Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bangalore to Vijayawada Buses

Book Bangalore to Vijayawada bus tickets online. 21 bus operators run 76 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Bangalore to Vijayawada online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Vijayawada to Bangalore bus.
APSRTC
05:00
16hr
21:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 9775
Starts from
INR1071
31 seats left
APSRTC
06:00
16hr
22:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3507
Starts from
INR1071
33 seats left
APSRTC
09:00
17hr
02:00
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3765
Starts from
INR1071
30 seats left
APSRTC
13:30
16hr 15min
05:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3724
Starts from
INR1071
29 seats left
APSRTC
14:00
15hr 45min
05:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3603
Starts from
INR1071
28 seats left
APSRTC
15:00
16hr 30min
07:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 35292
Starts from
INR1289
34 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels Platinum
AC
15:30
11hr 30min
03:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3696
INR3360
18 seats left
Komitla Translines
15:30
11hr 30min
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3188.9
INR2899
24 seats left
APSRTC
AC
16:00
13hr 10min
05:10
AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 2638
Starts from
INR1666
15 seats left
IRA Travels
AC
16:00
16hr 30min
08:30
AC-SLEEPER (2+1)
Starts from
1925
INR1750
20 seats left
Rajesh Transports
AC
16:00
11hr 30min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3933.6
INR3576
21 seats left
VRL Travels
AC
16:00
12hr
04:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
2750
INR2500
38 seats left
APSRTC
16:15
15hr 15min
07:30
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 3879
Starts from
INR1071
16 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
16:30
11hr 30min
04:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3850
INR3500
6 seats left
SREEONE
AC
16:30
12hr 15min
04:45
Mercedes Benz AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3850
INR3500
29 seats left
APSRTC
17:00
15hr 45min
08:45
SUPER LUXURY(Non-AC, 2 + 2 Push Back) - 4157
Starts from
INR1070
9 seats left
Cherry Collars Tours and Travels
AC
17:00
13hr
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3949
INR3590
29 seats left
Rajesh Transports
AC
17:00
11hr 30min
04:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3850
INR3500
20 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
17:30
24hr 30min
18:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3465
INR3150
18 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels Grand
AC
17:30
12hr
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
18 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
17:30
12hr 55min
06:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
32 seats left
APSRTC
AC
17:45
14hr 30min
08:15
INDRA(A.C.Seater) - 4119
Starts from
INR1320
8 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
17:45
11hr 55min
05:40
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3289
INR2990
30 seats left
Rajesh Transports
AC
18:00
11hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3294.5
INR2995
16 seats left
APSRTC
AC
18:30
13hr
07:30
INDRA(A.C.Seater) - 3875
Starts from
INR1320
3 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
18:30
12hr 5min
06:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3080
INR2800
17 seats left
Abhishek tours and logistics
AC
18:30
11hr 44min
06:14
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3795
INR3450
15 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
18:30
12hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2860
INR2600
1 seat left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
18:30
12hr
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3047
INR2770
13 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
18:30
11hr
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3289
INR2990
27 seats left
Sri Venkataramana travels
18:45
13hr 15min
08:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1980
INR1800
28 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
18:45
12hr
06:45
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1859
INR1690
19 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
19:00
12hr
07:00
NON-AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2178
INR1980
15 seats left
Rajesh Transports
AC
19:00
11hr 30min
06:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3792.8
INR3448
30 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
19:00
11hr 15min
06:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3289
INR2990
27 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
19:30
11hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3032.7
INR2757
17 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
19:30
12hr
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3025
INR2750
29 seats left
Intercity travels
AC
19:30
11hr 30min
07:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2528.9
INR2299
11 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
19:30
13hr
08:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1969
INR1790
24 seats left
HailTrip
AC
19:40
12hr 45min
08:25
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2640
INR2400
22 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
AC
19:45
12hr
07:45
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3069
INR2790
29 seats left
Sri Venkataramana travels
20:00
13hr
09:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1980
INR1800
31 seats left
HP Travels
20:00
11hr 20min
07:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2418.9
INR2199
21 seats left
HP Travels
AC
20:00
11hr 30min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2638.9
INR2399
27 seats left
Sai Sindhu Travels
AC
20:00
11hr
07:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
2299
INR2090
40 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
20:15
11hr 15min
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2585
INR2350
16 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels Platinum
AC
20:30
12hr
08:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3146
INR2860
10 seats left
Rajesh Transports
AC
20:30
11hr
07:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2765.4
INR2514
21 seats left
Sri Venkataramana travels
AC
20:45
12hr
08:45
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
2090
INR1900
39 seats left
Lakshmi Gayatri Travels
AC
20:50
12hr 10min
09:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
27 seats left
APSRTC
AC
21:00
12hr 15min
09:15
AMARAVATHI (VOLVO - SCANIA A.C Multi Axle) - 3873
Starts from
INR1666
8 seats left
Sri Venkataramana travels
AC
21:00
12hr
09:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2420
INR2200
14 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels Platinum
AC
21:00
12hr
09:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2860
INR2600
10 seats left
V Kaveri Travels
21:00
11hr
08:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1859
INR1690
24 seats left
Sri Venkataramana travels
AC
21:25
12hr 5min
09:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2090
INR1900
31 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
21:25
11hr 40min
09:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2733.5
INR2485
22 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
21:30
11hr
08:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2739
INR2490
35 seats left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
21:30
12hr
09:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3080
INR2800
18 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
21:30
11hr 30min
09:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2640
INR2400
24 seats left
Morning Star Travels
21:30
11hr
08:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2145
INR1950
20 seats left
Abhishek tours and logistics
AC
21:45
12hr 15min
10:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
4398.9
INR3998.9999999999995
32 seats left
Komitla Translines
AC
22:00
11hr 55min
09:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2638.9
INR2399
23 seats left
Komitla Translines
22:00
11hr 30min
09:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2308.9
INR2099
21 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels
AC
22:00
12hr
10:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
16 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
22:00
12hr 15min
10:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2630.1
INR2391
29 seats left
Rajesh Transports
AC
22:15
11hr
09:15
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2860
INR2600
25 seats left
K Kaveri Travels
AC
22:30
11hr
09:30
2+1 AC Sleeper
Starts from
1650
INR1500
17 seats left
SVKDT Travels
AC
22:30
11hr 15min
09:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2640
INR2400
24 seats left
Morning Star Travels
AC
22:30
11hr
09:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2739
INR2490
39 seats left
Orange Tours and Travels Platinum
AC
23:00
11hr 30min
10:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3300
INR3000
11 seats left
SREEONE
AC
13:45
13hr 45min
03:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
0 seat left
Rajesh Transports
AC
18:00
11hr 30min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
0 seat left
Rajesh Transports
20:00
11hr
07:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
975.7
INR887
0 seat left
Lakshmi Gayatri Travels
AC
20:50
12hr 10min
09:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2420
INR2200
0 seat left
Sri Krishna Travels
AC
22:30
11hr 30min
10:00
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2 + 2)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
0 seat left
Rajesh Transports
AC
22:30
11hr
09:30
AC Semi Sleeper/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1125.3
INR1023
0 seat left

