Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Barshi to Pune Buses

Book Barshi to Pune bus tickets online. 35 bus operators run 58 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Barshi to Pune online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo. Also, book return journey for Pune to Barshi bus.
Ashoka Travels (Latur)
AC
00:00
5hr
05:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1279.3
INR1163
32 seats left
Bhakti Travels
00:00
4hr 40min
04:40
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
958.1
INR871
22 seats left
Gajal Travels Mumbai
00:05
5hr 10min
05:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
48 seats left
Shreyash Travels (Pune)
AC
00:15
5hr
05:15
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
27 seats left
Bhakti Travels
AC
00:15
4hr 50min
05:05
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1630.2
INR1482
27 seats left
Kingfisher Translines
AC
00:25
5hr 50min
06:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1232
INR1120
30 seats left
Global Travels
00:40
7hr 20min
08:00
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1400.3
INR1273
30 seats left
Baba Travels Pune.
01:00
6hr
07:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
770
INR700
49 seats left
Vishwa Travels Osmanabad
AC
06:45
5hr
11:45
AC Seater
Starts from
575.3
INR523
36 seats left
Vishwa Travels
07:39
3hr 55min
11:34
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
616
INR560
34 seats left
Shubhra Sharma Tourist Service
19:30
7hr 30min
03:00
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
45 seats left
Prasad travels.
AC
20:40
7hr
03:40
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1151.7
INR1047
40 seats left
Krushnai Travels
21:30
4hr 30min
02:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
1100
INR1000
19 seats left
Gajal Travels Mumbai
AC
21:35
5hr 10min
02:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1958
INR1780
20 seats left
Krishna Travels Latur
22:15
5hr
03:15
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
907.5
INR825
41 seats left
Narmada
AC
22:16
5hr
03:16
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1119.8
INR1018
39 seats left
Krishna Travels Latur
AC
22:25
5hr
03:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1567.5
INR1425
32 seats left
Savita Tours And Travels
AC
22:30
4hr
02:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1760
INR1600
28 seats left
Gajal Travels Mumbai
22:50
4hr 25min
03:15
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
990
INR900
20 seats left
Vishwa Travels Osmanabad
AC
23:15
5hr 45min
05:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
628.1
INR571
25 seats left
Pandit travels.
AC
23:15
5hr
04:15
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1705
INR1550
26 seats left
Bhakti Sairam Travels
AC
23:24
5hr
04:24
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1375
INR1250
30 seats left
Shree Krishna Tours and Travels
23:25
6hr
05:25
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
658.9
INR599
49 seats left
Vishwa Travels Osmanabad
23:25
6hr
05:25
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
550
INR500
40 seats left
Mansi Roadlines
AC
23:29
4hr 1min
03:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
30 seats left
Prasad travels.
23:30
4hr
03:30
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1320
INR1200
36 seats left
Prasad travels.
23:30
4hr
03:30
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
933.9
INR849
49 seats left
Pallavi Travels
AC
23:30
6hr
05:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1456.4
INR1324
30 seats left
Pallavi Travels
AC
23:30
6hr
05:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1456.4
INR1324
24 seats left
Shri Ganeshnath Tours And Travels
23:44
6hr 1min
05:45
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
30 seats left
Shreyash Travels (Pune)
AC
23:45
6hr
05:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
30 seats left
A.VINAYAK TOURS AND TRAVELS
AC
23:45
5hr
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
28 seats left
Manjra Travels Kalamb{Shivneri}
23:46
5hr 27min
05:13
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
880
INR800
32 seats left
Riyalink Travels
AC
23:50
5hr 10min
05:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1320
INR1200
32 seats left
Krishna Travels Latur
AC
23:54
6hr 1min
05:55
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1343.1
INR1221
14 seats left
Shreyash Travels (Pune)
AC
23:55
5hr 35min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
30 seats left
Varun Travels Latur
AC
23:55
5hr
04:55
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1568.6
INR1426
30 seats left
Krishna Travels Latur
23:55
5hr 50min
05:45
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
895.4
INR814
25 seats left
Mauli Travels.
23:55
5hr 20min
05:15
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
880
INR800
25 seats left
Riyalink Travels
AC
23:55
6hr 10min
06:05
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1320
INR1200
30 seats left
Dolphin Travel House (Mumbai)
AC
23:55
4hr 50min
04:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1441
INR1310
17 seats left
Rajarani Travels
AC
23:55
6hr 35min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
30 seats left
Shreyash Travels (Pune)
AC
23:55
5hr 5min
05:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1540
INR1400
30 seats left
Shreyash Travels (Pune)
AC
23:55
6hr 5min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
30 seats left
Mansi Roadlines
AC
23:59
6hr 31min
06:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1210
INR1100
25 seats left
Radhika Travels Latur
23:59
6hr
05:59
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
834.9
INR759
49 seats left
Narmada
23:59
6hr 31min
06:30
NON-AC Semi Sleeper
Starts from
1008.7
INR917
23 seats left
Gauri Travels
AC
23:59
6hr 1min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1344.2
INR1222
23 seats left
Radhika Travels Latur
AC
23:59
6hr 1min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1279.3
INR1163
30 seats left
Vighnaharta Travels
AC
23:59
4hr 15min
04:14
AC Sleeper
Starts from
990
INR900
26 seats left
Gauri Travels
23:59
6hr 1min
06:00
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
784.3
INR713
33 seats left
Riyalink Travels
23:59
5hr 31min
05:30
NON-AC Seater
Starts from
768.9
INR699
43 seats left
Varun Tours And Travels.
AC
23:59
6hr 1min
06:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1100
INR1000
19 seats left
Pushkraaj Pentabus Travels and Logistic
AC
23:59
5hr 31min
05:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
28 seats left
Geeta’s Tours Travels And Logistics
AC
21:00
6hr
03:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
2200
INR2000
0 seat left
Gajal Travels Mumbai
23:05
4hr 25min
03:30
NON-AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
0 seat left
Shreyash Travels (Pune)
AC
23:55
6hr 5min
06:00
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1430
INR1300
0 seat left
Bhumi Travels
AC
23:55
4hr 5min
04:00
AC Seater (2 + 2)
Starts from
1650
INR1500
0 seat left

Barshi to Pune Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Barshi to Pune36
Number of Non AC Buses from Barshi to Pune22
First Bus time from Barshi to Pune00:00
Last Bus time from Barshi to Pune23:59
Starting fare from Barshi to Pune
INR500
Avg bus duration from Barshi to Pune5hr 26min

Barshi To Pune Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Barshi To Pune Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 5hr 26min to travel from Barshi to Pune via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹500.

Fastest Bus From Barshi To Pune

The fastest bus for this route is operated by Vishwa Travels. It departs from Barshi at 07:39 and arrives in Pune at 11:34. The fare for this bus is 560.

First Bus From Barshi To Pune

The first bus that departs from Barshi is operated by Ashoka Travels (Latur) at 00:00 and arrives in Pune at 05:00. The fare for this bus is ₹1163.

Last Bus From Barshi To Pune

The last bus that departs from Barshi to Pune is operated by Mansi Roadlines at 23:59. The fare for this bus is ₹1100. It arrives in Pune at 06:30. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by Vishwa Travels Osmanabad, whereas Vishwa Travels operates the largest number of buses.

Barshi to Pune Bus Types 

Easily check Barshi – Pune bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Barshi to Pune route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Barshi to Pune

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Barshi to Pune route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Barshi to Pune

The A/C seater buses are available for the Barshi to Pune route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Barshi to Pune

Volvo bus booking for Barshi to Pune can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Barshi to Pune

These are simple bus services available for the Barshi to Pune route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Barshi to Pune Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.

The current bus offers by ixigo are:

1. Travel Insurance - Free Cancellation On Bus Bookings from Hyderabad to Vijayawada @₹15.
 
2. Get Flat 5% Off Upto ₹200 On your Bus Bookings from Barshi to Pune With CRED Pay.
 
3. Get 5% Off Upto ₹100 On bus bookings from Barshi to Pune: Use code: BUS5 and get a flat 5% instant discount up to ₹100 on your bus ticket booking.
 
4. Get FREE 3-Month Gaana Plus Subscription on Bus Booking from Barshi to Pune: Use code: GAANA and get free 3-month Gaana plus subscription on your booking.
 
5. Get Flat 10% Cashback Upto ₹75 Via OlaMoney Postpaid+ On Buses from Barshi to Pune: Book your bus via ixigo mobile app & get assured c flat 10% cashback upto ₹75 using OlaMoney Postpaid on your e-ticket booking.
 
6. Get up to ₹100 Cashback On Buses Via MobiKwik from Barshi to Pune:  Book your bus via ixigo at the lowest prices & also get up to ₹100 cashback on payments via MobiKwik on your ticket booking. No coupon code required.
 

 

Top Bus Routes from Barshi

Boarding Points in Barshi

  • Bus stand
  • Barshi gaon / Barshi
  • Barshi Post Office
  • Main road barshi
  • Postoffice
  • Barshi- soulger travels
  • Post office barshi
  • Baleshwar chowk barshi
  • Baleshwar chowk brashi
  • Post office barshi
  • Post officebarshi
  • Postoffice barshi
  • Barshi post office
  • Barshi Post Office
  • Barshi near post office
  • Bus point
  • Bus stand Bus stand barshi
  • Post office barshi
  • Bidve Travels Barshi
  • Barshi
  • Barshi
  • Main road barshi / End of Barshi-Latur Baypass Near Indain Oil Pump & Hotel Tulja Bhawani At 1.20 AM Contact Barshi - Post Office
  • Near Bus Stand Opp bus stand barshi
  • Post office barshi
  • Post office barshi
  • Bus stand
  • Barshi postoffice
  • Barshi Main Post Office
See All

Dropping Points in Pune

  • Aundh
  • Swargate
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Rahatni fata
  • Pulgate
  • Pimpri-Chinchwad
  • Nigdi
  • Chafekar chowk
  • Magar phatta
  • Kalewadi
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Hadapsar hasraj garden hatima nagar
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Dandekar pool
  • Chinchwad
  • Bhosari
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Deccan Corner
  • Hadapsar
  • Pulgate
  • Swargate
  • Deccan Corner
  • Kothrud
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Warje bridge
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Bavdhan
  • Baner
  • Wakad
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Rahatni fata
  • Chinchwad
  • Akurdi
  • Nigdi
  • Thermax chowk
  • Bhosari
  • Yavat
  • Hadpsar Bajaj Showroom
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Pulgate
  • Pune Station
  • Pune Vidyapith
  • Wakad (Near Ginger Hotel)
  • Hadapsar
  • Fatima Nagar Ganesh Temple
  • Swargate
  • Dandekar Pool Near Petrol Pump
  • Deccan Corner
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Aundh Bremhan Chowk
  • Sanghvi Phata
  • Kalewadi Phata
  • Chinchwad
  • Akurdi Chowk
  • Bhosri
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Swargate
  • Bhosari
  • Chinchwad
  • Dandekar pool
  • Deccan Corner
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Hadapsar hasraj garden hatima nagar
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Kalewadi
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Pimpri-Chinchwad
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Akurdi
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Hadapsar
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Swargate
  • Katraj
  • Vadgaon
  • Warje bridge
  • Bhosari
  • Deccan Corner
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Hadapsar
  • Kalewadi
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Nigdi
  • Pimpri-Chinchwad
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Hadapsar
  • Swargate
  • Swargate
  • Hadapsar
  • Wakad Ginger Hotel
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Hadapsar
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Hadapsar
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Wakad bridge
  • Hadapsar
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Hadapsar
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Pulgate
  • Pune Station
  • Pune vidyapith
  • Wakad bridge
  • Swargate
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Wakad
  • Wakad
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Pulgate
  • Pune Station
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Hadapsar hasraj garden hatima nagar
  • Hadapsar
  • Kalewadi
  • Nigdi
  • Bhosari
  • Hadapsar
  • Bhosari
  • Nashik Phata
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Rahatni fata
  • Chinchwad
  • Nigdi
  • Bhosari
  • Hadapsar
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Sangavi Phata
  • Aundh
  • Bhosari
  • Deccan Corner
  • Kalewadi
  • Pimpri
  • Rahatni fata
  • Swargate
  • Ambedkar chowk pimpri
  • Bhosari
  • Chinchwad station
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Hadapsar
  • Hadapsar (vaibhav theater)
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Kalewadi
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Magar phatta
  • Nashik Phata
  • Pulgate
  • Rahatni fata
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Swargate
  • Akurdi
  • Aundh
  • Bhosari
  • Chinchwad
  • Deccan Corner
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Hadapsar
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Ksb chowk
  • Magar phatta
  • Nigdi
  • Pulgate
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Swargate
  • Thermax chowk
  • Swargate Natraj Hotel
  • Pune University
  • Sangvi Phata
  • Chinchwad(BirlaHospital)
  • Nigdi
  • Bhosari- Landevadi Datt mandir
  • Loni kalbhor
  • Hadapsar (vaibhav theater)
  • Swargate
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Rahatni fata
  • Birla hospital
  • Bhosari
  • Hadapsar
  • Hadapsar (vaibhav theater)
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Pulgate
  • Swargate
  • Padmavati Parking
  • Katraj
  • Navale bridge vadgaon
  • Warje.
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Balewadi
  • Hinjewadi bridge
  • Kaspate vasti chowk
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Akurdi
  • Nigdi
  • Bhosari
  • Akurdi
  • Balaji nagar
  • Khandoba chowk (akurdi)
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Nigdi
  • Rahatni fata
  • Pulgate
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Kalewadi
  • Deccan Corner
  • Chinchwad
  • Bhosari
  • Bharati vidyapith
  • Pulgate
  • Pune Univercity Gate
  • Rakshak Chowk
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Nigdi
  • Thermax Chowk
  • K S B Chowk
  • Hadapsar
  • Magar phatta
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Pulgate
  • Sevan lodge chowk (dhobi ghat)
  • Swargate
  • Padmavati parking ( ac sleeper connceting bus from ahmedabad)
  • Balaji nagar
  • Katraj
  • Vadgaon bridge
  • Ambegaon bk
  • Warje bridge
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Bavadan
  • Pashan
  • Balewadi
  • Wakad
  • Mankar chowk
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Kaspate vasti chowk
  • Kalewadi
  • Chinchwad
  • Nigdi
  • Ksb chowk
  • Bhosari landewadi pump
  • Baner
  • Warje bridge
  • Nigadi
  • Kothrud
  • Dandekar pool
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Bavdhan
  • Ksb chowk
  • Hadapsar
  • Pulgate
  • Swargate
  • Deccan Corner
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Pune vidyapith
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Chinchwad
  • Akurdi
  • Thermax chowk
  • Ksb chowk
  • Bhosari
  • Moshi
  • Alandi
  • Magar phatta
  • Kharadi bypass
  • Chandan Nagar
  • Viman Nagar
  • Sashtri Nagar
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Pune vidyapith
  • Aundh
  • Chinchwad
  • Nashik Phata
  • Hadapsar - Vaibhav Theater
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Wakad- Below Flyover Bridge
  • On Highway
  • Hadapsar hasraj garden hatima nagar
  • SWARGATE
  • DANDEKAR POOL
  • Karve statu (kothrud)
  • Warje road
  • Chandni Chowk
  • Bavdhan-Audi showroom
  • Balewadi
  • Wakad Below Hinjewadi Bridge
  • KALEWADI FATA
  • CHINCHWAD
  • AKURDI
  • Bhosari
  • Pulgate Near Majjid
  • Padmavati Parking Near Swami Vivekanand Statue
  • Katraj ICICI Bank Katraj Corner
  • Wadgaon Navle Bridge Deccan Pavillion Hotel
  • Warje
  • Chandni Chowk Auto Stand
  • Wakad Hinjewadi Bridge Vrl Travels
  • Pashan Audi Showroomt
  • Rahatni Phata
  • Kalewadi Kunal Hotel
  • Nigdi Pawle Bridge Near PMT BUS STOP
  • Hadapsar Hansraj Garden
  • Magar Pata
  • Padmavati
  • Katraj
  • Wadgaon Bridge
  • Warje Bridge
  • chandani chowk
  • Bavdhan Highway
  • Kalewadi
  • KSB Chowk
  • Bhosari
  • Magar phatta
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Hadapsar
  • Deccan Corner
  • Aundh
  • Akurdi
  • Rahatni fata
  • Sai parking thermax chowk
  • Swargate
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Pulgate
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Nigdi
  • Rakshak chowk
  • Hadapsar hasraj garden hatima nagar
  • Swargate
  • Deccan Corner
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Aundh
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Bhosari landewadi pump
  • Hadapsar
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Pulgate
  • Swargate
  • Deccan Corner
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Aundh
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Chafekar chowk
  • Akurdi
  • Nigdi
  • Bhosari
  • Chafekar chowk
  • Loni kalbhor
  • Hadapsar
  • Swargate
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Alandi
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Chinchwad
  • Akurdi
  • Thermax chowk
  • Bhosari
  • Ksb chowk
  • Magar phatta
  • Deccan Corner
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Loni kalbhor
  • Hadapsar
  • Fatima Nagar
  • Magar phatta
  • Pulgate
  • Swargate
  • Deccan Corner
  • Dandekar pool
  • Shivaji Nagar
  • Sancheti hospital shivajinagar
  • Aundh
  • Aundh bermen chouk
  • Brehman Chowk
  • New Sangvi Water Tank
  • Sangvi Fata
  • New sangvi
  • Jagtap Dairy
  • Rahatni fata
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • Kalewadi fata fountain hotel
  • Rakshak chowk
  • Kalewadi
  • Chinchwad gaon
  • Chinchwad
  • Ksb chowk
  • Akurdi
  • Akrudi-khandoba chowk
  • Nigadi
  • Bhosari
  • Bhosari parking
  • Hadapsar Hasraj Garden Fatima Nagar
  • Aundh
  • Sangvi Fata
  • Kalewadi Fata
  • BHOSARI
  • Wakad Ginger Hotel
  • Patas Toll
  • Hadapsar Akshavani Gate
  • Hadapsar(Fatima Nagar)
  • Wakad Hinjewadi Bridge
See All

Barshi to Pune Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Barshi and Pune?

    A. The cheapest bus price between Barshi and Pune is ₹500. Book Now

  • Q. Currently, how many buses run from Barshi to Pune?

    A. Currently, 58 buses run from Barshi to Pune when you book thorough ixigo & avail discount on bus tickets booking.

  • Q. How long does it take to travel from Barshi to Pune via bus?

    A. It takes roughly around 5hr 26min to travel from Barshi to Pune via bus. Check here to book Bus Ticket

  • Q. At what time does the first Barshi to Pune bus depart?

    A. The first Barshi to Pune bus of the day departs at 00:00

  • Q. What time does the last bus to Pune leave from Barshi?

    A. The last bus to Pune leaves from Barshi at 23:59.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel with when going form Barshi to Pune?

    A. The fastest bus to travel with when going from Barshi to Pune is Vishwa Travels. Also, the earliest departure time for this route is 07:39.

  • Q. Between Barshi and Pune, which bus operators provide the lowest fares?

    A. Between Barshi and Pune, Vishwa Travels Osmanabad provide the lowest bus fares.

  • Q. List all the payment methods supported by ixigo for booking Barshi to Pune bus tickets.

    A. All major payment methods are supported by ixigo so you can book your Barshi to Pune bus tickets with ease! Book your tickets today and make your payment with any of these options: Net banking, Credit/Debit Card, Wallets (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU)