts from
INR362
27 seats left
APSRTC
10:30
7hr
17:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3765
Starts from
INR362
32 seats left
APSRTC
11:30
6hr 45min
18:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5455
Starts from
INR362
28 seats left
APSRTC
12:00
6hr
18:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 96816
Starts from
INR363
23 seats left
APSRTC
14:00
6hr 15min
20:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3603
Starts from
INR362
23 seats left
APSRTC
AC
14:30
6hr 15min
20:45
NIGHT RIDER AC (SEATER CUM SLEEPER) - 2636
Starts from
INR442
29 seats left
APSRTC
14:45
6hr
20:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 47577
Starts from
INR362
31 seats left
Big Bus
AC
15:15
4hr 15min
19:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2409
INR2190
6 seats left
APSRTC
15:45
6hr 45min
22:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4022
Starts from
INR362
31 seats left
APSRTC
15:45
6hr
21:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 47579
Starts from
INR362
31 seats left
APSRTC
AC
16:30
6hr
22:30
AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 2638
Starts from
INR577
42 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
17:00
5hr 30min
22:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
1430
INR1300
48 seats left
Sri Tulasi Travels
AC
17:45
7hr 45min
01:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1153.9
INR1049
30 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
18:30
5hr
23:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
946
INR860
13 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
18:30
5hr 20min
23:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
23 seats left
Sai Dasari Travels
AC
18:30
5hr 55min
00:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
24 seats left
Sri Venkataramana travels
18:45
5hr 45min
00:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
33 seats left
Sri Venkataramana travels
AC
19:30
4hr 30min
00:00
AC Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
37 seats left
Sri Venkataramana travels
20:00
5hr
01:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
880
INR800
40 seats left
CCR Travels
AC
20:30
5hr 30min
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1529
INR1390
24 seats left
Sri Venkataramana travels
AC
20:30
4hr 30min
01:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
28 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
20:45
4hr 45min
01:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
946
INR860
17 seats left
APSRTC
20:45
6hr
02:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5119
Starts from
INR362
23 seats left
Sri Vari Travels
AC
20:50
6hr 40min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
713.9
INR649
25 seats left
Sai Krupa Travels
AC
21:00
5hr 45min
02:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2189
INR1990
49 seats left
Varsha Travels
21:30
6hr 30min
04:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
880
INR800
40 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
21:30
4hr 45min
02:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
24 seats left
Rajeswari Travels
21:30
5hr 30min
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1208.9
INR1099
24 seats left
APSRTC
21:30
5hr 45min
03:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5457
Starts from
INR362
29 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
21:30
5hr
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1419
INR1290
30 seats left
Sri Venkataramana travels
AC
21:30
5hr 15min
02:45
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
990
INR900
40 seats left
Rajeswari Travels
22:00
5hr 30min
03:30
NON-AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
19 seats left
Varsha Travels
AC
22:00
6hr 30min
04:30
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2088.9
INR1899
40 seats left
APSRTC
22:00
6hr
04:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5625
Starts from
INR328
36 seats left
APSRTC
22:00
6hr
04:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5028
Starts from
INR363
28 seats left
APSRTC
AC
22:00
5hr 35min
03:35
GARUDA(VOLVO-CORONA- ISUZU A.C. Semi Sleeper) - 47148
Starts from
INR403
36 seats left
AGR Travels
AC
22:00
5hr
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
869
INR790
29 seats left
APSRTC
22:25
6hr
04:25
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5086
Starts from
INR363
30 seats left
APSRTC
22:30
6hr
04:30
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9183
Starts from
INR328
36 seats left
Greenline Travels
AC
22:30
5hr 30min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
30 seats left
Greenline Travels
AC
22:30
5hr 30min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
30 seats left
Varsha Travels
22:30
5hr 30min
04:00
NON-AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1758.9
INR1599
40 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
22:45
5hr 15min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1089
INR990
24 seats left
APSRTC
22:50
6hr
04:50
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5094
Starts from
INR363
21 seats left
Greenline Travels
23:00
5hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
852.5
INR775
25 seats left
Greenline Travels
23:00
5hr 30min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
852.5
INR775
25 seats left
APSRTC
23:00
6hr
05:00
ULTRA DELUXE(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 94041
Starts from
INR328
36 seats left
APSRTC
23:15
6hr
05:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5445
Starts from
INR362
21 seats left
APSRTC
23:30
5hr 45min
05:15
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 5453
Starts from
INR362
29 seats left
APSRTC
23:35
6hr 25min
06:00
EXPRESS - 47239
Starts from
INR269
45 seats left
Greenline Travels
AC
07:45
6hr
13:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
726
INR660
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
AC
07:45
6hr
13:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
726
INR660
0 seat left
Yamani Travels
AC
20:30
4hr 30min
01:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
0 seat left
CCR Travels
AC
20:30
5hr 30min
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1265
INR1150
0 seat left
Yamani Travels
AC
21:00
5hr
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
0 seat left
Yamani Travels
AC
21:30
5hr
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
AC
21:30
24hr
21:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2970
INR2700
0 seat left
Sri Vengamamba Bus Transport (SVBT)
21:35
5hr 25min
03:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
0 seat left
Manish Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 15min
05:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
0 seat left
Manish Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 15min
05:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
0 seat left
Sri Vari Travels
AC
22:00
5hr 45min
03:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
858
INR780
0 seat left
Bharathi Travels
AC
22:00
7hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
AC
22:05
23hr
21:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2970
INR2700
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
22:15
22hr 45min
21:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1925
INR1750
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
AC
22:15
22hr 45min
21:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2145
INR1950
0 seat left
Sri Vari Travels
22:30
5hr 15min
03:45
2+1 NON AC SLEEPER-SEATER
Starts from
550
INR500
0 seat left
Praveen Travels
AC
22:30
5hr
03:30
AC Push Back Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
2090
INR1900
0 seat left
Khushi Tourist
22:30
5hr
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
0 seat left
Praveen Travels
AC
22:30
5hr
03:30
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
AC
22:45
6hr
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
742.5
INR675
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
AC
22:45
6hr
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
742.5
INR675
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
AC
22:45
6hr
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
742.5
INR675
0 seat left
Sri Vari Travels
22:45
5hr
03:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
AC
23:00
6hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
AC
23:00
6hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
AC
23:00
6hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
23:00
5hr 55min
04:55
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1373.9
INR1249
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
23:00
5hr 55min
04:55
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1373.9
INR1249
0 seat left
Bhavani Bus
23:00
5hr 5min
04:05
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1639
INR1490
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
23:15
6hr
05:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
693
INR630
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
23:15
6hr
05:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
693
INR630
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
AC
23:20
5hr 40min
05:00
Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
AC
23:20
5hr 40min
05:00
Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
Greenline Travels
AC
23:20
6hr
05:20
Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
Vibhav Holidays
AC
23:30
5hr
04:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
0 seat left
Khushi Tourist
23:30
4hr
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1648.9
INR1499
0 seat left
Vibhav Holidays
AC
23:30
5hr 30min
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
0 seat left
Vibhav Holidays
AC
23:30
5hr 30min
05:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
0 seat left
Vibhav Holidays
AC
23:30
5hr 30min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
Vibhav Holidays
AC
23:30
5hr 30min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
0 seat left
Vibhav Holidays
AC
23:55
4hr 35min
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1428.9
INR1299
0 seat left
Vibhav Holidays
AC
23:55
4hr 35min
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1428.9
INR1299
0 seat left
About Bangalore To Tirupati Bus
 
