From
To
Date

Barmer to Baroda Buses

Search Barmer to Baroda Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Barmer Baroda travellers! For booking a Barmer to Baroda bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹450 and the average travel time is 9hr 41min. There are 13 buses running on this route with 10 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Barmer is Chaudhary Travels at 13:45 and the fare is ₹1100. Here are the Barmer to Baroda bus timing: The last bus to depart is Swagat Travels at 22:00 and the fare is ₹1527. The last bus arrives in Baroda at 05:25. Bhagwati Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Swagat Travels which departs at 22:00 and arrives at 05:25 and the fare for this bus is ₹1527.

Chaudhary Travels
AC
13:45
10hr 16min
00:01
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1100
41 seats left
Chaudhary Travels
17:00
10hr 11min
03:11
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR600
48 seats left
Jambeswar Travels Agency
17:01
10hr 51min
03:52
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR527
15 seats left
DS Sodha Travels
17:50
10hr 43min
04:33
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR950
36 seats left
Sodha TravelsULTIMATE
18:00
10hr 9min
04:09
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR1100
36 seats left
Jakhar Travels
AC
19:30
9hr 30min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR571
16 seats left
Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels
20:00
9hr 30min
05:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR500
49 seats left
Jakhar Travels
20:00
10hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR550
20 seats left
Thar Travels
AC
20:40
8hr 20min
05:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR815
41 seats left
Bhagwati Travels
21:00
9hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR450
42 seats left
Deval Travels
AC
21:00
9hr 15min
06:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1000
37 seats left
Thar Travels
AC
21:30
10hr 45min
08:15
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
INR611
41 seats left
Swagat Travels
AC
22:00
7hr 25min
05:25
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Sleeper
Starts from
INR1527
42 seats left

Boarding Points in Barmer

CHOUDHARY TRAVELS, 9414294461 9461230866, SUPERIOR YARD, AHMEDABAD ROAD, BARMER, RAILWAY STATION CHOUDHARY TRAVELS, CHOUDHARY TRAVELS , - chotan char rasta 8107912929, travels 8107912929, Sodha travels railway station barmer 7425839977, Sodha travels chohtan choraha 7425839977, Sodha travels chohtan choraha, Sodha travels railway station, Jodhpur road , Sindhari choraha , Barmer , Chouhtan chauraya, barmer travels 9413527055, Opp.Maal Godam,Near Railway Station 9772978555,02982230555, Barmer, thar travels, Thar travels chhotan circle , Baker house, Suprieor yard, RAILWAY STATION, Chohtan Circle, Baker house, Superior Yard, Bhagyam Oil Field Bothiya National Highway 15 , 63 BN BSF JALIPA, 151 BN BSF GATE NO. 01 , Mal Godawn station road, Baker House N.H.15 Barmer, Suprieor Yard N.H.15 Barmer, Swagat travels, amber complex, near dcb bank opp. Railway station 9828254557,8094252557
See All

Dropping Points in Baroda

Amit Nagar Circle, Vaghodiya chokdi, Golden Chowkdi, Toll naka, Amit Nagar Circle, Amit Nagar Circle, Golden Chowkdi, B-8, Sukanpanch Sama Talav Road,Baroda, Dhumal Chokdi, Chhani Jakat Naka, Dumad chokdi, Amit Nagar Circle, Golden Chowkdi, Baroda, Golden Chowkdi, Dumad chokdi, Vaghodiya chokdi, Aajva chokdi, Baroda Express Way, Amit Nagar Circle-Baroda, Jambuva Rd Vraj Dham Society Makarpura Maretha Gujarat , Dumad Chowkadi M- 8094011052 8094011053, Pandya Bridge, Bus stand
See All

Barmer to Baroda Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Barmer and Baroda?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Barmer and Baroda is ₹450.

  • Q. From Barmer to Baroda, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 13 buses run from ixigo from Barmer to Baroda.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Barmer to Baroda route?

    A. 10 bus operators operate from Barmer to Baroda with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Barmer to Baroda?

    A. It takes 9hr 41min hours to reach from Barmer to Baroda By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Barmer to Baroda?

    A. The first bus leaves at 13:45 from Barmer to Baroda.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Barmer to Baroda?

    A. The last bus from Barmer to Baroda departs at 22:00.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Baroda from Barmer?

    A. The fastest bus to Baroda from Barmer is Swagat Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Barmer to Baroda?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Barmer to Baroda are 22:00 and 05:25 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Barmer and Baroda?

    A. Maa Vankal- Barmer Travels provides the maximum bus services between Barmer and Baroda.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Barmer and Baroda?

    A. Bhagwati Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Barmer and Baroda.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Barmer to Baroda be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Barmer to Baroda.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Baroda to Barmer?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Baroda to Barmer.