Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Bharatpur to Jaipur Buses

Book Bharatpur to Jaipur bus tickets online. 18 bus operators run 35 buses on this route. Select departure time, arrival time, boarding and pickup point for Bharatpur to Jaipur online bus booking. Save money by availing bus booking offers on ixigo.
BHATI TRAVELLERS
AC
02:30
3hr
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1538.9
INR1399
26 seats left
BHATI TRAVELLERS
AC
00:20
3hr 40min
04:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
658.9
INR599
25 seats left
Anshi Tour and Travels
AC
04:30
5hr 15min
09:45
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
40 seats left
Anshi Tour and Travels
AC
03:00
4hr 45min
07:45
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
28 seats left
Anshi Tour and Travels
AC
05:30
4hr
09:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
32 seats left
LATSAHIB BHAWANI TOUR AND TRAVELS
AC
05:00
3hr
08:00
AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
34 seats left
Anshi Tour and Travels
AC
02:00
3hr 59min
05:59
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
878.9
INR799
30 seats left
Shree Mahaveer Travels (JPR)
AC
05:15
3hr 5min
08:20
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1210
INR1100
38 seats left
Khushi Tour and Travels
01:30
3hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
1100
INR1000
40 seats left
Shree Raj Ankanshi Travels
AC
01:25
3hr 15min
04:40
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
935
INR850
38 seats left
Neelam Travels (Bikaner)
AC
19:45
4hr
23:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
33 seats left
Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.
AC
01:40
3hr 45min
05:25
AC Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
11 seats left
Anshi Tour and Travels
AC
00:30
4hr
04:30
AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
36 seats left
Amar Travels
22:30
4hr 30min
03:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
550
INR500
30 seats left
Vijay Tour And Travels
AC
01:30
3hr
04:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
770
INR700
15 seats left
Vijay Tour And Travels
AC
20:00
3hr 30min
23:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
33 seats left
Vijay Tour And Travels
AC
02:30
3hr
05:30
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
10 seats left
Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.
AC
19:45
4hr
23:45
VOLVO AC Multiaxle Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
34 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015
AC
03:00
4hr
07:00
AC Sleeper/Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
880
INR800
25 seats left
Mahalaxmi Travels ISO 9001:2015
AC
02:00
3hr 15min
05:15
AC Sleeper/Seater (2 + 1)
Starts from
1320
INR1200
32 seats left
BHATI TRAVELLERS
01:30
3hr 30min
05:00
NON-AC Sleeper (2 + 1)
Starts from
988.9
INR899
30 seats left
Shree Raj Ankanshi Travels
AC
03:25
3hr 20min
06:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
988.9
INR899
38 seats left
MARUDHAR TRAVELS RJ
AC
03:36
3hr 45min
07:21
AC Sleeper
Starts from
1980
INR1800
36 seats left
Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.
AC
04:45
7hr
11:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
2310
INR2100
40 seats left
Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.
AC
06:00
4hr
10:00
AC Sleeper
Starts from
3190
INR2900
32 seats left
B G TRAVELS
AC
16:00
4hr 10min
20:10
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
330
INR300
15 seats left
B G TRAVELS
AC
17:00
3hr 30min
20:30
AC Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
36 seats left
B G TRAVELS
17:30
3hr 45min
21:15
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
330
INR300
19 seats left
B G TRAVELS
AC
17:45
4hr
21:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
41 seats left
Hanuman Travels
AC
18:00
4hr 45min
22:45
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
1184.7
INR1077
42 seats left
B G TRAVELS
AC
18:15
3hr 45min
22:00
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
330
INR300
21 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
18:40
4hr 55min
23:35
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
49 seats left
Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015
20:40
4hr
00:40
NON-AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
660
INR600
42 seats left
Neelam Travels (Bikaner)
AC
20:45
3hr 10min
23:55
AC Seater/Sleeper
Starts from
550
INR500
40 seats left
Shri Jee Travels Dholpur
21:10
4hr
01:10
NON-AC Sleeper
Starts from
1119.8
INR1018
30 seats left

Bharatpur to Jaipur Bus Route Details

Number of AC Buses from Bharatpur to Jaipur28
Number of Non AC Buses from Bharatpur to Jaipur7
First Bus time from Bharatpur to Jaipur00:20
Last Bus time from Bharatpur to Jaipur22:30
Starting fare from Bharatpur to Jaipur
INR300
Avg bus duration from Bharatpur to Jaipur3hr 53min

Bharatpur To Jaipur Bus Information

ixigo offers online bus booking services on the Hyderabad to Vijayawada route. There are 77 bus operators running 365 buses on this route. Travelling from Hyderabad to Vijayawada in a bus is fast, comfortable and safe. Get all the details for Hyderabad to Vijayawada Bus Journey: Bus Fares, Bus Timing, Bus Seat availability, Bus Route, Bus Operator Prices, Online payment methods for bus tickets, Bus offers, Bus e-tickets and more. You can also get information on bus types, timings and travel time for this route on Abhibus, a leading online bus booking website. You can also book Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus tickets on AbhiBus.

Bharatpur To Jaipur Bus Timing and Fare

It takes about 3hr 53min to travel from Bharatpur to Jaipur via bus. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare charges ₹300.

Fastest Bus From Bharatpur To Jaipur

The fastest bus for this route is operated by BHATI TRAVELLERS. It departs from Bharatpur at 02:30 and arrives in Jaipur at 05:30. The fare for this bus is 1399.

First Bus From Bharatpur To Jaipur

The first bus that departs from Bharatpur is operated by BHATI TRAVELLERS at 00:20 and arrives in Jaipur at 04:00. The fare for this bus is ₹599.

Last Bus From Bharatpur To Jaipur

The last bus that departs from Bharatpur to Jaipur is operated by Amar Travels at 22:30. The fare for this bus is ₹500. It arrives in Jaipur at 03:00. On this route, the bus with the lowest fare is operated by B G TRAVELS, whereas Jain travels(regd) ISO 9001:2015 operates the largest number of buses.

Bharatpur to Jaipur Bus Types 

Easily check Bharatpur – Jaipur bus times and other important details on your bus journey using the ixigo travel app. There are a wide range of buses available on the Bharatpur to Jaipur route and have a good frequency of service running throughout the day. These services ensure the safety and comfort of passengers. The services include –

Semi Sleeper A/C Bus (2+2) On Bharatpur to Jaipur

Travellers can book Semi sleeper A/C buses for Bharatpur to Jaipur route on the ixigo website and app. They can avail offers to get discounts on their semi-sleeper bus bookings. These buses have extra legroom for the passengers to sit and sleep comfortably.

A/C Seater (2+2) on Bharatpur to Jaipur

The A/C seater buses are available for the Bharatpur to Jaipur route and can be booked through the ixigo app. One can avail ixigo offers to get great discounts on their A/C Seater bus bookings. These buses are very comfortable and are suggested as a budget-friendly travel option with the AC feature.

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1) On Bharatpur to Jaipur

Volvo bus booking for Bharatpur to Jaipur can be done using the ixigo app or website and some great deals can also be availed on Volvo sleeper bus bookings. Volvo bus ticket prices are slightly higher than A/C buses. An LED television for every berth, along with multiple amenities in these buses can make your trip luxurious.

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1) / Non A/C Seater (2+2) On Bharatpur to Jaipur

These are simple bus services available for the Bharatpur to Jaipur route and can be booked at a relatively lower price. Passengers can avail exciting offers on their non A/C seater/sleeper bus bookings via the ixigo travel app. The Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)/Non A/C Seater (2+1) category buses are non air conditioned and have 2+2 push back seats.

Offers on Bharatpur to Jaipur Bus Ticket Booking 

Now enjoy travelling at the best ticket prices with offers by ixigo! ixigo has curated a variety of offers in order to provide the best deals to its customers. One can also enjoy exclusive deals from various popular payment wallets. All you need to do is visit the ixigo offers page to explore all the amazing bus offers and save on bus booking from Hyderabad to Vijayawada. AbhiBus, also offers special Bus Booking Offers. For the Hyderabad to Vijayawada bus route, you can avail discount coupons and cashback offers on AbhiBus.
 

 

Boarding Points in Bharatpur

  • Saras Chouraha Bharatpur
  • saras chouraha
  • Bypass Bharatpur
  • Bharatpur bypass
  • Bhartpur
  • Saaras chauraha
  • Sonu travel (neelam travels)
  • neem darwaja
  • Bypass
  • bharatpur
  • Bharatpur
  • Saaras circle police chouki bharatpur
  • Sonu shrinath travels
  • Neem gate
  • circular road
  • sonu travels by pass
  • Bus stand Sonu travels (bharatpur)
  • Heeradas Choraha Sevar stand Hantra bypass Sonu travels neemda gate sircular road 05644-2604710
  • 260686
  • Dheramod bypass Sonu travels_neemda gate_ Bus stand
  • Sonu travels
  • neem ka gate
  • circular road
See All

Dropping Points in Jaipur

  • TRANSPORT NAGAR
  • NARAYAN SINGH CIRCLE
  • SINDHI CAMP
  • 200FT BYPASS
  • Anshi Rajshree Travels Sindhi Camp Metro Station
  • Rajshree Travels below sindhi camp metro station
  • Raj Shree Travels Below Sindhi Camp Metro Station
  • TRANSPORT NAGAR
  • NARAYAN CIRCLE
  • SINDHI CAMP NEAR BUS STAND
  • Polo Victory
  • Sindhi camp bus stand
  • polovictory cinema
  • Narayan singh circle
  • Transport nagar (jaipur)
  • Chomu pulia
  • Alka cinema
  • Narayan singh circle
  • near sindhi camp bus stand
  • Transport nagar (jaipur)
  • Narayan singh circle
  • Sindhi camp bus stand
  • polovictory cinema
  • Chomu pulia
  • Alka cinema
  • 14 number
  • Polo Victory
  • Sindhi camp bus stand
  • polovictory cinema
  • Transport nagar (jaipur)
  • Narayan singh circle
  • Bus stand (sindhi camp)
  • Gopal Wadi
  • Jaipur (Sindhi Camp)
  • Narayan singh circle
  • Bus stand (sindhi camp)
  • Polo Victory
  • Chomu pulia
  • Alka cinema
  • Sikar road
  • 14 number
  • Transport nagar (jaipur)
  • Polovictory(near bus stand)
  • Near r s post office
  • Near Rawat Hotel Under Fly Over Station Road
  • Station road polo victory
  • 200 feet bypass (connecting bus from udaipur to jaipur)
  • Sindhi camp bus stand
  • polovictory cinema
  • Kalpana Chembers
  • Hasanpura Flyover
  • Transport nagar (jaipur)
  • Narayan singh circle
  • Railway station
  • Sindhi camp bus stand
  • polovictory cinema
  • 200 feet bypass (connecting bus from udaipur to jaipur)
  • Polovictory(near bus stand)
  • 200 feet bypass (connecting bus from udaipur to jaipur)
  • Polo victory (near sindhi camp bus stand)
  • Bus stand (sindhi camp)
  • Narayan singh circle
  • Polo Victory
  • Sindhi camp bus stand
  • polovictory cinema
See All

Bharatpur to Jaipur Buses - FAQs

  • Q. What is the lowest bus fare between Bharatpur and Jaipur?

    A. The lowest bus fare between Bharatpur and Jaipur is ₹300. Book Now

  • Q. Currently how many buses run from Bharatpur to Jaipur?

    A. Currently, 35 buses run from ixigo from Bharatpur to Jaipur.

  • Q. What’s the time taken by bus when travelling from Bharatpur to Jaipur?

    A. It takes 3hr 53min to reach from Bharatpur to Jaipur By bus. Click here to book

  • Q. When does the first bus leave from Bharatpur to Jaipur?

    A. The first bus leaves at 00:20 from Bharatpur to Jaipur.

  • Q. What time does the last bus depart from Bharatpur to Jaipur?

    A. The last bus from Bharatpur to Jaipur departs at 22:30.

  • Q. Which is the fastest bus to travel to Jaipur from Bharatpur?

    A. The fastest bus to Jaipur from Bharatpur is BHATI TRAVELLERS.

  • Q. Which operator provides the lowest travelling fare between Bharatpur and Jaipur?

    A. B G TRAVELS provides the lowest travelling fare between Bharatpur and Jaipur.

  • Q. How can I pay for my Bharatpur to Jaipur bus tickets on ixigo?

    A. Choose from Debit/Credit Card, Net banking or Wallet (Amazon, Free Charge, PayU) to pay for your Bharatpur to Jaipur bus tickets on ixigo.