Travelling from Bangalore to Tirupati in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Bangalore to Tirupati. A total of 25 bus operators run 98 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Bangalore to Tirupati route at your fingertips!
 
Bangalore To Tirupati Bus Travel Time and Fare
 
It takes about 6hr 25min to travel from Bangalore to Tirupati. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹269.
 
First Bus From Bangalore To Tirupati
 
The first bus that departs from Bangalore is operated by APSRTC at 06:00 and arrives in Tirupati at 12:30. The fare for this bus is ₹362.
 
Last Bus From Bangalore To Tirupati
 
The last bus that departs from Bangalore to Tirupati is operated by Vibhav Holidays at 23:55 and the fare for this bus is ₹1299. This bus arrives in Tirupati at 04:30. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by APSRTC, whereas VRL Travels operates the largest number of buses. 
 
Fastest Bus From Bangalore To Tirupati
 
The fastest bus for this route is Khushi Tourist which departs from Bangalore at 23:30 and arrives in Tirupati at 03:30. The fare for this bus is ₹1499.
 
Discounts & Offers on Bangalore to Tirupati Bus Ticket Booking 
 
Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Bangalore to Tirupati. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. 
 
The current bus offers by ixigo are:
 
1. Save Upto ₹500 On bus bookings from Bangalore to Tirupati : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 5%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get FREE 21 Day Trial on cure.fit LIVE : Book your Bangalore to Tirupati bus with use code: BCULT and get a voucher for 21-day trial access to cure.fit Live.
 
3. Get 15% Off On Medicines With 1MG when booking a bus ticket from Bangalore to Tirupati : Use coupon code: 1MGBUS and get a unique coupon code from 1mg for getting a flat 15% discount + 5% cashback, upto ₹100 on prescription medicines. 
 
4. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On Bus Bookings from Bangalore to Tirupati: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Bangalore to Tirupati bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

Details about Bangalore to Tirupati Bus Booking 
 
Tirupati is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh. The city is famous for the Sri Venkateswara Temple which is situated on the top of the seven peaks of Tirumala Hills. The temple is immensely popular and attracts millions of Hindu pilgrims. Are you planning to visit Tirupati from Bangalore? Opt for a bus journey! Bangalore to Tirupati bus tickets are reasonably priced and easily available. 
 
To book tickets for your Bangalore to Tirupati bus journey, visit ixigo and you will be able to block your seats in no time. Go on ixigo.com and click on the buses tab. After that, enter the details including date, destination and the number of seats required. The online bus booking process is very easy on ixigo. The most comfortable Bangalore to Tirupati route is through NH 69 and NH75. 
 
Places to visit in Tirupati
 
When you go on a bus journey from Bangalore to Tirupati, don’t forget to explore some of these incredible places: 
  • Sri Venkateswara Temple
  • Akasaganga Teertham
  • Silathoranam
  • TTD Gardens
  • Chittoor
  • Iskcon Tirupati 
  • Deer Park, Tirupati 
  • Rock Garden, Tirupati 
  • Srivari Museum 
  • Swami Pushkarini Lake
What is the best time to visit Tirupati? 
 
Since Tirupati is a popular pilgrimage, it is crowded throughout the year. Still, the best time to visit Tirupati are the months from September to February when the climate is relatively better and there is light rain. The summer months are too warm and humid in Tirupati and not ideal for a visit. With good prices of Bangalore to Tirupati bus tickets, make a trip to this spiritual destination right away!
 
What is Tirupati famous for? 
 
Sri Venkateswara Temple at Tirumala (Tirupati) is of immense religious significance to the Hindus. Apart from that, there are many other beautiful temples located in Tirupati. There are lakes and several museums as well. Talakona Waterfall and Deer Park are highly recommended tourist spots. Are you keen to visit Tirupati? ixigo has simplified the bus booking process for your Bangalore to Tirupati trip and the seats can be booked in no time. 
 
How many days are sufficient for Tirupati? 
 
2 to 3 days are enough to see all the temples in Tirupati. If you only wish to see the Sri Venkateswara Temple, then even a day will be enough. For the best promotional offers, download the ixigo app to block tickets for your Bangalore to Tirupati bus trip. Tirupati is full of spiritual vibe and stunning temples, so make your trip soon! 

