Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bangalore to Vellore Buses

Book Bangalore to Vellore bus tickets online. 23 bus operators run 78 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Bangalore to Vellore online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Vellore to Bangalore bus.
National Travels(nts)
AC
06:30
4hr 45min
11:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
5 seats left
Parveen Travels
AC
06:45
3hr 15min
10:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
1089
INR990
28 seats left
YBM Travels
AC
07:00
4hr 30min
11:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1199
INR1090
8 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
07:00
4hr 30min
11:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
984.5
INR895
13 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
07:15
3hr 15min
10:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
984.5
INR895
33 seats left
KMRL Kalaimakal
AC
07:25
3hr 50min
11:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
13 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
07:30
5hr 45min
13:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
819.5
INR745
5 seats left
DLT Bus
AC
08:00
3hr 45min
11:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
13 seats left
Greenline Bus
AC
08:30
4hr 15min
12:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
17 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
08:30
4hr 45min
13:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
22 seats left
KMRL Kalaimakal
AC
08:30
4hr
12:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
16 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
09:00
4hr 30min
13:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
660
INR600
24 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
10:00
6hr 30min
16:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
869
INR790
5 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
11:00
4hr 5min
15:05
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
803
INR730
10 seats left
KBS Travels
AC
12:00
3hr 35min
15:35
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
768.9
INR699
27 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
12:30
3hr 30min
16:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
14 seats left
AsianXpress
AC
13:00
4hr 10min
17:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
16 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
13:45
3hr 45min
17:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
605
INR550
18 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
13:50
3hr 25min
17:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
605
INR550
14 seats left
YBM Travels
AC
14:00
4hr
18:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
19 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
14:00
3hr
17:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
819.5
INR745
6 seats left
KMRL Kalaimakal
AC
14:00
3hr 30min
17:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
15 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
14:45
3hr 40min
18:25
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
654.5
INR595
13 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
15:00
4hr
19:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
5 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
15:05
1hr 50min
16:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
12 seats left
Bharathi Travels
AC
15:30
4hr 15min
19:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
14 seats left
Bharathi Travels
AC
15:30
4hr 15min
19:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
14 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
16:00
3hr 30min
19:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
599.5
INR545
15 seats left
Parveen Travels
AC
16:45
3hr
19:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
654.5
INR595
28 seats left
Thirumalaivasan Travels
AC
18:00
4hr
22:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
15 seats left
Bharathi Travels
AC
19:00
5hr 15min
00:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
19 seats left
Greenline Bus
AC
19:30
6hr 30min
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
15 seats left
KBS Travels
AC
21:00
3hr 30min
00:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
17 seats left
Chennai Express
21:30
4hr 40min
02:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
12 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
21:45
5hr
02:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
819.5
INR745
24 seats left
Parveen Travels
AC
22:00
3hr 15min
01:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
715
INR650
25 seats left
HailTrip
AC
22:15
4hr 30min
02:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
970.2
INR882
16 seats left
GEEPEE BUS
AC
22:15
5hr
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
20 seats left
VHB Travels
AC
22:15
4hr
02:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
18 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
22:20
3hr 55min
02:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
958.1
INR871
20 seats left
National Travels(nts)
22:20
6hr 30min
04:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
18 seats left
YBM Travels
AC
22:30
3hr 30min
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
26 seats left
DLT Bus
AC
22:30
4hr 15min
02:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1098.9
INR999.0000000000001
11 seats left
SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited
22:30
5hr
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
548.9
INR499
9 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
22:30
4hr
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
6 seats left
National Travels(nts)
22:40
6hr 30min
05:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
16 seats left
National Travels(nts)
22:43
6hr 30min
05:13
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
488.4
INR444
38 seats left
National Travels(nts)
22:43
6hr 30min
05:13
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
488.4
INR444
38 seats left
Anand Travels
AC
22:45
3hr 30min
02:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
17 seats left
JTS Tours & Travels
22:45
4hr 15min
03:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
603.9
INR549
16 seats left
JTS Tours & Travels
22:45
4hr 30min
03:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
605
INR550
22 seats left
Jabbar Travels
22:45
4hr 45min
03:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
12 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
22:45
4hr 45min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
4 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
22:55
4hr 25min
03:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1005.4
INR914
21 seats left
AsianXpress
AC
23:00
3hr 40min
02:40
AC Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
825
INR750
25 seats left
YBM Travels
AC
23:00
3hr 30min
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
24 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
23:00
3hr
02:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
654.5
INR595
29 seats left
UST Bus
AC
23:00
4hr
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1095.6
INR995.9999999999999
4 seats left
Seabird Tourists
AC
23:00
4hr 30min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
22 seats left
Jabbar Travels
AC
23:00
4hr 30min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1045
INR950
13 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
23:00
4hr 45min
03:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
16 seats left
HailTrip
AC
23:05
3hr 30min
02:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
23 seats left
National Travels(nts)
23:10
4hr 30min
03:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
544.5
INR495
5 seats left
Bharathi Travels
AC
23:10
4hr 5min
03:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1309
INR1190
22 seats left
National Travels(nts)
23:15
4hr 30min
03:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
544.5
INR495
1 seat left
AsianXpress
AC
23:15
3hr 25min
02:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
12 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
23:15
3hr
02:15
VOLVO AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
984.5
INR895
20 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
23:20
4hr 25min
03:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
717.2
INR652
34 seats left
GEEPEE BUS
AC
23:20
4hr 40min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
20 seats left
JTS Tours & Travels
AC
23:30
6hr
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1089
INR990
23 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
23:30
4hr 10min
03:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1089
INR990
26 seats left
RKK TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED
AC
23:30
3hr
02:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
654.5
INR595
31 seats left
DLT Bus
AC
23:45
4hr 30min
04:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
18 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
23:50
4hr 15min
04:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
9 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
23:55
3hr 50min
03:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1272.7
INR1157
18 seats left
National Travels(nts)
AC
23:55
4hr 20min
04:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
6 seats left
Bharathi Travels
AC
23:59
4hr 5min
04:04
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
13 seats left
Thirumalaivasan Travels
AC
04:00
3hr 15min
07:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
0 seat left

Bangalore to Vellore Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Bangalore to Vellore67
Number of Non AC Buses from Bangalore to Vellore11
First Bus time from Bangalore to Vellore04:00
Last Bus time from Bangalore to Vellore23:59
Starting fare from Bangalore to Vellore
INR444
Avg bus duration from Bangalore to Vellore4hr 14min

Bangalore To Vellore Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Bangalore To Vellore Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 4hr 14min to travel from Bangalore to Vellore via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹444.

Fastest Bus From Bangalore To Vellore

The fastest bus for this route is operated by National Travels(nts). It departs from Bangalore at 15:05 and arrives in Vellore at 16:55. The fare for this bus is 650.

First Bus From Bangalore To Vellore

The first bus that departs from Bangalore is operated by Thirumalaivasan Travels at 04:00 and arrives in Vellore at 07:15. The fare for this bus is ₹1100.

Last Bus From Bangalore To Vellore

The last bus that departs from Bangalore to Vellore is operated by Bharathi Travels at 23:59. The fare for this bus is ₹1050. It arrives in Vellore at 04:04. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by National Travels(nts), whereas Seabird Tourists operates the largest number of buses.

Bangalore to Vellore Bus Types 

Easily check Bangalore – Vellore bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Bangalore to Vellore route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Bangalore to Vellore

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Bangalore to Vellore route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Bangalore to Vellore

The A/C seater buses are available for the Bangalore to Vellore route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Bangalore to Vellore

Volvo bus booking for Bangalore to Vellore can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Bangalore to Vellore

These are simple bus services available for the Bangalore to Vellore route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Bangalore to Vellore Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Bangalore to Vellore: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Bangalore to Vellore: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Bangalore to Vellore: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Bangalore to Vellore:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • Majestic Bus Stand Opposit Prashanth Hotel
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Shanthi Nagar
  • Madiwala Police Station
  • Silk Board Girias Show Room
  • Electronic City Audi Service Toll
  • Bommasandra A2b Hotel Opp Indian Oil Petrol Bunk
  • Attibele Toll Gate
  • Hosur
  • Madiwala
  • Madiwala Police Station
  • Silk Board
  • Electronic City Tollgate
  • Bommasandra A2B Opposite
  • Marathahalli
  • Bellandur
  • HSR Layout
  • Madiwala
  • Silk Board
  • Electronic City.
  • Bommasandra
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya Hospital
  • Attibele
  • Marathahalli Kalamandir
  • Bellandur
  • Madiwala Policestation
  • Silk Board Girias Showroom
  • Electronic City Toll Gate
  • Bommasandra Royal Enfield Showroom
  • Attibele
  • Majestic
  • Shanthi Nagar
  • Madiwala
  • Silk Board
  • Electronic city Tollgate
  • Bommasandra
  • Attibele Toll Plaza
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Majestic
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Shanthinagar
  • Madiwala
  • Silk Board end of fly over
  • Electronic City Toll Gate
  • Attibele TollGate
  • Hosur
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Majestic
  • Anand Roa Circle
  • Shanti Nagar Bus Stand
  • Lalbagh Botanical Garden
  • Madiwala
  • Silkboard
  • Electronic City Toll
  • Attibele Toll Plaza
  • Hosur
  • Majestic (Anand Rao Circle)
  • Lal Bagh Main Gate
  • Madiwala
  • Silk Board
  • Electronic City
  • Athipalli Toll Gate
  • Katriguppe 8 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Devegowda Petrol Bunk 8 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Sarakki Signal (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • MajesticTank Bund Road 8
  • Anandarao Circle 8
  • Jp Nagar 8 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Hebbal 8 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Manyatha Tech Park 8 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Gandhinagar 8
  • Nagavara Opp Manyatha Tech Park (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Corporation Circle 8
  • Jayanagar 9th Block (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Ramamurthynagar 8 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Tin Factory (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Jayanagar 4th Block 8 (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Shanthinagar
  • Mahadevpura (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Dairy Circle
  • Marathalli (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • St Johnu2019s
  • Btm Layout (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Madiwala(c)
  • Hsr Layout (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Electonic city Toll Plaza
  • BommasandraKfc 6 8
  • Mahadevapura
  • MARATHAHALLI
  • BELLANDUR
  • HSR LAYOUT
  • Madiwala (KMRL Kalaimakal Office)
  • Nimans Hospital
  • Silk Board (C)
  • Electonicity
  • HEBBAGODI BUS STOP
  • Bommasandra KFC
  • Chandapura
  • Double Road
  • Majestic High5 Holidays
  • Anand Rao Circle(Race Course Road)
  • Double Road Shanthi Nagar
  • Majestic
  • Silk Board
  • ELECTRONIC CITY TOLL GATE
  • Bommasandara
  • ATHIBELE
  • Kalasipalyam Office- Opp. Maharaja Stachu 7
  • 7
  • ANAND RAO CIRCLE 2
  • 7
  • Majestic - Tank Bund Road
  • Near Hotel Amar 2
  • 7
  • Corporation Bus Stop 3
  • Shanthinagar Bus Stand 3
  • Halasuru Metro Station. 3
  • Indiranagar 3
  • Vivekananda Metro Station 3
  • 7
  • G M Palya Signal Bus Stop 3
  • 7
  • HAL Market Bus Stop 3
  • 7
  • Marathahalli 3
  • Marathahalli Innovative 3
  • 7
  • Bellandur Fly Over Entrance 7
  • Agara Bus Stop 3
  • 7
  • Madiwala - Near Madiwala Police Station
  • Hosur Road 2
  • 7
  • SILK BOARD 3
  • Electronic City Toll Gate 6
  • Bommasandra OPP A2B Resturant 3
  • 7
  • Attibele Toll 6
  • Hosur 3
  • 7
  • Majestic (Bus and Railway Station)
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Shanthi Nagar
  • Madiwala
  • Silk Board
  • Electronic City phase 2
  • Bommasandra
  • Attibele Toll
  • Madiwala RKK Travels Office
  • Lal Bagh
  • Majestic Bus Stand Opposit Prashanth Hotel Anand Rao Circle Shanthi Nagar Silk Board Girias Show Room Mejestic
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Shanthinager
  • Electronic City Toll Gate
  • Bommasandra A2B Opposite
  • Majestic
  • Shanthi Nagar
  • Madiwala Police Station
  • Silkboard
  • Electronic City
  • Boommasandra
  • Attibele Toll Plaza
  • ananda rao circle
  • Corporation
  • lal bagh main gate road
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya
  • Nayanada Halli
  • Satelite Bus station
  • KALASIPALYAM
  • Shanthi nagar
  • Christ College
  • MADIWALA
  • Madiwala Police Station
  • SILK BOARD
  • Bommanahalli
  • Hosa Road
  • ELECTRONIC CITY BMTC DEPOT
  • BOMMASANDRA HENGARA GATE STOP
  • ATTIBELE
  • Indira Nagar
  • Baiyappanahalli Metro Station
  • K R Puram Railway Station
  • Mahadevapura
  • Marthahalli
  • Hsr Layout Agara
  • Bommanahalli
  • Electronic City
  • Bommanahalli Flyover
  • Kalasipalayam
  • Majestic
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Ulsoor
  • Indira Nagar
  • Baiyappanahalli Metro Station
  • Tin Factory
  • Kr Puram
  • Mahadevpura
  • Marathahalli
  • Marathahalli Multiplex
  • Kadubesanahalli
  • Bellandur
  • Hsr Layout
  • Attibele Toll Gate
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Anandrao Circle
  • Silk Board
  • Tin Factory
  • KR Puram Railway Station
  • Mahadevapura
  • Marathahalli
  • Bellandur
  • HSR Layout
  • Madiwala
  • Silk Board
  • Electronic City Toll
  • Bommasandra
  • Attibele Toll
  • Majestic - Boarding Zone
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Shanthi Nagar
  • Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge
  • Silk Board
  • Electronic City
  • Bommasandra
  • Attibele
  • Majestic Bmtc (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Double Road Lalbagh Gate
  • SILKBOARD
  • Bommanahalli HO
  • Hebbagodi
  • Electronic City
  • Anand Roa Cricle
  • Indiranagar
  • Baiyappanahalli Metro
  • KR Puram Railway station
  • Silk Board
  • Bomanahalli
  • Wilsongarden
  • Bommsandra SRS Travels
  • Ulsoor
  • Koramangala Krupa Nidhi College
  • Anand Rao Circle 080-26705949 080-26709904 080-26709905
  • Kalaspalyam
  • Shanthi Nagar Bus Stand
  • Hosur
  • Bommasandra
  • Narayan hrudayalaya hospital
  • Attibele TollGate
  • Indiranagar Indian Oil Petrol Bunk Opposit Bus Stop
  • Tinfactory Bharat Petrol Bunk
  • Kr Puram Railway Station
  • Marthahalli Kalamandir
  • Electronic City Pallavi Restaurant
  • Indira Nagar
  • Tin Factory
  • KR Puram Railway Station
  • Mahadevapura
  • Marathahalli
  • Marathahalli
  • Bellandur
  • HSR Layout
  • Bommanhalli
  • Electronics City
  • KR Puram Railway Station
  • Mahadevapura
  • Shanti Nagar Reliance Market
  • Kodigehalli Gate
  • Esteem Mall
  • Hebbala Bus Depot (Opp City Centre)
  • Lumbini Garden (Main Gate)
  • Manyanta Tech Park (Indian Oil Bus Stop)
  • Kalyan Nager (Croma Bus Stop)
  • Babusa Palaya Near Panchamuki Ganesa Temple
  • Banaswadi (Opp Nandhi Toyota)
  • Rama Murthy Nager (Near Subway)
  • Tin Factory
  • KR Puram Railway Station
  • Marathahalli
  • Opp to Marathathalli Multiplex Bus stop
  • Cessna Business Park
  • Bellandur
  • Sarjapura Flyover
  • HSR Layout(Agra Anjaneyar)
  • Madiwala UST Lounge
  • Madiwala Police Station
  • Silk Board
  • Electronic City Toll Gate
  • Bommasandra
  • Chandapur
  • Attibele Toll Gate
  • Nagasandra Circle(Udupi Grand Hotel ) (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Majestic Anandarao Circle 8
  • Koramangala
  • Anand Rao Circle (Pickup Van-Bus) 7
  • Chinnappanahalli orange travels 7
  • Kalasypalem (Pickup Van-Bus) 7
  • Marathahalli 7
  • Shantinagar Bus Stop - Near Reliance Fresh (Pickup Van-Bus) 7
  • Dairy Circle (Pickup Van-Bus) 7
  • Bellandur In Front Of Coffee Day
  • Opposite Centrel Mall Towards Silk Board 7
  • HSR Layout- Under Agra Flyover Near Hanuman Temple 7
  • 9
  • Madiwala - Near Police Station 7
  • Silk Board - Towards Electronic City 7
  • 9
  • Electronic City - Infront of AUDI Service Center 7
  • 9
  • Bommasandara 7
  • 9
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya - Near Bmtc Bus Stop 7
  • 9
  • Attible 7
  • 9
  • Hosur- OPP BUS STOP NEAR YASODHA TOWERS 7
  • 9
  • KAALASIPALYAM
  • Anand Rao Cirle
  • byapanahalli
  • Tin Facrory
  • Bommanhalli
  • Singasandra
  • Indranagar
  • Tin Factory
  • KR puram
  • Mahadevapura
  • Marathahalli
  • Bellandur
  • HSR Layout
  • Electronic City Seasons Restaurant
  • Mekri Circle
  • Hebbal
  • Hebbal
  • Nagavara
  • Hennur
  • Kalyan Nagar
  • Babusapalya
  • Ramamurthi Nagar
  • Tin Factory
  • KR Puram
  • Marathalli Multiplex
  • Bellandur
  • Bommasandra
  • Attibele
  • Baiyappanahalli
  • K R Puram Railway Station
  • Mahadevapura
  • Marthahalli
  • Marathahalli Multiplex
  • Bellandur
  • Hsr Layout Agara
  • Bommanahalli
  • NELAMANGALA
  • Majestic Amar Hotel
  • Nimhans hospital
  • St Johns Medical College Hospital
  • Madiwala
  • Boommasandra
See All

Dropping Points in Vellore

  • Vellore By Pass
  • Vellore - Shanthi Travels
  • Vellore Bypass
  • New Bypass Vellore
  • Vellore Bypass
  • Vellore
  • Vellore
  • Golden Travels 044 24796955 vellore
  • Vellore Byepass
  • vellore Bypass
  • Vellore
  • Vellore
  • DEVAKI TRAVELS VELLORE
  • Vellore
  • Vellore Bypass
  • Vellore
  • Vellore Byepass
  • Vellore
  • Vellore (Chennai)
  • Vellore
  • Vellore Bypass
  • Vellore
  • Vellore Bypass
See All

Bangalore to Vellore Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Bangalore and Vellore?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Bangalore and Vellore is ₹444. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Bangalore to Vellore?

    A. Currently, 78 buses run from ixigo from Bangalore to Vellore.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Bangalore to Vellore?

    A. It takes 4hr 14min to reach from Bangalore to Vellore By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Bangalore to Vellore?

    A. The first bus leaves at 04:00 from Bangalore to Vellore.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Bangalore to Vellore?

    A. The last bus from Bangalore to Vellore departs at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Vellore from Bangalore?

    A. The fastest bus to Vellore from Bangalore is National Travels(nts).

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Bangalore and Vellore?

    A. National Travels(nts) provides the lowest travelling fare between Bangalore and Vellore.

  • Q. How can I pay for my Bangalore to Vellore bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Bangalore to Vellore bus tickets on ixigo.