From
To
Date

Baroda to Dhasa Buses

Search Baroda to Dhasa Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Baroda Dhasa travellers! For booking a Baroda to Dhasa bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹500 and the average travel time is 6hr 31min. There are 9 buses running on this route with 5 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Baroda is Haridham Travels at 00:30 and the fare is ₹500. Here are the Baroda to Dhasa bus timing: The last bus to depart is Trimurti Travels at 23:59 and the fare is ₹500. The last bus arrives in Dhasa at 06:30. Haridham Travels provides the lowest price on this route and Haridham Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is Harimadhav Travels which departs at 01:15 and arrives at 06:00 and the fare for this bus is ₹500.

Haridham Travels
00:30
6hr 30min
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
34 seats left
Harimadhav Travels
01:15
4hr 45min
06:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
38 seats left
Trimurti Travels
20:30
6hr 30min
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
38 seats left
Haridham Travels
20:30
7hr 20min
03:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
37 seats left
Haridham Travels
21:00
7hr 10min
04:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
38 seats left
Harimadhav Travels
22:50
6hr 25min
05:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR800
38 seats left
New Ekta Travels
23:30
6hr 45min
06:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR700
27 seats left
Ekta Travels
23:30
6hr 50min
06:20
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1300
38 seats left
Trimurti Travels
23:59
6hr 31min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR500
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Baroda

HOTEL SAI SITARAM MAKARPURA, Chakli Circel, Jambva Chokdi, Susen Circle, Chakli Circule, CHAKALI CIRCAL, Kapurai Chokadi, Braoda, Chakli circle, Sushen Circle, Chakali Circle, By Pass Highway
See All

Dropping Points in Dhasa

DHASA , H. O. Harimadhav travels, DHASA, Dhasa Cross road
See All

Baroda to Dhasa Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Baroda and Dhasa?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Baroda and Dhasa is ₹500.

  • Q. From Baroda to Dhasa, currently how many buses run from ixigo?

    A. Currently, 9 buses run from ixigo from Baroda to Dhasa.

  • Q. How many bus operators operate with ixigo for Baroda to Dhasa route?

    A. 5 bus operators operate from Baroda to Dhasa with ixigo.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Baroda to Dhasa?

    A. It takes 6hr 31min hours to reach from Baroda to Dhasa By bus.

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Baroda to Dhasa?

    A. The first bus leaves at 00:30 from Baroda to Dhasa.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Baroda to Dhasa?

    A. The last bus from Baroda to Dhasa departs at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Dhasa from Baroda?

    A. The fastest bus to Dhasa from Baroda is Harimadhav Travels.

  • Q. What is the earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Baroda to Dhasa?

    A. The earliest departure and arrival time by bus from Baroda to Dhasa are 01:15 and 06:00 respectively.

  • Q. Which operators provide maximum bus services between Baroda and Dhasa?

    A. Haridham Travels provides the maximum bus services between Baroda and Dhasa.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Baroda and Dhasa?

    A. Haridham Travels provides the lowest travelling fare between Baroda and Dhasa.

  • Q. How can a bus ticket from Baroda to Dhasa be booked online?

    A. Go online and just log onto ixigo’s website to book a bus ticket from Baroda to Dhasa.

  • Q. Is it possible to book a return ticket from Dhasa to Baroda?

    A. It is absolutely hassle-free and easy to book a return ticket from Dhasa to Baroda.