Boarding Points in Bangalore

Bng Kempegowda Bs Terminal 1, Begum Mahal, Indiranagar, Itigate Doorvaninagar, Jambusavaridinne, Puttana Halli Bng, Bng Majestic, KALASIPALYAM, Majestic, Anand Rao Circle, Jayanagar 4th Block, Jayanagar East End (9th Block), BTM Layout, Silk Board, Hsr Layout, Agara , Bellandur, MARTHAHALLI (MULTIPLEX) , Marathahalli Kalamandhir , Mahadevapura, TIN FACTORY, I.T.I GATE, K.R Puram, Hoskote , Kolar, MULBAGAL, MADIWALA{NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY BUSINESS HOTEL} 7829206782 PH 080 - 41554321 - 4, ANAND RAO - CIRCLE(PICK UP VEHICLE) 9343993242 - 9343993244, MARATHALLI OPP KALAMANDIR NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP TOWARDS TIN FACTORY PH-7483070725, INDHIRANGAR INDIAN OIL PERTOL BUNK NEAR BDA COMPLEX (PICKUP VEHICLE) PH8884443476,, K.R.PURAM VEGETABLE MARKET ANDRA BANK OPP S V TOURS AND TRAVELS PH 8884443476, Chandapura, Bommasandra, Electronic City, SilkBoard, HSR Layout, Sarjapura Signal, Bellandur, Marathahalli (Multiplex), Marathahalli, Mahadeva pura, Tin Factory, ITI Bus Stop, KR PURAM, Kolar, Mulbagal, Attibele (Go Tour Travels), Narayana Hrudayalaya, Bommasandra, Hebbagodi, Veer Sandra, Electronic City, Rupena Agrahara, H S R Layout, Agara, Marathahalli (Go Tour Travels), Marathahalli (Kalamandir), Mahadevpura, I T I Gate, Hoskote, Kolar Road, Palamaner, Majestic, Anandarao Circle, wilson garden, Dairy Circle, Silk Board Junction, Marathahalli Multiplex, Mahadevpura, ITI Gate , K R Puram, bhatrahalli single, Anand rao circle, Madiwala police station, Silk Bord junction, Marathahalli Multiplex, Marathahalli, Mahadevapura, ITI gate, Hoskote, Attibele, Chandapura, Narayana Hrudayalaya, Bommasandra, Hebbagodi, Veer Sandra, Electronic City, Rupena Agrahara, Silk Board, H S R Layout, Agara, Bellandur, Marathahalli, Marathahalli ( Kalamandir ), Karthik Nagar, Mahadevapura, Tin Factory, I T I Gate, K R Puram, Hoskote, Narsapur, Kolar, Mulbagal, Palamaner, Kalasipalyam Praveen Travels 9900390290/9590307777, V V Puram, shanti Nagar , Dairy Cercel , Koramangala , Madiwala, Sarjapur Signal, ITI Gate, KR Puram, Hoskota, Narayana Hrudayalaya, Veerasandra, Rupena Agrahara, Maratha Halli Mutiflex, K.R.Puram, Majestic, ANANDA RAO CIRCLE, MADIWALA, SILK BOARD , H S R LAY OUT , BELLANDUR , marthahalli, KR Purm, HAL Market, Beml gate, Baiyappanahalli Old Madras Road, Kalasipalayam, Shantinagar Bus Stop, Hsr Lay out, Marathalli Multiplex, Anandrao Circle(Race course road), Kalasipalayam, Jayanagar 3rd Block, Silk Board, Marathalli, Tin Factory HP Petrol Bunk, INDIRA NAGAR, Kalasipalyam Praveen Travels 9590307777/9900390290, City Railway Station, Corporation Circle, Shanthinagar, Dairy Circle, Koramangala, MADIVALA, Silk Board Junction, Marathahalli Kalamandir, Kalasipalyam KP, Jayanagar 4th Block, MADIWALA, Slik Board ( Infornt of Sri krishna Bhavan Hotel ), Hsr Layout ( Nandas Hotel ), Marathahalli Aritel 4G store , Mahadevpura , K R Puram Ganesh Temple, Kalasipalyam, Kalasipalyam, HSR Layout Nandas, Marathalli ( innovative Multiplex ), Marathalli Airtel 4G, Karthik Nagar, K R Puram, Majestic (Ananda Rao Circle, Vidyaranyapura Bmtc Bs, Vidyaranyapura 1st Block Bmtc Bs, Nanjappa Circle Bmtc Bs, Bel Circle Bmtc Bs, Mathikera Bmtc Bs, Majestic Anand Rao CircleArc, Madiwala Savoury hotel, Koramangala Sony World Signal (Pickup Van-Bus), Domlur Shanthi Sagar (Pickup Van-Bus), Indira Nagar Petrol Bunk, Kemp Fort (Pickup Van-Bus), HAL main gate (Pickup Van-Bus), Mejestic, Kalasipalyam , East And Circle, BTM Flyover, Silk Board, H S R Layout , Chandrapur, Bommasandra Metro, Attibele, Silk Board Bus Stop, H S R Layout, K R Puram Bus Stop, TC Palya Signal, Anandrao Circle Manish Travels Branch, Domalur, Hal Gate, Marathalli Kalamandir, Electroniccity, Shanthinager, Anand Rao Circle, Iti Gate After Tinfactory, Jaalahalli Cross, Gangamma CirclePick Up By Mini Bus (Pickup Van-Bus), MathikerePick Up By Mini Bus, Yashwanth Pur Circle (Pickup Van-Bus), Kormangala Shanthi Sagar (Pickup Van-Bus), Koramangala Near Bethany School (Pickup Van-Bus), Domlur, Old Airport Road Total Mall Van-Bus Pickup (Pickup Van-Bus), Old Airport Rd Sns Arcade (Pickup Van-Bus), Sajjan Rao Circle, East End Circle, BTM Fly Over, Mahadevapura , Tin Factory Flyover, Narsapur, Mejestic Busstand, K R Market Metro Railway Station, East End Circle, Btm Layout 9481177733, Marathalli Airtel 4g, YeshwanthpurPick Up By Mini Bus (Pickup Van/Bus), Hsr Layout Swathi hotel (Pickup Van/Bus), Mejestic 9481177733, B T M Layout, Marathahalli Multiplex, Hoskotte, Jalahalli Cross (Pickup Van-Bus), vibhav holidays - Anand Rao Circle Office , Murugesh palya 080 - 41226363, Hal 080 - 41226363, Marathahali 080 - 41226363, TIn Factory ( Vibhav holidays) 080 -41226363, ITI Gate Bus Stop 080 -41226363, Indiranagar Bda Complex 080 -41226363
See All

Dropping Points in Tirupati

Tirupathi, Tirupati, OPP SRINIVASAM COMPLEX PH 7729958889,7288908889,08772255518, TIRUPATHI , RTC Bus Stand, Opp. RTC Bus Stand, Tirupathi, Tirupati R T C Bustand, Tirupai ByPass, RTC BUS STAND, CHITTOOR, Srinivasam, TIRUPATHI, Tirupati, Tirupathi Bus Stand, Nellore, near bus stand tirupathi, RTC BUS STAND, greenline, Tirpupati RTC Bus Stop, Tirupati, TIRUPATI , Bus Stand, Tin Factory, Indira nagar, Majestic, RTC BusStand , Tirupati 9481177744, Thirupathi, near bus stand, Tirupati Bus Stand, TIRUPATHI
See All

Bangalore to Tirupati Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Bangalore and Tirupati, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Bangalore and Tirupati, the lowest bus fare is ₹269. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Bangalore and Tirupati route?

    A. For the route between Bangalore and Tirupati, 98 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Bangalore to Tirupati by bus?

    A. To travel from Bangalore to Tirupati, it takes around 6hr 25min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Bangalore to Tirupati?

    A. 06:00 is when the first bus leaves from Bangalore to Tirupati.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Bangalore to Tirupati ?

    A. 23:55 is when the last bus leaves from Bangalore to Tirupati.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Bangalore from Tirupati?

    A. To travel from Bangalore to Tirupati, Khushi Tourist bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Bangalore and Tirupati?

    A. On the route between Bangalore and Tirupati, APSRTC operators charge the least.

  • Q. Which bus routes are in high-demand amongst Indian travellers these days?

    A. Here’re the major bus routes in high demand these days:

    1. Visakhapatnam to Hyderabad

    2. Calicut to Bangalore

    3. Bangalore to Calicut

    4. Dehradun to Lucknow

  • Q. How can I book Bangalore to Tirupati bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. You can make your Bangalore to Tirupati bus tickets on ixigo using the following simple steps:

    1. Visit https://www.ixigo.com/buses or open the ixigo trains or ixigo flights app and select the ‘buses’ option.

    2. Enter the boarding city, destination city and the date of travel.

    3. Click on the search button.

    4. Select the bus operator of your choice using filters like duration, seating comfort, operator rating, AC/Non-AC etc.

    5. Select the number of seats based on your preference. Click on book and then select the boarding and drop-off points.

    6. Enter the details of the passengers.

    7. Don’t forget to choose an exciting offer!

    8. Pay securely using any of our multiple payment options and pack your bags!

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Bangalore to Tirupati bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Bangalore to Tirupati bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods:

    a. Credit/Debit Card

    b. Net banking

    c. Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)