From
To
Date

Baroda to Vapi Buses

Search Baroda to Vapi Buses - ixigo now offers online bus booking services for Baroda Vapi travellers! For booking a Baroda to Vapi bus, ixigo provides all the necessary details. The lowest fare for this route is ₹1200 and the average travel time is 4hr 32min. There are 3 buses running on this route with 2 bus operators. The first bus to depart from Baroda is New Patel Travels at 00:15 and the fare is ₹1200. Here are the Baroda to Vapi bus timing: The last bus to depart is Ekta Travels at 23:59 and the fare is ₹1200. The last bus arrives in Vapi at 05:30. New Patel Travels provides the lowest price on this route and New Patel Travels provides the maximum number of buses. The fastest bus for this route is New Patel Travels which departs at 00:15 and arrives at 03:40 and the fare for this bus is ₹1200. You can book return Vapi to Baroda bus tickets.

New Patel Travels
00:15
3hr 25min
03:40
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
37 seats left
Ekta Travels
23:59
5hr 31min
05:30
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR1200
38 seats left
Ekta Travels
AC
23:59
4hr 40min
04:39
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
INR2000
0 seat left

Boarding Points in Baroda

Gumad Chokdi, Goldan Chokdi, Ajwa Chokdi, Jamwa Chokdi, Amit nagar bhagyalaxmi Travels
See All

Dropping Points in Vapi

Gunjan Chokdi, By Pass Vapi
See All

Baroda to Vapi Buses - FAQs

  • Q. When travelling from Baroda to Vapi, how much will be the cheapest bus fare?

    A. When travelling from Baroda to Vapi, the cheapest bus fare is ₹1200. Book Now

  • Q. When travelling on Baroda to Vapi, how many are buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo?

    A. When travelling on Baroda to Vapi, 3 buses ply on this route if booked through ixigo. Book bus ticket online

  • Q. For the route from Baroda to Vapi, how many bus operators operate with ixigo?

    A. For the route from Baroda to Vapi, 2 bus operators operate with ixigo. Check here to book now

  • Q. When travelling by bus, how long does it take to go from Baroda to Vapi?

    A. By bus, it takes around 4hr 32min hours to reach from Baroda to Vapi. click here to book

  • Q. What is the departure time of the first bus from Baroda to Vapi?

    A. The departure time of the first bus from Baroda to Vapi is at 00:15.

  • Q. What is the departure time of the last bus from Vapi to Baroda?

    A. The departure time of the last bus from Vapi to Baroda is at 23:59.

  • Q. From Baroda to Vapi, which is the fastest bus for this route?

    A. From Baroda to Vapi, the fastest bus for this route is New Patel Travels. The departure time of the first bus on this route is 00:15.

  • Q. When travelling from Baroda to Vapi by bus, what is the earliest departure and arrival time?

    A. From Baroda to Vapi, the earliest departure time of the bus is 00:15. On this route, the earliest arrival time is 03:40.

  • Q. Which operators have the maximum number of bus services from Baroda to Vapi?

    A. New Patel Travels has the maximum number of bus services from Baroda to Vapi.

  • Q. While travelling from Baroda to Vapi, which bus operators offer the cheapest fare?

    A. While travelling from Baroda to Vapi, New Patel Travels provide the cheapest fare.

  • Q. From Baroda to Vapi, how can a bus ticket be booked through the internet?

    A. From Baroda to Vapi, simply log onto ixigo’s website and book a bus ticket through the internet.

  • Q. If travelling from Vapi to Baroda, is it possible to book a return bus ticket?

    A. For travelling from Vapi to Baroda, return bus ticket can be booked easily.