Bangalore to Vijayawada Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Bangalore to Vijayawada57
Number of Non AC Buses from Bangalore to Vijayawada19
First Bus time from Bangalore to Vijayawada05:00
Last Bus time from Bangalore to Vijayawada23:00
Starting fare from Bangalore to Vijayawada
INR887
Avg bus duration from Bangalore to Vijayawada12hr 32min

Bangalore To Vijayawada Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Bangalore To Vijayawada Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 12hr 32min to travel from Bangalore to Vijayawada via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹887.

Fastest Bus From Bangalore To Vijayawada

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Morning Star Travels. It departs from Bangalore at 18:30 and arrives in Vijayawada at 05:30. The fare for this bus is 2990.

First Bus From Bangalore To Vijayawada

The first bus that departs from Bangalore is operated by APSRTC at 05:00 and arrives in Vijayawada at 21:00. The fare for this bus is ₹1071.

Last Bus From Bangalore To Vijayawada

The last bus that departs from Bangalore to Vijayawada is operated by Orange Tours and Travels Platinum at 23:00. The fare for this bus is ₹3000. It arrives in Vijayawada at 10:30. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Rajesh Transports, whereas VRL Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Bangalore to Vijayawada Bus Types 

Easily check Bangalore – Vijayawada bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Bangalore to Vijayawada route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Bangalore to Vijayawada

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Bangalore to Vijayawada route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Bangalore to Vijayawada

The A/C seater buses are available for the Bangalore to Vijayawada route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Bangalore to Vijayawada

Volvo bus booking for Bangalore to Vijayawada can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Bangalore to Vijayawada

These are simple bus services available for the Bangalore to Vijayawada route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Bangalore to Vijayawada Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Bangalore to Vijayawada: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
3. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Bangalore to Vijayawada: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
4. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹50 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Bangalore to Vijayawada: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹50 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
5. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Bangalore to Vijayawada:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Bangalore to Vijayawada Bus Booking Details
 
Vijayawada is the third largest city in the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh. Formerly known as Bezawada, Vijayawada is a great destination. This agriculturally rich city has been under the rule of various ancient kingdoms of the South and is today a known commercial district.
 
If you are planning to travel from Bangalore to Vijayawada, then we recommend doing so in a bus! This is because the Bangalore to Vijayawada bus is super comfortable and you can easily book bus tickets online! 
 
Bus service between the two cities is comfortable, fast and saves you the hassle of driving! The best Bangalore to Vijayawada bus route is definitely to take the NH-16. This is one of the most preferred bus routes between the two cities as the roads are smooth and the traffic congestion is minimal.
 
With the ixigo app, you can get the Bangalore to Vijayawada ticket price for all kinds of buses on this route and get the best deals. You can also simply visit ixigo.com and click on the ‘buses’ tab. Then, just enter the journey date, destination and the required number of seats and get all the information you might need about your Bangalore to Vijayawada bus booking!
 
You can also check important details like operator information, timings and pick up points of your bus booking from Bangalore to Vijayawada on ixigo’s seamless booking platform!
 
Places to visit in Vijayawada:
 
When in Vijayawada, you can check out:
  • Rajiv Gandhi Park
  • Bhavani Island
  • Undavalli Caves
  • Subramanya Swamy Temple
  • Kanaka Durga Temple
  • Prakasam Barrage
  • Sri Ramalingeswara Swamy vari Devasthanam
  • Hazratbal Mosque
What is the best time to visit Vijayawada?
 
Vijayawasa experiences tropical climate throughout the year. The best time to visit this city is from October to March. During this time, the weather in this gorgeous city remains between 20 to 25 degrees Celsius, making it a great time to explore Vijayawada.
 
Why is Vijayawada famous?
 
Vijayawada is famous as the ‘business capital of Andhra Pradesh’. The city is also widely known for its delicious food, Durga Temple and Krishna River, making it a truly amazing destination!
 
How many days are sufficient for exploring Vijayawada?
 
3 to 4 days is adequate to explore the amazing city of Vijayawada. Make sure to check the Bangalore to Vijayawada bus fare before making your booking on ixigo and get ready to explore the charming city of Vijayawada!
 

Boarding Points in Bangalore

  • Bng Kempegowda Bs Terminal 1
  • Begum Mahal
  • Indiranagar
  • Itigate Doorvaninagar
  • Hoskote Tollplaza-bng
  • Hoskota
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Kalasipalyam - Beside HP Petrol Pump
  • Electronic City- Opp c
  • Flyover Starting Near Tollplaza (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Madiwala - Next Venkateswara Hospital (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Koramangala - Sony World Signal (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Silk Board - Towards Marthahalli
  • Domlur - Flyover Starting Opp Tata Show Room (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • HSR Layout - Towards Marthahalli
  • Bellandur-Towards Marathahalli Starting Point Of Flyover
  • Marathahalli
  • Near Airtel 4G showroom
  • towards tin factory
  • TIN Factory
  • ITI Gate - Towards K R Puram
  • K R Puram - Near: Ganesh Temple
  • Hoskote
  • Anand Rao circle (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Kalasipalya
  • Electonicity
  • Dairy Cicle
  • Koramanagal
  • BOMMANAHALLI
  • Btm Layout
  • Madiwala
  • Silk Board
  • HSR Layout
  • Sarjapur Signal
  • Bellandur
  • Kadubeesanahalli
  • Marathalli Multiplex
  • Marathalli
  • Mahadevpura
  • Tin Factory
  • ITI Gate
  • KR Puram
  • TC Palya Signal
  • Hoskote
  • KOLAR
  • MULBAGAL
  • Kalasipalayam
  • Majestic
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Wilson Garden
  • Diary Circle
  • kormangala
  • Madiwala
  • Silk Board Jn
  • HSR Layout
  • sarajpur Signal
  • Bellandur
  • Marthahali Multiplex
  • Marthahali
  • Mahadevapura
  • TIN Factory
  • ITI Gate
  • K R Puram
  • TC Paiya
  • Bhattrahali
  • Hoskote
  • Narsapur
  • Kolar
  • Mulbagal
  • Chamarajpet
  • Kalasipalyam (Pickup Bus)
  • Mejestic
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Lalbag Main Gate
  • Koramangala
  • Madiwala
  • Silkboard Junction
  • HSR Layout
  • Agara
  • Bellandur
  • Marathahalli
  • Mahadevapura
  • Tin Factory
  • ITI Gate
  • KR Puram
  • T C Palya
  • Bhatrahalli
  • Hoskote Toll Plaza
  • Hoskote
  • Kolar
  • KALASIPALYAM [HP PETROL BUNK] PH 080 41513422 - MADIWALA{NEXT TO VENKATESHWAR HOSPITAL:NEAR SAVOURY BUSINESS HOTEL} ANAND RAO - CIRCLE [VAN PICK-UP NON A-C] - MARATHALLI OPP KALAMANDIR NEAR AIRTEL 4G SHOP TOWARDS TIN FACTORY PH- INDRANAGAR INDIAN OIL PERTOL BUNK NEAR BDA COMPLEX [ VAN PICK-UP NON A-C ] PH - K.R.PURAM [S V TOURS AND TRAVELS OPP UNION BANK
  • SHREE VENKATESWAR T V S MOTORS ]PH Kalasipalyam
  • Majestic
  • Anandarao Circle
  • wilson garden
  • Dairy Circle
  • Kormangala
  • Silk Bord
  • Bellandur
  • Marathahalli Multiplex
  • Marathahalli
  • ITI Gate
  • K R Puram
  • TC Palya
  • Bhattrahalli
  • narsapur
  • Kolar
  • mulbagal
  • CHAMRAJPET
  • Marthahalli Multiplex
  • Mahadevapura
  • I.T.I Gate
  • K.R Puram
  • Battarahalli
  • Mulbagal By Pass
  • KALASIPALYAM
  • Majestic
  • ANAND RAO CIRCLE
  • Koramangala
  • Madiwala
  • Sarjapura Road Signal
  • Silk Board
  • HSR Layout
  • Bellandur
  • Marathahalli Multiplex
  • Marathahalli
  • Mahadevapura
  • Tin Factory
  • ITI Gate
  • KR Puram
  • Hosakote
  • kolar
  • Anand Rao Circle (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Chandapura
  • Madiwala - Near Police Station (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya
  • Jayanagar 4th Block - Cakewala Bakery (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • East End circle
  • Infront of royal Enfield showroom
  • towards silk boards (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Domlur - Below Domlur Bridge (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • BTM Layout -Near Udupi Garden Towards Jayanagar (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Indra Nagar - BDA Complex
  • Near Indian Oil Petrol Bunk (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Silkboard -Skoda Showrrom
  • Madiwala (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • BTM Layout-Near Diwakar travels
  • Pillar no 164
  • towards JP Nagar (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Indra Nagar - BDA Complex
  • Opp.Punjab National Bank (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Chinnappanahalli orange travels
  • ITI GATE Towards Hoskote
  • Madiwala - IntrCity Lounge
  • HSR Layout
  • Bellandur
  • Marathalli Multiplex
  • Marathahalli
  • Mahadevapura
  • Tin Factory
  • ITI Gate
  • KR Puram
  • Anandrao Circle(Race course road)
  • Kalasipalayam
  • Jayanagar 4th Block
  • BTM Layout
  • Sarjapur Flover
  • Marthahali Multiplex
  • T C Palya Signal
  • Attible (SVKDT Travels)
  • Chandapura
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya
  • Bommasandra
  • Hebbagodi
  • Veer Sandra
  • Electronic City
  • Rupena Agrahara
  • Madiwala (Svkdt Travels)
  • Silk Board
  • H S R Layout
  • Agara
  • Marathahalli (SVKDT Travels)
  • Marathahalli (Kalamandir)
  • Hoskote
  • Kolar Road
  • Palamaner
  • Atthibele
  • Bommasanda
  • Eletronic City Toll
  • Bommanahalli ( Rupena agrahara )
  • SilkBoard
  • HSR Layout
  • SARJAPUR SIGNEL
  • Marathalli
  • Marathalli Kalamandir
  • Mahadvpura
  • Tin Factoy
  • ITI GATE
  • KR PURAM
  • Battarahali Signal
  • Hosakote Toll plaza
  • Hosakote BUS STOP
  • Shantinagar Bus Stop - Near Reliance Fresh (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Dairy Circle (Pickup Van-Bus)
  • Agara
  • Attibele
  • Chandapura
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya
  • Bommasandra
  • Hebbagodi
  • Veer Sandra
  • Electronic City
  • Rupena Agrahara
  • Silk Board
  • H S R Layout
  • Agara
  • Sarjapura Signal
  • Bellandur
  • Marathahalli
  • Marathahalli ( Kalamandir )
  • Karthik Nagar
  • Mahadevapura
  • Tin Factory
  • I T I Gate
  • K R Puram
  • Hosakote Tollgate
  • Hoskote
  • Kolar
  • Narsapur
  • Mulbagal
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Majestic
  • Silk Board Junction
  • HSR Layout
  • Kadubeesana Halli
  • Marthahalli Multiplex
  • Marthalli
  • Mahadevpura
  • Tin Factory
  • K R Puram
  • Bhattarahalli
  • Hosakote
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • East End Circle - Near Brundavan Travels
  • K R Puram Ganesh Temple Towards Hoskote
  • Attibele (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Narayana Hrudalaya (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Bommasandra (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Electronic City (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Attible
  • HSR Layout - Towards Silk Board
  • Attibele- Near Dreams Bake N Sweets
  • Chandapura
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya
  • Bommasandra
  • Hebbagodi
  • Electronic City
  • Rupena Agrahara
  • Silk Board - Bank of India
  • HSR Layout - Opp Nandas Hotel
  • Bellandur - Eco Space
  • MARTHAHALLI (MULTIPLEX)
  • Marathahalli - Airtel 4g
  • Mahadevapura
  • Tin Factory - Flyover
  • I T I Gate
  • K.R Puram
  • Hoskote
  • Kolar
  • Kalasipalya (Cab Service)
  • Majestic(Cab Service)
  • Electronic City
  • Anand Rao Circle(Cab Service)
  • Rupena Agrahara
  • Hopefarm junction (Cab Service)
  • Whitefield (Cab Service)
  • HAL airport road (Cab Service)
  • Hebbal (Cab Service)
  • Kadubesanahalli
  • Nagavara (Cab Service)
  • Marathahalli Multiplex
  • K R Puram Railway Station
  • Hoskote
  • Kalaspalya
  • BTM Water Tank
  • Madiwala
  • Silk Board
  • Bellandur Gate
  • Multiplex Marathahalli
  • Marathahalli
  • Madevpura
  • Lalbag
  • Mulabaglu ByePass
  • Palamneer
  • Silk Board
  • Agara Flyover
  • Marathalli Multiplex
  • I T I Gate
  • KR Puram
  • Battarahalli Signal
  • Mulubagal
  • Marathahalli - Opp Kalamandir Show Room Near Vodafone Care
  • Orange Tours And Travels
  • Palamaner
  • Ananda Rao Circle
  • Wilson Garden
  • H S R Layout
  • I T I Gate
  • Bangalore-chandapur
  • Bengaluru Ele.city Konappana Agrhr Bs
  • Narayana Hrudayalaya - Near Bmtc Bus Stop
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Majestic - Boarding Zone
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Lalbagh
  • Tin Factory HP Petrol Bunk
  • Hebba Godi (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Marathahalli Bridge (KLM MALL)
  • Marathahalli Brand Factory
  • Kengeri
  • Belandur
  • Jayanagar 4th Block (Pickup Van/Bus)
  • Dairycircle
  • Marathahalli (Multiplex)
  • Majestic
  • Ananda Rao Circle
  • Corporation
  • Lalbagh
  • Chandapura
  • Bommasandra
  • Hebbagodi
  • Jayanagar 4th Block
  • Jayanagar 9th Block
  • Electronic City
  • B.T.M Flyover
  • BTM Layout
  • Silk Board
  • HSR Layout
  • Sarjapur Signal
  • Bellandur
  • Marthahalli (Multiplex)
  • Marathahalli
  • Mahadevpura
  • Tin Factory
  • ITI Gate
  • K R Puram
  • Bhattarahalli
  • Hosakote
  • Kolar
  • Mulbagal
  • Anand Roa Cricle
  • Lalbagh
  • Dairy Circle
  • Koramangala 3rd Block
  • chandrapura
  • East End Circle
  • BTM Layout Udupi Garden Water Tank
See All

Dropping Points in Vijayawada

  • Vijayawada
  • Autonagar Bus Station- Vja
  • Ibrahimpatnam-vja
  • NTR Circle - Beside Marg In Krishnaya
  • Mangalagiri bypass
  • Varadhi
  • BENZ CIRCLE
  • Ramavarapadu Ring
  • Mangalagiri
  • Manipal Hospital
  • Varadhi
  • Benz Circle
  • Old Toll Gate ( Near Manipal Hospital)
  • Varadhi
  • Benz Circle
  • BENZ CIRCLE PILLER NO 05 NEAR HANUMAN TEMPLE PH . 0836 - 2307300
  • BenzCircle
  • Benz Circle
  • Tadepalli
  • Varadhi
  • Benz Circle
  • TADEPALLI
  • Ntr Circle Beside Eenadu Building
  • Autonagar
  • Tadigadapa Center
  • Poranki
  • Mangalagiri Bypass
  • Mangalgiri By-Pass
  • Varadhi Cricle
  • Benz Cricle
  • Auto Nagar
  • KANURU MAIN ROAD
  • TADIGADAPA
  • Varadhi Bus stop
  • Benz Circel
  • Mangalagiri By Pass
  • Hanumanpeta
  • GOLLAPUDI
  • Ibrahimpatnam
  • Mangalgiri ByPass
  • Varadhi
  • Old Bus Stand
  • N T R Circle
  • Mangalgiri Bypass
  • Varadhi
  • RTC Bus Stand
  • Benz Circle
  • Varadhi
  • Benz Circle
  • Mangalagiri Bypass
  • VARADI
  • Benz Circle
  • RTC Bus Stand
  • Mangalagiri bypass
  • Vaaradhi
  • Mangalgiri
  • VARADI
  • Benz Circle
  • Benz Circle
  • Mangalgiri ByPass
  • Varadhi
  • POLICE CONTROL ROOM *
See All

Bangalore to Vijayawada Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Bangalore and Vijayawada, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Bangalore and Vijayawada, the lowest bus fare is ₹887. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Bangalore and Vijayawada route?

    A. For the route between Bangalore and Vijayawada, 76 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Bangalore to Vijayawada by bus?

    A. To travel from Bangalore to Vijayawada, it takes around 12hr 32min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Bangalore to Vijayawada?

    A. 05:00 is when the first bus leaves from Bangalore to Vijayawada.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Bangalore to Vijayawada ?

    A. 23:00 is when the last bus leaves from Bangalore to Vijayawada.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Bangalore from Vijayawada?

    A. To travel from Bangalore to Vijayawada, Morning Star Travels bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Bangalore and Vijayawada?

    A. On the route between Bangalore and Vijayawada, Rajesh Transports operators charge the least.

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Bangalore to Vijayawada bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Bangalore to Vijayawada bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU