Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Baroda to Surat Buses

Looking for a bus from Baroda to Surat? ixigo provides online bus booking services for Baroda to Surat travellers! 59 bus operators run 113 buses on this route. Get all the necessary details such as - fare, timing, seat availability, and route for Baroda to Surat bus booking. Also, you can apply filters for bus types like sleeper, AC, Non-AC, Semi-Sleeper, departure time, bus operators, boarding & pickup point while booking bus tickets on this route. Bus travellers can save money by availing ixigo offers. With ixigo, you can choose the return journey option and book Surat to Baroda bus tickets.
New Patel Travels
00:00
2hr 30min
02:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
32 seats left
New Patel Travels
00:00
2hr 30min
02:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
32 seats left
Chanakya Travels Agency
AC
00:00
3hr
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
16 seats left
Chanakya Travels Agency
AC
00:00
3hr 5min
03:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
14 seats left
zingbus
AC
00:15
3hr 35min
03:50
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
836
INR760
18 seats left
Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd.
AC
00:15
2hr 45min
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1111
INR1010
15 seats left
Deep Tours & Travels(Rajkot)
00:30
1hr 30min
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
15 seats left
M.R. Travels
AC
00:30
3hr 15min
03:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
11 seats left
M.R. Travels
AC
00:30
3hr
03:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
4400
INR4000
12 seats left
zingbus
AC
00:45
3hr 35min
04:20
AC Seater
Starts from
1047.2
INR952
27 seats left
Sifat Tours & Travels
00:45
3hr 45min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
27 seats left
Sifat Tours & Travels
00:45
3hr 45min
04:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
27 seats left
M.R. Travels
AC
00:45
2hr 30min
03:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
19 seats left
Shree Balaji Tour And Travels
00:50
2hr 30min
03:20
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1320
INR1200
11 seats left
Meera Tour & Travels
00:50
2hr 30min
03:20
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
19 seats left
Jai Bajrang Travels
AC
00:55
3hr 20min
04:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1870
INR1700
36 seats left
M.R. Travels
AC
01:20
3hr
04:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
13 seats left
Choudhary Travels ( Barmer)
AC
01:30
4hr 30min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
13 seats left
M.R. Travels
AC
01:30
3hr 10min
04:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
4400
INR4000
16 seats left
Hari Om Travels (Banswara)
02:00
4hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
28 seats left
Rajat Rides Tour and Travels
AC
02:00
3hr 15min
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
16 seats left
Patel Tours & Travels
AC
02:00
3hr
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
5238.2
INR4762
20 seats left
New Bishnoi Tour & Travels
02:15
2hr
04:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
16 seats left
Shree Jasnath Travels
02:30
2hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
12 seats left
Siddhi Vinayak Travels (Bhavnagar)
AC
03:00
2hr 15min
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
275
INR250
17 seats left
Shree Devnarayan Travels
03:00
3hr
06:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
16 seats left
Raj Travels Express (Jaipur)
03:20
2hr 10min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
13 seats left
Ekta Travels
03:30
3hr
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
18 seats left
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)
AC
03:30
2hr 30min
06:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
10 seats left
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)
AC
04:00
3hr
07:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
20 seats left
Nakoda Holiday Makers India Private Limited
04:00
3hr
07:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
12 seats left
New Kothari Travels
04:00
3hr 30min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
12 seats left
New Kothari Travels
04:00
3hr 30min
07:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
19 seats left
Shree Ji Bajrang Travels (Kapasan)
04:00
2hr 45min
06:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
759
INR690
17 seats left
Shree Ji Bajrang Travels (Kapasan)
04:00
2hr 30min
06:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
885.5
INR805
13 seats left
New Kothari Travels
04:15
3hr
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
15 seats left
Bansidhar Travels
04:15
3hr
07:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
495
INR450
14 seats left
Bansidhar Travels
05:00
2hr 35min
07:35
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
506
INR460
11 seats left
Shree Ganesh Travels(Barmer)
AC
05:30
3hr 45min
09:15
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
440
INR400
13 seats left
Mahadev Travels
AC
05:30
3hr
08:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3850
INR3500
12 seats left
Shree Balaji Bus Service
AC
05:40
2hr 20min
08:00
2+1 (28+8) 36 SEAT - SLEEPER AC COACH
Starts from
2198.9
INR1999
19 seats left
M.R. Travels
AC
05:40
2hr 50min
08:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1870
INR1700
17 seats left
Jakhar Travels and Cargo
AC
06:00
3hr
09:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3850
INR3500
36 seats left
Vishwakarma Nandu Travels
AC
06:00
2hr 30min
08:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
11 seats left
Bansidhar Travels
06:00
4hr 15min
10:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
495
INR450
16 seats left
Deval Travels
AC
06:01
3hr 19min
09:20
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
803
INR730
39 seats left
Deval Travels
AC
06:01
3hr 19min
09:20
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
803
INR730
37 seats left
Mahadev Travels
06:30
3hr
09:30
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2750
INR2500
16 seats left
Mahadev Travels
AC
06:30
3hr
09:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3520
INR3200
13 seats left
Prajapat Travels
06:31
3hr 30min
10:01
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
13 seats left
zingbus
AC
07:15
2hr 55min
10:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
334.4
INR304
22 seats left
zingbus
AC
07:35
3hr
10:35
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
405.9
INR369
32 seats left
M.R. Travels
AC
07:35
3hr 5min
10:40
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3311
INR3010
19 seats left
Mahadev Travels
AC
07:55
1hr 45min
09:40
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3850
INR3500
14 seats left
zingbus
AC
08:15
2hr 50min
11:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
404.8
INR368
22 seats left
Panwar Travels
AC
08:30
3hr 40min
12:10
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
825
INR750
12 seats left
Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur)
AC
08:30
3hr
11:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
10 seats left
Shilpa Travels
08:30
3hr 45min
12:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
38 seats left
Patel Tours & Travels
08:30
3hr
11:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
11 seats left
zingbus
AC
08:50
3hr 40min
12:30
VOLVO AC Multi Axle Semi Sleeper
Starts from
312.4
INR284
30 seats left
Marcos Tour And Travels
AC
09:35
2hr 55min
12:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
14 seats left
Paulo Travels Private Limited.
AC
11:00
3hr 45min
14:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
554.4
INR504
40 seats left
Paulo Travels Private Limited.
AC
13:00
3hr 45min
16:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
554.4
INR504
40 seats left
Patel Tours & Travels
AC
17:45
3hr 15min
21:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
733.7
INR667
16 seats left
Shree Vijay Travels
AC
18:00
3hr 30min
21:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
715
INR650
27 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
18:00
3hr 30min
21:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
10 seats left
Datta Krupa Travels
AC
18:00
3hr
21:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
13 seats left
Falcon Bus
AC
18:00
3hr
21:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
15 seats left
Shree Patel Travels (SRT)
18:15
3hr 15min
21:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
990
INR900
16 seats left
zingbus
AC
19:55
4hr
23:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
739.2
INR672
21 seats left
New Punjab Travels
20:00
3hr 55min
23:55
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
781
INR710
19 seats left
Shree Vijay Travels
20:00
3hr 15min
23:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
36 seats left
Shree Vijay Travels
20:15
3hr 30min
23:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
29 seats left
Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai)
20:40
3hr 5min
23:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
19 seats left
zingbus
AC
20:55
4hr
00:55
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
754.6
INR686
20 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
20:55
4hr 5min
01:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
27 seats left
Shree Vijay Travels
21:00
3hr 45min
00:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
759
INR690
36 seats left
H.K TRAVELS
21:00
2hr
23:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
16 seats left
Limda Travels
21:15
2hr
23:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
13 seats left
zingbus
AC
21:20
3hr 10min
00:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
415.8
INR378
18 seats left
Shree Vijay Travels
21:30
2hr 25min
23:55
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
935
INR850
36 seats left
Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai)
21:30
3hr
00:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
17 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
21:45
3hr 45min
01:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
937.2
INR852
27 seats left
Rajdhani Travels (Patan)
AC
21:50
3hr 40min
01:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
27 seats left
Rajdhani Travels (Patan)
AC
21:50
3hr 40min
01:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
27 seats left
Patel Tours & Travels
22:00
1hr 59min
23:59
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
660
INR600
12 seats left
Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai)
22:10
5hr
03:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
16 seats left
Harimadhav Travels
22:15
2hr 35min
00:50
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
26 seats left
Unity Travels
AC
22:20
3hr 25min
01:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
36 seats left
Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai)
AC
22:25
3hr 35min
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
20 seats left
Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai)
22:25
3hr 35min
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
20 seats left
Neeta Tours And Travels
AC
22:30
2hr 29min
00:59
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
15 seats left
Surana Vishal Tour And Travels
22:30
2hr 15min
00:45
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1111
INR1010
16 seats left
Anukool Travels
22:30
1hr 45min
00:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
11 seats left
Patel Tours & Travels
22:30
4hr
02:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
14 seats left
zingbus
AC
22:40
3hr 20min
02:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1038.4
INR944.0000000000001
20 seats left
Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai)
22:45
2hr 30min
01:15
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
11 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
22:45
3hr 20min
02:05
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
937.2
INR852
31 seats left
Unity Travels (Mumbai) (Mumbai)
AC
22:55
3hr 35min
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
18 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
23:00
3hr
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
15 seats left
Jay Bherunath Travels
23:00
2hr
01:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
770
INR700
13 seats left
Kakadiya Travels
23:00
3hr
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
26 seats left
Bhumi Travels (Surat)
23:00
2hr 30min
01:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
10 seats left
Jay Khodiyar Bus Service
23:00
3hr
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
330
INR300
14 seats left
Maan Travels Jaipur
23:00
6hr
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
3025
INR2750
15 seats left
Falcon Bus
23:00
3hr 30min
02:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
14 seats left
Shree Chaudhari Travels
23:15
1hr 55min
01:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
32 seats left
Metawala Tour & Transport
23:15
2hr 45min
02:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
18 seats left
Aadesh Travels
23:15
1hr 45min
01:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
10 seats left
Sifat Tours & Travels
23:30
2hr 40min
02:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
27 seats left
Sifat Tours & Travels
23:30
2hr 40min
02:10
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1155
INR1050
27 seats left
zingbus
AC
23:45
3hr 25min
03:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1047.2
INR952
19 seats left
IntrCity SmartBus
AC
23:45
3hr 25min
03:10
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
937.2
INR852
27 seats left

Baroda to Surat Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Baroda to Surat56
Number of Non AC Buses from Baroda to Surat57
First Bus time from Baroda to Surat00:00
Last Bus time from Baroda to Surat23:45
Starting fare from Baroda to Surat
INR250
Avg bus duration from Baroda to Surat3hr 5min

About Baroda To Surat Bus

Travelling from Baroda to Surat in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. ixigo offers online bus booking services for passengers travelling from Baroda to Surat. A total of 59 bus operators run 113 buses on this particular route. With ixigo, you can get all the details like bus fares, timings and travel time for the Baroda to Surat route at your fingertips! Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website, has recently been acquired by ixigo. You can easily book Baroda to Surat bus tickets on AbhiBus as well.

Baroda To Surat Bus Travel Time and Fare

It takes about 3hr 5min to travel from Baroda to Surat. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹250.

First Bus From Baroda To Surat

The first bus that departs from Baroda is operated by New Patel Travels at 00:00 and arrives in Surat at 02:30. The fare for this bus is ₹1000.

Last Bus From Baroda To Surat

The last bus that departs from Baroda to Surat is operated by zingbus at 23:45 and the fare for this bus is ₹952. This bus arrives in Surat at 03:10. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Siddhi Vinayak Travels (Bhavnagar), whereas Laxmi Travellers (Jodhpur) operates the largest number of buses. 

Fastest Bus From Baroda To Surat

The fastest bus for this route is Deep Tours & Travels(Rajkot) which departs from Baroda at 00:30 and arrives in Surat at 02:00. The fare for this bus is ₹1000.

Baroda to Surat Bus Types 

If you are planning to book Baroda to Surat bus, then you can easily check Baroda to Surat bus timing and other important details using the ixigo travel app. There are different types of buses available for the Baroda to Surat route and have a good frequency running all throughout the day promoting safety and comfort of passengers:

Multi-Axle Semi Sleeper A/C (2+2) Bus

These types of buses are made by Volvo, Scania and Mercedes-Benz. These are semi sleepers with reclining seats and LED TV along with basic amenities. Travellers can book these buses for Baroda to Surat route on ixigo app and avail amazing offers.

A/C Seater (2+2)

These buses are very comfortable and suggested for a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature. These types of buses are available for Baroda to Surat route and can be booked using the ixigo app.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

These types of buses are expensive buses. An LED television for every berth along with multiple amenities make for luxury throughout the trip. Volvo bus booking for Baroda to Surat can be done using the ixigo app and some great deals can also be availed by the travellers. Volvo bus booking online can also be done on ixigo’s website.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2)

The Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) category buses are non-air-conditioned, and have 2+2 push back seats. These are simple bus services available for Baroda to Surat route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Sleeper bus booking can easily be done by using ixigo travel app.

Offers on Baroda to Surat Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated several kinds of offers in order to provide the best deal to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Baroda to Surat. Now booking bus tickets online is simple, safe and secure with ixigo. AbhiBus, a bus ticketing portal acquired by ixigo, also offers special bus booking offers! For the Hyderabad to Bangalore bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashbacks on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Save Upto ₹500 on bus bookings from Baroda to Surat : Coupon code: BUS500 and get a flat 6%, upto ₹500 ixigo money booking
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Baroda to Surat With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Baroda to Surat: Use code: BUS5 and get flat 5% instant off upto ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Save Flat 15% On First Bus Booking from Baroda to Surat: Use code: NEW15 and get flat 15%, upto ₹200 ixigo money on your booking.
 
5. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Baroda to Surat: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
6. Get Upto ₹500 Cashback Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Baroda to Surat: Book your bus via ixigo & get assured cashback between ₹50 - ₹500 using OlaMoney Postpaid+ on your ticket booking.
 
7. Get Flat ₹125 Off On Buses Via MobiKwik from Baroda to Surat: Book your bus via ixigo & get flat ₹125 off on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking.
 
So, if you are booking a Baroda to Surat bus, don’t forget to check out the great deals by ixigo. 

 

 

Top Bus Routes from Baroda

Boarding Points in Baroda

  • Gumad Chokdi
  • Goldan Chokdi
  • Ajwa Chokdi
  • Jamwa Chokdi
  • Baroda
  • Dumad Chokdi
  • Golden Chokdi
  • Tersali Chowkdi
  • Waghodia Chowkdi
  • Jambuva By-pass
  • Dhanveer Travels
  • Krishnavelly Complex
  • Near-Amitnagar
  • Sama-Savli Road Mo. Golden Bridge
  • Chowkdi
  • Highway
  • Mo Waghodia
  • Bridge Chowkdi
  • Highway
  • Mo Jambuva Bridge
  • Chowkdi
  • Highway
  • Mo Baroda
  • Jambuva Bypass Dumad Chokdi AMITNAGAR PATEL -4
  • AMIT NAGAR
  • OPP.RELIANCE FRESH
  • VIP ROAD Golden Chokdi
  • Ajava Chokdi
  • Kapurai Chokdi
  • Dumad chokdi Dhumal Chuwkdi DUMAD CHOWKDI GOLDEN CHOKDI Dumad Chokdi Shri shyam travels 8- Waghodia Chokdi
  • Amit Nagar Circle
  • Baroda Golden Chokdi Dumad Chokdi
  • Golden Chowkdi.
  • Jambuva Bridge
  • Hotel Ramdev.
  • Dumad Chokadi Jambva Bridge Goldan Chowkadi Baroda
  • VAGODIYA CHOKDI RAMDEV HOTEL DHUMAD CHOKDI Baroda Bypass
  • Dhumal Chokdi
  • Jambua Chokadi Baba Ramdev Hotel Dhumal Chokdi 3
  • 4016480
  • Susan Circle Chakli Circle Vagodiya cokadi expess haiway dumad cokdi express haiway Goldan chokdi express haiway Vagodiya Chokdi Baroda Goldan Chokdi Baroda Dumad Chokdi Baroda Pandya Hotel and Shastri Bridge
  • Near Railway Station Baroda KAPURAI CHOKRI Fateh ganj circle(Fatehganj)
  • Jamva bridge (Jambuva bridge)
  • Pandya bridge jamnagar travels(Pandya Bridge)
  • Sushen circle(Sushen Circle)
  • Chhani jakatnaka(Chhani Jakat Naka)
  • Lalbaugh(Lalbaugh)
  • Kala ghoda(Kala ghoda circele)
  • dhumal chokdi 7
  • 998350380
  • mahadev travels
  • Krishnavelly
  • Near-Amitnagar ( Only Bkg Office Ph-) Vadodara
  • DUMAD CHOKDI BARODA Golden Chokdi By Pass AVadodara
  • (Pickup Van)
  • Ramdev Hotel M Golden Chowkdi M Dumad Chowkadi M Baroda
  • Shop No.4
  • Tower-A
  • Besides Coral Hospital
  • Sama Canal
  • Sama Savli Road
  • Vadodara Golden Bridge
  • Chowkdi
  • Highway
  • Ph- Jambua Bridge Chowkdi
  • Highway
  • 4
  • Golden Chowkdi
  • Vaghodiya Chokdi
  • Amit Nagar Shopping Center
  • Amit Nagar Circel Shop No 4 Dumad Chokdi
  • Vadodara
  • Jambuwa Bypass
  • vadodara
  • Hotel new Galaxy
  • Vadodara
  • golden chowkdi bridge ending baroda Jambuva chowkdi bridge ending baroda Dumad chowkdi baroda entry baroda Waghodia chowkdi bridge ending baroda Amit nagar opp krishna valley complex
  • baroda Pandya Bridge Patel Travels Tarsali Bridge Baroda - Jambuva Bridge Baroda - Dumad chokdi
  • Vadodara
  • Bypass road.bridge ending Amit Nagar.Shree shyam Travels
  • Shop No.20.Krishna Valley Complax Sama Road.Pickup By Auto 8
  • Golden Chowkdi Vadodara
  • Bypass road.bridge ending Ajwa chowkdi vadodara bypass road bridge ending Waghodia chowkdi vadodara bypass road bridge ending Kapurai Chokdi vadodara bypass road bridge ending Tarsali vadodara bypass road bridge ending Jambua Chowkdi Baroda . Dumal Chokdi Towards Ahmedabad Side(Pick up Van-Bus) Falcon Travel
  • KrishnaVelly Complex
  • Next to KakaniBhajipav-Near-Amitnagar
  • () Falcon Travel Pandya Bridge Near Heromotocop Showroom() (Pickup Van) Falcon Travel Bellow Jambhava Bridge Highway() DUMAL CHOWKDI GOLDEN CHOWKDI Jambuva Chowkadi Sushen Circle
  • Kala Ghoda
  • Amit Nagar Circle
  • Amit Nagar Circle
  • Krishna Valley complex Jalaram Travels
  • Pandya Bridge
  • Baroda Sushen circle Kashi vishwanath mandir Jalaram Shreenath Travels -Jambuva Bridge Hotel Sai Sitaram
  • AMITNAGAR Krishna Velly Complex BARODA - PANDYA BRIDGE Opp Pollytacnic Collage Gate
  • MANJALPUR Shree Vijay Travels dhumad chokdi Golden Chokdi aajava chokdi vagodiya chokdi kapurai chokdi Jambuva Chowkadi...t
  • Dumad Chokdi
  • Amit Nagar Circle
  • Pandya Bridge - Boarding Zone
  • Lal Baugh
  • Sussen Circle
  • Jambuva Chokdi
  • Pandya bridge Shree Hari H.K Travels- Jambuva Chowkdi
  • Baroda By Pass Lalbaugh shree hari h.k travels-- Golden Chowkdi Fertilizer AAJWA CHOKDI
  • JAMBWA CHOKDI
  • Baroda Highway 4
  • Dhumad Chokdi
  • Patel Tours And Travels
  • G-3 Palace Plaza
  • Near Kashi Vishvanath Mahdev Lalbaugh Road
  • Baroda 9
  • Jambuva Chowkadi Goldan Chokadi
  • Kapurai Chokadi
  • Jamva Bridge
  • Dumad Chokdi
  • Goldan Chokdi
  • Jambuva Chokdi
  • Jambva Bridge
  • NEETA VOLVO
  • Krishnavelly Complex
  • Near-Amitnagar
  • Sama-Savli Road ( M ) Pandya bridge
  • Before Flyover
  • Opp-Polytechnic College ( M ) J K Travels (Neeta Volvo) Palace Plaza
  • Lalbaug Road MO. Susen Circle
  • Makarpura Main Road ( M ) Surana vishal tour and travels Jambuva Chokadi Baroda Highway 7
  • Lalbaug
  • Jambuva Chowkadi.. Golden Chokdi
  • Ajwa Chokdi
  • Waghodia Chowkdi
  • Tersali Chokdi
  • Goldan Chokdi Vagholiya Chokdi Ajva Chokdi Dhumal Chokdi Sai Sitaram Hotel
  • Opp Jambuva Bridge
  • Nr. Baroda By Pass Highway
  • Dhumad Chowkdi
  • Amit Nagar Circle Nr Shivji Temple
  • Golden Chowkdi Under Bridge
  • Ajawa Chowkdi under Bridge
  • Waghodiya Chowkdi under Bridge
  • Kapurai Chowkdi
  • Tarsali Under Bridge
  • Jambuva Bridge Jakatnaka
  • Sussen Circle
  • GSFC Fertilizers Chowkdi Golden Chowkdi Vaghodiya Chowkdi Kapuray Chowkdi Sai Sitaram Hotel
  • Zambuva Chokdi 1
  • 1
  • Dhumal Chokdi Goldan Chokdi Vagholiya Chokdi
  • Ajva Chokdi Sai Sitaram Hotel
  • Opp Jambuva Bridge
  • Nr. Baroda By Pass Highway
  • Shri Krishna Travels Dumal Chokdi Below Bridge Falcon Travel
  • KrishnaVelly Complex
  • Next to KakaniBhajipav-Near-Amitnagar() lalbaug
  • place plaza near kashivishwanath temple
  • lalbaug road() (Pickup Van) Susen Circle
  • Makarpura road() (Pickup Van) Dhumal Chokadi
  • Jambuva
  • Golden Cross Road
  • Beside Bridge Guman Chowkdi Express Highway 1
  • Jamuva Chowkdi Sai Sitaram Hotel
See All

Dropping Points in Surat

  • Kamrej Chokdi
  • Kadodara Chokdi Nilam Hotel
  • Surat
  • Surat (Kamrej Chokdi)
  • Kadodara Chowkdi
  • Palsana Chaukdi
  • Kamrej Chowkdi
  • Surat (Kamrej Chokdi)
  • Shop No 7 Suncity Arcade NH 48 Opp Sanjivani Hopital Chal than
  • Kadodara Chokdi
  • kadodra chowkdi.
  • Kamrej Chowkdi
  • kadodra (Neelam Hotel) Kodara char rasta
  • mr travels
  • Parsi panchayat parking
  • Sardaar Market ke Samne kadodara road- M.R. Travels
  • Momai Complex
  • Kim Chokdi
  • KAMREJ
  • Laskana Kamrej Road
  • Sarthana jakatnaka
  • SIMADA NAKA
  • Surat Railway Station
  • Katargam
  • Adajan Patiya
  • Gujrat Gas Circle
  • Unn Patiya sachin
  • Kadodra Chowkdi
  • kadodra (Neelam Hotel)
  • Turning Point Cmplex Kadobra Char Rasta
  • Turning point complex kadodra char rasta
  • Kadodara Circle
  • Surat
  • Sarda Petrol Pump
  • Kamrej
  • Delhi Gate
  • Sahara darwaja kalika subham travels
  • Sachin paliwal
  • Kamrej kadodra
  • Kamrej
  • Kadodara Chokdi Jivika Travels
  • Kamrej Chacha Petrol Pump
  • NH8
  • Kadodra
  • KADODRA CHOKDI HIGHWAY ROAD
  • Kamrej Chokdi
  • Surat
  • Pashodra Patiyu
  • Laskana Police Choki - Valak Patiyu
  • Navjivan Hotel
  • Sharthana Jagat Naka
  • Simada Naka - Abrama Police Choki.
  • Mota Varchha Ramchok
  • Sudama Chowk.
  • Vip Circle Mota Varchha
  • Kapodra
  • Hirabaug
  • Nr.Janki Tiles
  • Samay Travels - Mini Bazar
  • Garnada Relway Stionsan
  • Umiya Dham
  • Kiran Hospital
  • ASRAM
  • Narayan Shak Market
  • Shigapur Char Rasta
  • Opp
  • Swaminarayan Mandir
  • Dabholi Char Rasta
  • Siddhivinayak Travels - Kamrej Circle
  • Karodra Circle
  • Kadodara Choukadi tarnig point complex
  • Surat By Pass
  • Kamrej Chokdi Haiway Road Surat Karodra Chokdi Haiway Road Surat Shree Ganesh Travels Bombe Market Momai Complex Surat Canal Road
  • Bypass
  • Nakoda Holiday Makers Private Bus Parking
  • Fruit Market Surat
  • Surat
  • Surat
  • Bypass (surat)
  • Daimond nagar
  • Kamrej
  • Sarthana Jakat Naka
  • Navjivan hotel (Navjivan hotel)
  • Karodra Main Road Niyol Checkpost New Bombe Market Ke Pas Sardar Market Ke Samne Bus Parking Surat Opp-Nilam Hotel
  • Kadodara
  • NH-8
  • kim
  • kamrej
  • Neelam Hotel Kadodra Char Rasta near new bombay market parking
  • KADODARA CHAR RASTA
  • SHAHRA DARVAJA Bombay Market
  • mahadev travels turning point
  • Kamrej chokdi
  • NH-8
  • mahadev travels
  • Surat
  • kamrej chowkdi
  • kadodara char rasta
  • Chacha Petrol Pump
  • Sarthana Jakat Naka
  • Opp Navjivan Hotel Near Shyamdham Mandir
  • N.J Complex Parvat Patiya Jivika Travels
  • Near Ganga Hotel
  • Opp CNG Gas Pump
  • Iskcon Travels Kadodara Char Rasta
  • Bharat Cancer Hospital And Nirali Memorial
  • Shrinath Cargo PVT. LTD.
  • Parsi Panchayat Parking
  • Below Parvat Patiya Flyover
  • Panwar Travels C-O Poonam New Kothari Travels
  • Private Bus Stand Fruit Market
  • Landmark SMC Gate Saroli Surat (GJ)
  • sahara drwaja
  • Surat
  • Kadodara Chokdi
  • Kim Char Rasta
  • Kamrej Char Rasta
  • Laxmi Travels Kadodara Chaar Rasta Surat
  • Bombay Market Parking
  • Bus Stand
  • Surat
  • Kadodra NH-8
  • Nilam Hotel
  • Navjivan Hotel
  • Kamrej Char Rasta NH-8
  • Near Police Chowki
  • Opp.Laskana Police Chowki
  • Laskana
  • Shyamdham Mandir
  • Sarthana
  • Kamrej Road
  • Chacha petrol Pump
  • Surat
  • Parsi Panchayat Parking Surat
  • Sahara darwaja (after 8:00am bus drop at textile market saroli)
  • Kim
  • Shivshakti Hotel
  • Kadodara Char Rasta
  • KAMREJ CHOKDI - NH-8 SURAT
  • KADODARA CHOKDI -NH-8 SURAT
  • Kamrej Char Rasta Police Station New Nilam Hotel Kadodara
  • (phone Booking Available call
  • .2)
  • Palsana Chaukdi Char Rasta
  • (phone Booking Available call
  • .)
  • Kamrej Chokdi
  • Opp Police Chowky Towards Mumbai Side)
  • Falcon Travels Saroli Brij Vasundhara Complex ( 6 )
  • Kadodra Char Rasta (Nilam Hotel)(9
  • Kamrej Char Rasta
  • Kamrej
  • Hotel Manisha
  • KADODARA NILAM HOTEL
  • Palsana Chokdi
  • Palsana Chokdi
  • Kadodara ChokaditSurat By Pass
  • Kamrej Char Rasta (On Highway)
  • Kadodara Char Rasta (On Highway)
  • Kamrej
  • Kadodra
  • Kadodra Chokdi
  • Kamrej Chowkdi
  • Kamrej Chokdi
  • KADODARA CHOKDI
  • NILAM HOTEL
  • Surat (Kamrej Chokdi)
  • Kamrej Char Rasta (On Highway)
  • Nilam Hotel
  • KAMREJ CHOWKADI
  • Kadodara Chowkadi
  • Nilam Hotel
  • Kadodara Char Rasta
  • Kamrej Char Rasta
  • Kadodara - Nilam Hotel
  • Kamrej Bypass
  • Kadodra Chokdi
  • Nilam Hotel
  • Opp-Nilam Hotel
  • Kadodara
  • NH-8
  • Kamrej chokdi
  • NH-8
  • Surana vishal tour and travels
  • Kadodara Chowkdi
  • Kamrej Chowkdi
  • Kamrej
  • Bhavani Mandir
  • Kamrej Char Rasta
  • Kamrej Char Rasta (On Highway)..t
  • Nilam Hotel..t
  • Surat (Kamrej Chokdi)..t
  • KIM CHAR RASTA
  • NH-8
  • Kadodara under Bridge
  • Kamrej Highway under Bridge
  • Kamrej Bhavani Mandir
  • Kamrej Char Rasta
  • Maan ShriKrishna Travels And Cargo
  • Kamrej Chokdi
  • Kamrej
  • Palsana
  • Kadodara
  • Kamrej- Chacha Pump
  • Kadodara Chowkdi
See All

Baroda to Surat Buses - FAQs

  • Q. Between Baroda and Surat, what is the lowest bus fare?

    A. Between Baroda and Surat, the lowest bus fare is ₹250. Book Now

  • Q. How many buses are available to book Baroda and Surat route?

    A. For the route between Baroda and Surat, 113 are available for the commute.

  • Q. How much time does it take to travel from Baroda to Surat by bus?

    A. To travel from Baroda to Surat, it takes around 3hr 5min by bus. Check here to book now

  • Q. At what time does the first bus leaves from Baroda to Surat?

    A. 00:00 is when the first bus leaves from Baroda to Surat.

  • Q. At what time does the last bus leaves from Baroda to Surat ?

    A. 23:45 is when the last bus leaves from Baroda to Surat.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Baroda from Surat?

    A. To travel from Baroda to Surat, Deep Tours & Travels(Rajkot) bus takes the least amount of time.

  • Q. Which bus operator offers cheapest fares between Baroda and Surat?

    A. On the route between Baroda and Surat, Siddhi Vinayak Travels (Bhavnagar) operators charge the least.

  • Q. What payment options does ixigo support for booking Baroda to Surat bus tickets?

    A. You can pay for your Baroda to Surat bus booking on ixigo with any one of these methods: Credit/Debit Card, Net banking, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU